ascending
descending
found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GOODMAN; MCKINNEY, MEAGAN
Fair Is the Rose
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440209137. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name clipped from 1st pg,initials on following pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 18763
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0440209137 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINNEY MEAGAN
L'ANGE DE LA VENGEANCE - WHEN ANGELS FALL
ISBN : 2277233730. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3373. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 313 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par E. Clarens.
Book number: RO90064367
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, MEAGAN; GARBERA, KATHERINE
Billionaire Boss...in Bed with Beauty
Great Britain, Silhouett Desire, 2004. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0373601069 Paperback 2 stories in one Exiting romantic fiction (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 037731
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINNEY MEAGAN
l' ENCHANTERESSE PERVERSE - MY WICKED ENCHANTRESS
ISBN : 2277232394. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3239. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 376 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par N. Ménage.
Book number: RO90064222
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, MEAGAN
Fair Is the Rose
Delacorte Press, 1993. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0385309155 Lightest wear only, no marks of previous ownership. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 010850
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385309155
In shopping cart

More information

MEAGAN MCKINNEY
The Fortune Hunter
Zebra Books 1998 Paperback, 352pp. "USA Today bestselling author Meagan McKinney transports us to the opulent townhouses of 1881 New York, and into the life of a young spiritualist who enters a world of desire, obsession, and revenge.Lavinia Murphy fled a brutal St. Louis orphanage with four younger 'siblings' and learned a spiritualist's ways from the carnies and gypsies she met on the road to New York City. Transformed as the mysterious Countess Lovaenya, she has built a safe haven for herself and her troubled family when she is suddenly confronted by a phantom more fearsome than any she's ever conjured in her shadowy parlor.Edward Stuyvesant-French -- the illegitimate son of Lavinia's wealthiest, and most frequent client -- has vowed to destroy her. To protect her family, Lavinia will enter into an uneasy bargain with the powerful and bitter Edward that forces her to understand that beyond the darkness of a troubled soul may lie a heart aching for comfort, acceptance, and healing love. ", (ISBN: 9780821760376). Good.
Book number: 567674
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821760376 9780821760376
In shopping cart

More information

MEAGAN MCKINNEY
The Fortune Hunter
Zebra Books 1998 Paperback, 352pp. "USA Today bestselling author Meagan McKinney transports us to the opulent townhouses of 1881 New York, and into the life of a young spiritualist who enters a world of desire, obsession, and revenge.Lavinia Murphy fled a brutal St. Louis orphanage with four younger 'siblings' and learned a spiritualist's ways from the carnies and gypsies she met on the road to New York City. Transformed as the mysterious Countess Lovaenya, she has built a safe haven for herself and her troubled family when she is suddenly confronted by a phantom more fearsome than any she's ever conjured in her shadowy parlor.Edward Stuyvesant-French -- the illegitimate son of Lavinia's wealthiest, and most frequent client -- has vowed to destroy her. To protect her family, Lavinia will enter into an uneasy bargain with the powerful and bitter Edward that forces her to understand that beyond the darkness of a troubled soul may lie a heart aching for comfort, acceptance, and healing love. ", (ISBN: 9780821760376). Good.
Book number: 567669
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821760376 9780821760376
In shopping cart

More information

MEAGAN MCKINNEY
Gentle from the Night
Zebra. (ISBN: 9780821758038) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0003163
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821758038
In shopping cart

More information

MEAGAN MCKINNEY
The Ground She Walks Upon
Dell Distributing. 1995. (ISBN: 9780440215790) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0003162
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780440215790
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, MEAGAN
The Ground She Walks Upon .
NY Delacorte Press . April 1994. Hardcover. First Printing . 409pp. Tall 8vo . Light gray cloth spine, blue boards, bright gold lettering, embossed DW . FICTION . Small area on front endpaper blacked-out, o/w Fine / Fine ..
Book number: 4677
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 634]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MEAGAN MCKINNEY
The Ground She Walks Upon
Delacorte Press, 1994. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000147470 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000147470
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Historical Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, MEAGAN
In the Dark
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-6341-5) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romantic Suspense).
Book number: 377541
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0821763415
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, MEAGAN,
In the Dark.
NY, Kensington Books, 1998. First Printing (ISBN: 1575663716) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Near Mint/Very Good. Cover bumped, clean. Pages clean and tight.
Book number: 304780
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MEAGAN MCKINNEY
In the Dark
Zebra Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780821763414) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0008621
USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821763414
In shopping cart

