ascending
descending
found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCKINNEY, JACK (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF BRIAN DALEY, AND JAMES LUCENO)
Doomsday (Series: Robotech 6.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34139-2) . 1990, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Brian Daley, and James Luceno. Series: Robotech 6. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 954767
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345341392
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINNEY, JACK (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF BRIAN DALEY, AND JAMES LUCENO)
The Final Nightmare
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34142-2) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Brian Daley, and James Luceno. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 954768
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345341422
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINNEY, JACK (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF BRIAN DALEY, AND JAMES LUCENO)
Force of Arms (Series: Robotech 5.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34138-4) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Brian Daley, and James Luceno. Series: Robotech 5. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 928925
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345341384
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINNEY, JACK (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF BRIAN DALEY, AND JAMES LUCENO)
Robotech: Homecoming (Series: Robotech 3.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34136-8) . 1987, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Brian Daley, and James Luceno. Series: Robotech 3. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 954769
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345341368
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, JACK
Artifact of the System (the Black Hole Travel Agency, Book Two)
NY: Del Rey, 1991. mass market PB. ISBN: 0345370546. + (age discoloration - no creases). Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 128507
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0345370546 Science Fiction 0-345-37054-6 Series
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY JACK
Artifact of the System
Ballantine Books, 1991. 1st printing. paperback. 0345370546. near fine mass market paperback copy.
Book number: FV0316/167
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0345370546
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY JACK
ARTIFACT OF THE SYSTEM - Black Hole Travel Agency 2
Ballantine books, 1991. 1st print. Planet Earth would make a fine theme park, if only its inhabitants would follow the script. Paperback. 0345370546. near fine paperback.
Book number: FD09.662
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0345370546
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINNEY, JACK
Artifact in the System (The Black Hole Travel Agency Book 2)
Ballantine Books, New York, 1991. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Book in very nice condition with very faint spine creases, no store stamps; two inch reading crease on front cover, very light shelf wear. Lucky Junknowitz had been nothing but trouble for the interplanetary Black Hole Travel Agency. And now he plans to expose the company's plot to make Earth the next XT tourist hot spot--until Black Hole abducted his friend Sheena, leaving clues taking him back, off-planet. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 001334
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL Series Luck Junknowitz Sheena Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

JACK MCKINNEY
Battle Cry
Del Rey 1987 Paperback, 10pp. is in command of the Super Dimensional Fortress. But a massive enemy force led by Khyron the Backstabber is hot on his trail . (ISBN: 9780345341341). Very Good.
Book number: 515799
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780345341341 9780345341341
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, JACK
Battle Cry (Robotech: First Generation Book #2)
Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages toned, chipping along cover edges and spine edge, moderate shelf wear. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Henry Gloval is in command of the Super Dimensional Fortress. But a massive enemy force led by Khyron the Backstabber is hot on his trail .".
Book number: 1511822
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINNEY, JACK (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF BRIAN DALEY, AND JAMES LUCENO) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DAVID SCHLEINKOFER.)
Battle Cry (Series: Robotech 2.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34134-1) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Brian Daley, and James Luceno. Cover illustration by David Schleinkofer. Series: Robotech 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 924463
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345341341
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, JACK
Battlehymn (Robotech: First Generation Book # 4)
A Del Rey Book, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages toned, chipping on cover edges, minimal shelf wear. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "For two years, Captain Gloval and his crew had been chased through the solar system, only to be made to feel like unwanted relatives when they returned to Earth. Now, in direct violation of Council orders, Gloval commands the Super Dimensional Fortress to rise from its landing site in the Pacific .".
Book number: 1511824
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINNEY, JACK
Battlehymn (robotech #4)
NY: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1987. 1st Edition, English Language. Paperback. ISBN: 0345341376. Aged, mild shelfwear at edges/corner tips; 7 x 0.5 x 4.5 Inches; 212 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 22481
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0345341376
In shopping cart

More information

JACK MCKINNEY
Battlehymn
Del Rey 1987 Paperback, 212pp. "s, Captain Gloval and his crew had been chased through the solar system, only to be made to feel like unwanted relatives when they returned to Earth. Now, in direct violation of Council orders, Gloval commands the Super Dimensional Fortress to rise from its landing site in the Pacific . ", (ISBN: 9780345341372). Very Good.
Book number: 515798
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780345341372 9780345341372
In shopping cart

