ascending
descending
found: 106 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCKINLEY, ROBIN
Deerskin
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00069-X) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 196635
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 044100069x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINLEY, ROBIN
The Door in the Hedge
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-15313-5) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 130890
USD 10.92 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 867]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441153135
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINLEY, ROBIN
Spindle's End
Firebird. (ISBN: 0-698-11950-9) . 2002 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 386710
USD 13.15 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1045]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0698119509
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINLEY, ROBIN
Spindle's End
Firebird. (ISBN: 0-698-11950-9) . 2002, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 389655
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0698119509
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINLEY, ROBIN
Sunshine
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-13881-9) . 2004 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Vampires, Romantic Suspense).
Book number: 386440
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires, Romantic Suspense 0515138819
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINLEY, ROBIN
Sunshine
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-13881-9) . [circa 2005], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About fine. (Vampires, Romantic Suspense).
Book number: 389265
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires, Romantic Suspense 0515138819
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINLEY, ROBIN (WITH PETER DICKINSON.)
Water: Tales of Elemental Spirits
Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-23796-8) . [2002], 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 702912
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0399237968
In shopping cart

More information

DICKINSON, PETER (& ROBIN MCKINLEY),
Elemental's Water.
David Fickling Books: Oxford, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0385604580. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Six fantasy stories, three by each (husband and wife) author.
Book number: 15999
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0385604580
In shopping cart

More information

PETER DICKINSON AND ROBIN MCKINLEY
Elementals: Water
David Fickling Books 2003 Paperback, 299pp. "The shriek of the wind, calling the waters to rebel - and a voice like the roar of a seashell a A long-told story of the sea people and their song - and a golden eye, glittering at the edge of a desert a A ferocious serpent, its body as thick as the trunk of a tree - and the immense, unknowable Kraken, dark beyond black, cold beyond ice, waking on the ocean floora The first of four books, this is a mesmerising collection of short stories inspired by and celebrating the wondrous power of Water. The following books will each reflect and explore the magical and symbolic characteristics of the other elements - fire, air and earth - each incorporating a beautiful colour plate illustration at the front. Be swept away by the superb storytelling of award-winning authors Peter Dickinson and Robin McKinley, in what will be a very special series. ", (ISBN: 9780552548465). Near Mint.
Book number: 585802
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780552548465 9780552548465
In shopping cart

More information

DICKINSON, PETER; MCKINLEY, ROBIN
Elementals: Water
Oxford, United Kingdom, David Fickling Books. 2002. (ISBN: 0385604580) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 300 pp. Light wear on dust jacket. Otherwise clean and bright. Tight binding. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 043584
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: children's
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction Short 0385604580
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINLEY, ROBIN,
Beauty: A Retelling of the Story of Beauty and the Beast.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Harpercollins, 1985. (ISBN: 0060241500) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards are scuffed with a mild scrape on back board near outside edge. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.
Book number: 100264
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION FAIRY TALES JUVENILE Amazon
In shopping cart

More information

ROBIN MCKINLEY
Beauty
Orbit 1986 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780708881729). Fair.
Book number: 756338
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708881729 9780708881729
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINLEY ROBIN
BEAUTY - uncorrected proof copy
David Fickling, 2002. 1st printing, Beauty has always been embarrassed by her nickname - she is plain and awkward compared to her two elder sisters, Hope and Grace. But what she lacks in beauty she can perhaps make up for in courage. Paperback. 0385604807. new uncorrected proof copy, with publishers band.
Book number: FF09/527
GBP 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.87 | JP¥ 1737]
Keywords: 0385604807
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINLEY, ROBIN.
Beauty: A Retelling of the Story of Beauty & the Beast.
NY: Harper & Row, 1978. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060241497. The author's first book. A later printing or a book club edition. Fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the top of the front panel) dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 11215
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0060241497 First Book
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINLEY, ROBIN
Beauty a Retelling of the Story of Beauty and the Beast
New York: Harper & Row, 1978. 0060241497. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060241497. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Clipped on bottom front flap, not price clipped..
Book number: 33371
USD 275.00 [Appr.: EURO 219.25 | £UK 175.5 | JP¥ 21845]
Keywords: 0060241497 Fairy Tales Children Fiction Juvenile General Folklore Anthologies First Editions Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINLEY, ROBIN
Beauty - A Retelling of the Story of Beauty and the Beast
London, Julia MacRae Books. 1983, First UK. (ISBN: 0862031435). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First UK Edition. Unmarked. Dustjacket not price clipped. 247pp. Very faint hint of age toning to edges and endpapers. 422g. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 004949
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.22 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2719]
Keywords: Fairy Tales Fantasy Fiction Children's 0862031435
In shopping cart

