| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 156 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Throme of the Erril of Sherill New York, Atheneum. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0689301154) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Julie Noonan. Ex-Library, The Jesus Scroll, a time bomb for Christianity?ex-library.DW states reinforced binding. Grey heavy weight endpapers may be replacements. masking tape to joints. Library stamps etc. DW has been trimmed to fit into protective cover so a bit shorter than should be. Some tape residue to boards. 69pp. Dunsanyesque fairy tale. "The throme of the Erril of Sherill did not exist. Yet Caerles, Chief Cnite of Magnus Thrall, King of Everywhere, set out on a quest for it because Magnus Thrall would not let his daughter, the weeping Damsen, marry without it." Fairly good copy with clean pages in a tight binding, and a good but trimmed DW. Marred by library additions. Good/Good. Book number: 000255 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Modern Fairy Tale Fiction 0689301154 Julie Noonan | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Atrix Wolfe Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00361-3) . 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 392415 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441003613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Atrix Wolfe Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00361-3) . 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 388725 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441003613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heir of Sea and Fire Del Rey (Canadian). (ISBN: 0-345-27468-7) . 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Poor. (Fantasy). Book number: 957192 USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345274687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Night Gift Atheneum, New York, 1976. Stated 1st Edition, Softcover, Illustrated by: Kathy McKillip. Very Good/No Jacket. 250 g; 156 pages, illustrated with black-and-white drawings. Illustrated softcover binding, has very slight rubbing to be front panel/spine crease. "What does it mean to give love, or to receive it? Barbara, Joslyn and Claudia, in trying to create a gift of love, find a love cannot be controlled or directed." Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Illustrator: Kathy McKillip. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0229826 AUD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.11 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1359] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: CHILDREN'S FICTION Children; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Winter Rose Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00438-5) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 143037 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441004385 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FULL SPECTRUM 2. New York: Doubleday, (1989.) First printing. Contains 27 original stories by both current masters and new voices in science fiction and fantasy. SIGNED by FIVE contributors at their stories: Lori Ann White, Greg Bear, Patricia A. McKillip, Karen Haber and Michael Swanwick. Also includes contributions from Vonda McIntyre, Edward Bryant, Jack McDevitt, James Sallis, Elizabeth Hand, David Ira Cleary, Joseph Gangemi, David Brin, Mike McQuay, Steven Spruill, Marcos Donnelly, Deborah Million, Robert Sampson, Gay Partington Terry, Carolyn Ives Gilman, Michaela Roessner, Michael Kallenberger, Steven Popkes, Charles Oberndorf, James Killus, Alan Rodgers, and Kim Stanley Robinson. Introduction by Lou Aronica. 464 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (some spotting to top of text block.) ISBN: 0-385-260199 Book number: 45452 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: anthology, 0385260199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FULL SPECTRUM 2. New York: Doubleday, (1989.) First printing. Contains 27 original stories by both current masters and new voices in science fiction and fantasy. SIGNED by FOUR contributors at their stories: Lori Ann White, Greg Bear, Patricia A. McKillip, and Michael Swanwick. Also includes contributions from Vonda McIntyre, Edward Bryant, Jack McDevitt, James Sallis, Elizabeth Hand, David Ira Cleary, Joseph Gangemi, Karen Haber, David Brin, Mike McQuay, Steven Spruill, Marcos Donnelly, Deborah Million, Robert Sampson, Gay Partington Terry, Carolyn Ives Gilman, Michaela Roessner, Michael Kallenberger, Steven Popkes, Charles Oberndorf, James Killus, Alan Rodgers, and Kim Stanley Robinson. Introduction by Lou Aronica. 464 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-385-260199 Book number: 38702 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: anthology, 0385260199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FIREBIRDS RISING An Anthology of Original Science Fiction and Fantasy New York, Firebird 2007, Paperback. Near Fine. 9780142409367 ¶ 1.5 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 544 pages; Vertical crease in spine. Otherwise a very nice copy. Book number: 58901 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870] Catalogue: Scifi, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fair Folk SFBC. 2005. (ISBN: 9781582881508) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0086998 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9781582881508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alphabet of Thorn New York, Ace Books. 