More information

MEAGAN MCKINNEY
Lions and Lace (#1 Van Alen)
Dell Distributing. 1992. (ISBN: 9780440212300) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0003168
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780440212300
In shopping cart

More information

MEAGAN MCKINNEY
A Man to Slay Dragons
Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1996. (ISBN: 9780821753453) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0004504
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821753453
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINNEY, MEAGAN
A Man To Slay Dragons
NY: Zebra/Kensington Books, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0821753452. Light wear from handling - light spine creases ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 416 pages. Good .
Book number: 39706
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0821753452
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, MEAGAN,
A MAN TO SLAY DRAGONS.
McKinney, Meagan. A MAN TO SLAY DRAGONS. NY: Kensington Books, c1996. first printing. 368pp. lg. 8vo. fine in d/w
Book number: 24704
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, MEAGAN
A Man to Slay Dragons
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kensington Pub Corp 1996, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1575660091 The dust jacket has a mylar cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 036673
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: LOUISIANA FICTION NEW ORLEANS WOMEN
In shopping cart

More information

MEAGAN MCKINNEY
A Man To Slay Dragons
Zebra 1996 Paperback, 416pp. "When Manhattan attorney Claire Green discovers that she is implicated in a dangerous scheme to avenge the murder of her twin sister, she joins forces with F.B.I. agent Liam Jameson to clear her name. ", (ISBN: 9780821753453). Good.
Book number: 567670
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821753453 9780821753453
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, MEAGAN,
The Merry Widow.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kensington Pub Corp, 1999. (ISBN: 1575664879) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/Good +. DJ has trace of scuffing and mild edgewear, a partially removed sticker at spine bottom. Boards have light amount of shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure.
Book number: 100362
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: NEW YORK N Y FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, MEAGAN
The Merry Widow
Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999, First Printing. (ISBN: 1575664879) Hard Cover. EAN: 9781575664873. EXCELLENT COPY. 294pp. Book is pristine. DJ has crease on back inside flap top, top curl and corner bumping (only DJ), minor edge wear. CLEAN, TIGHT, CRISP. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 1575664879 Inventory No: 000301. As New/Very Good.
Book number: 000301
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern New York N Y Romance Historical 1575664879
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, MEAGAN
Merry Widow
New York, Kensington. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-57566-4879) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Minimal wear DJ and book in like new condition. No clipping or inscriptions. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 000089
USD 9.32 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Keywords: New York N Y Fiction Romance Historical 1575664879
In shopping cart

More information

MEAGAN MCKINNEY
My Wicked Enchantress
Dell 1988 Paperback, 420pp. "In her dreams, she is Kayleigh again. She and her twin sister Morna are happy and carefree at Mhor Castle in the Scottish Highlands. Erased from her memory is the terrible day Morna was murdered and Kayleigh barely escaped with her own life. Now, she is Kestrel, a pickpocket in New Orleans--and still running from danger when she meets St. Bride Ferringer, a man driven by revenge. He could be the salvation she seeks--or the most treacherous enemy of all. A Rita Award nominee. ", (ISBN: 9780440203018). Good.
Book number: 569080
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780440203018 9780440203018
In shopping cart

More information

MEAGAN MCKINNEY
My Wicked Enchantress
Dell 1988 Paperback, 420pp. "In her dreams, she is Kayleigh again. She and her twin sister Morna are happy and carefree at Mhor Castle in the Scottish Highlands. Erased from her memory is the terrible day Morna was murdered and Kayleigh barely escaped with her own life. Now, she is Kestrel, a pickpocket in New Orleans--and still running from danger when she meets St. Bride Ferringer, a man driven by revenge. He could be the salvation she seeks--or the most treacherous enemy of all. A Rita Award nominee. ", (ISBN: 9780440203018). Good.
Book number: 552010
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780440203018 9780440203018
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search