More information

JACK MCKINNEY
Battlehymn (Robotech #4)
Ballantine. 1987. (ISBN: 9780345341372) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0011755
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345341372
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, JACK
Battlehymn (Robotech: First Generation Book # 4)
A Del Rey Book, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear, light page toning, a nice copy. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "For two years, Captain Gloval and his crew had been chased through the solar system, only to be made to feel like unwanted relatives when they returned to Earth. Now, in direct violation of Council orders, Gloval commands the Super Dimensional Fortress to rise from its landing site in the Pacific .".
Book number: 1535595
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JACK MCKINNEY
Dark Powers
Del Rey 1988 Paperback, 10pp. "The Robotech Expeditionary Force had been stranded on the far side of the galaxy as the result of damage to their Super Dimensional Fortress during the battle with the Invid hordes. Their chances for survival were slim. Suddenly, a starship unlike anything that had ever flown before appeared -- manned by an incredible assortment of beings who meant to challenge the might of the Invid Regent himself! REF volunteers signed aboard, with their might war mecha in tow, for a campaign that would either mean the total destruction of the freedom fighters or liberty for the planets of -- The Sentinels. ", (ISBN: 9780345353016). Good.
Book number: 515388
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780345353016 9780345353016
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, JACK
Dark Powers (the Sentinels Book 2, Robotech)
Del Rey, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal shelf wear, otherwise in nice condition, light page toning. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "The Robotech Expeditionary Force had been stranded on the far side of the galaxy as the result of damage to their Super Dimensional Fortress during the battle with the Invid hordes. Their chances for survival were slim. Suddenly, a starship unlike anything that had ever flown before appeared -- manned by an incredible assortment of beings who meant to challenge the might of the Invid Regent himself! REF volunteers signed aboard, with their might war mecha in tow, for a campaign that would either mean the total destruction of the freedom fighters or liberty for the planets of -- The Sentinels.".
Book number: 1535588
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JACK MCKINNEY
Dark Powers
Del Rey 1988 Paperback, 10pp. "The Robotech Expeditionary Force had been stranded on the far side of the galaxy as the result of damage to their Super Dimensional Fortress during the battle with the Invid hordes. Their chances for survival were slim. Suddenly, a starship unlike anything that had ever flown before appeared -- manned by an incredible assortment of beings who meant to challenge the might of the Invid Regent himself! REF volunteers signed aboard, with their might war mecha in tow, for a campaign that would either mean the total destruction of the freedom fighters or liberty for the planets of -- The Sentinels. ", (ISBN: 9780345353016). Good.
Book number: 515797
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780345353016 9780345353016
In shopping cart

More information

JACK MCKINNEY
Death Dance
Del Rey 1988 Paperback, 185pp. "Marooned On A Doomed World! Four months passed without a word from the Sentinels, and the members of the Expeditionary Mission to Tirol were beginning to fear the worst. This, even as they entered into truce negotiations with the being who might have been responsible for the destruction of the Sentinels' starship -- the Invid Regent himself. Meanwhile, the survivors of the Farrago remained hopelessly stranded on Praxis, a planet in cataclysm, hastened to endtime by the dark designs of the Invid Regis. But deep within that world's transformed core were answers to the Sentinels' prayers; if they could only reach them before Praxis tore itself apart. For Rick and Lisa Hunter, Cabell, and the others, the moment had arrived for desperate actions. And Time Was Running Out! ", (ISBN: 9780345353023). Good.
Book number: 515796
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780345353023 9780345353023
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, JACK
Death Dance (the Sentinels Book 3)
Del Rey, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Minor cover edge wear, light page toning, some general shelf wear. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Marooned On A Doomed World! Four months passed without a word from the Sentinels, and the members of the Expeditionary Mission to Tirol were beginning to fear the worst. This, even as they entered into truce negotiations with the being who might have been responsible for the destruction of the Sentinels' starship -- the Invid Regent himself. Meanwhile, the survivors of the Farrago remained hopelessly stranded on Praxis, a planet in cataclysm, hastened to endtime by the dark designs of the Invid Regis. But deep within that world's transformed core were answers to the Sentinels' prayers; if they could only reach them before Praxis tore itself apart. For Rick and Lisa Hunter, Cabell, and the others, the moment had arrived for desperate actions.. And Time Was Running Out!".
Book number: 1535582
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JACK MCKINNEY
Death Dance (Sentinels)
Del Rey, 1988-05-12. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100903045
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY RALPH V AND LEMONS JACK E EDITING
The Dental Implant Clinical and Biological Response of Oral Tissues
Massachusetts, P S G Publishing. 1985, First Edition. Hard Cover. Corners bumped. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 229133
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: Dentistry Medicine
In shopping cart

More information

JACK MCKINNEY
Devil's Hand
Del Rey 1988 Paperback, 214pp. "It was 2020. Six years had passed since the destruction of the Super Dimensional Fortresses 1 and 2, that final tragedy of the First Robotech War. But Earth was on the mend now, and from the wreckage of those ships the Robotech Defense Force had succeeded in fashioning a new battle fortress -- the SDF-3. Its mission: to cross the galaxy and make peace with Tirol's Robotech Masters. It sounded straightforward enough; but unknown to Admirals Rick and Lisa Hunter and their crew of thousands, the Robotech Masters were already on their way to Earth! Nevertheless Tirol would have a greeting in store for the Expeditionary Mission: an incendiary salute from the warlord whose hordes had conquered half the galactic Quadrant -- the Invid Regent! Threatened with a swift and violent end, and suddenly torn by internal struggles for power, the RDF would find itself thrust into a savage war for survival! ", (ISBN: 9780345353009). Good.
Book number: 515385
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780345353009 9780345353009
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY, JACK
The Devil's Hand (Robotech, the Sentinels Ser. , No. 1)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345353005. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,9th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 50654
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0345353005 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search