2004, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0441011306) . A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy haas some light soil to the edges of the textblock, some light board edgewear. The 22.95 jackey has some light rubbin g wear, minor edgewear, two short creases to the front flap. Very Good +. Book number: 027265 USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2741] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0441011306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alphabet of Thorn Ace Trade, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 304. ISBN: 9780441012435. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1356511 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441012435 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Atrix Wolfe Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00361-3) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 138628 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441003613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brian Froud's Faerielands: Something Rich and Strange. New York:, Bantam Books, (1994). 1994. First edition. Duodecimo. tan cloth and boards, gilt. Hardcover in. Ill.: Illustrated in color by Froud. Very good in very good jacket. Book number: 10850 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Fantasy, Illustrated, Faerielands. Illustrated in Color by Froud. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changeling Sea. NY: Atheneum, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689314361. First printing. Very slight bump along top edge of front board, else fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 10395 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0689314361 Young Adult Literature Fantasy Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cygnet and the Firebird New York: Ace Books, 1993. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0441126286. Illustrated by John Howe. Cover Art; This copy is in Near Fine condition with a Fine dust jacket. The cover art illustration is by John Howe. "The firebird came at night - a magnificent creature whose magical cry seemed to transform objects at random. Gifted with powers of her own, Meguet tried to reach out to the bird. But at moonrise, the firebird became human, a prince cursed by dark magic. Meguet vowed to help him. But then the mystery carried her away, on alien winds, to land far from her home.". Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 19400 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: 0441126286 Science Fiction Patricia A. Mckillip John Howe Fantasy Firebirds Magic Sorcerers Imagination Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CYGNET AND THE FIREBIRD. New York: Ace Books, (1993.) First printing. Sequel to 'The Sorceress and the Cygnet' and set in the same dark but beautiful fantasy world. 233 pp. Wraparound dust jacket art by John Howe. Very near fine in fine dust jacket (remainder mark.) ISBN: 0-441-126286 Book number: 48023 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0441126286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cygnet And The Firebird Ace 1993 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and letter 'B' (?) in felt pen on bottom page edges else Fine book in a slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. . ¶ "The firebird came at night - a magnificent creature whose magical cry seemed to transform objects at random. Gifted with powers of her own, Meguet tried to reach out to the bird. But at moonrise the bird became a human, a prince cursed by dark magic... "" Book number: 107478 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cygnet And The Firebird Pan Books 1994 Paperback, 240pp. (ISBN: 9780330330855). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 761197 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780330330855 9780330330855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erdzauber. Harfner im Wind. Bertelsmann-Ausgabe-Taschenbuch-308 Seiten-lagespuren- ISBN: 3442238072. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU086143 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Erdzauber II. Die Erbin von Wasser und Feuer. Der Fantasy Klassiker. München Goldmann . Taschenbuch insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Erdzauber II. Die Erbin von Wasser und Feuer. Der Fantasy Klassiker., McKillip, Patricia A. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU202232 € 8.73 [Appr.: US$ 10.96 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871] Catalogue: Medizin, Gesundheit, Ernährung
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Erdzauber II. Die Erbin von Wasser und Feuer. Der Fantasy Klassiker. Boulevard, Bertelsmann, 1998. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung gebraucht - gut Book number: BU122884 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fool's Run. New York, Warner Books, 1987. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Book number: 2782 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fool's Run Warner Publishing. 1987. Hard Cover. Hardcover dj/ pub.1987/ VG condition/221 pages- To Galactic Patroller Aaron Fischer, the gilded and golden musician known as the Queen of Hearts had been a single lucky draw in a loser's lifetime..( C51682). Good. Book number: 1682 USD 20.59 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: fantasy, mystery, adventure, novel, literature, suspense, fiction science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fool's Run NY: Warner Books, 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446512788. Illustrated by Michael Whelan. 221 pages; Fine/Near Fine. First Edition - Full sequence of numbers. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny rub inside front fold. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! An action-packed, 'off-world' adventure.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 480 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0446512788 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page