More information

(ANNA SEWELL) MCKINLEY, ROBIN (ADAPTED BY).
Black Beauty.
NY:: Random House, 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394865758. Illustrated by Susan Jeffers. Sixth printing thus. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 47829
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0394865758 Children's Literature Horses
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINLEY, ROBIN; SEWELL, ANNA; JEFFERS, SUSAN
Black Beauty
London, MacMillan. 1989. (ISBN: 0333493346). Paperback. Ill.: Susan Jeffers. Lovely large format picture book for children, distinguished by very striking illustrations of the classic tale, by Susan Jeffers. Very Good.
Book number: 009221
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0333493346 Susan Jeffers
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINLEY, ROBIN,
THE BLUE SWORD.
McKinley, Robin. THE BLUE SWORD. NY: Firebird, c2002. first printing. 272pp. 8vo. fine bright trade paperback
Book number: 44544
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINLEY, ROBIN
The Blue Sword
New York: Greenwillow Books, 1982. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688009387. Young Adult Fiction. This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is some beginning fading to the spine ends and edges of the book cover. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket has some very light edge wear and nicking to the spine ends and corners and there is some beginning fading to the spine. This is a Newbery Honor book and the first book about the imaginary country of Damar. "When Harry Crewe's father dies, she leaves her Homeland to travel east, to Istan, the last outpost of the Homelander empire, where her elder brother is stationed. Harry is drawn to the bleak landscape of the northeast frontier, so unlike the green hills of her Homeland. The desert she stares across was once a part of the great kingdom of Damar, before the Homelanders came from over the seas.". Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 25623
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0688009387 Science Fiction Fantastic Fiction Fantasy Damar Robin McKinley Imagination Magic Young Adult Newbery Medal
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINLEY, ROBIN
The Blue Sword
MacRae, 1983. 1st British. Dark blue boards with gilt lettering on spine. Dustwrapper spine sunned. Very Good.
Book number: 78200
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Fantasy American
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINLEY, ROBIN
The Blue Sword
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-08840-5) . 1986, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 252395
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0425088405
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKINLEY, ROBIN
The Blue Sword
New York: Ace Books, 1987. Fifteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441068804. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, touch of edge wear at lower cover edges, marker initial on inside cover, pgs clean/white; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 248 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 213906
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0441068804 Science Fiction Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery & Horror Mckinley, Robin Science Fiction & Fantasy Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINLEY, ROBIN
The Blue Sword
Puffin. (ISBN: 0-14-130975-X) . [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 700509
USD 15.49 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1230]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 014130975x
In shopping cart

More information

ROBIN MCKINLEY
The Blue Sword
Julia MacRae 1983 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and one small spot on page fore-edges else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket with the spine panel partly faded (less than usual) .
¶ "When Harry Crewe's father dies she travels east to Istan, the last outpost of the Homelander empire where her elder brother is stationed... and looks across the desert to the dark mountains of Damar... where Harry's destiny lies... bound up with... Strange powers and magic - a long treasured sword to be carried into a legendary battle... " Scarce."
Book number: 107785
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search