| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 119 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Caverns of Socrates ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45476-6) . 1995, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 909264 USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451454766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragonstone ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45456-1) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 388697 USD 11.13 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 884] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451454561 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragonstone ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45560-6) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 391367 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451455606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Into the Fire (Series: Hel's Crucible 2.) ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45732-3) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Series: Hel's Crucible 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 384370 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451457323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Into the Forge (Series: Hel's Crucible 1.) ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45700-5) . 1998 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Hel's Crucible 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 377635 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451457005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once upon a Winter's Night ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45854-0) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 293542 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451458540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Slippers: More Tales of Mithgar ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45976-8) . 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 380497 USD 27.96 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2221] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451459768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trek to Kraggen-Cor Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14787-1) . 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Fantasy). Book number: 100915 USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451147871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weird Tales from Shakespeare. Daw, New York, (1994), Ist printing.. 318 pp, PB. "Consider this the alternative Shakespeare..twenty-three stories created especially for this volume, tales which explore both the life and works of Shakespeare. From the Bard's own deathbed drama with his daughter, to a Queen Lyr from the arachnid kingdom, to a doctor-patient replaying of Rosalind and Orlando, to Titania's search for true love - or at least a truly magical passion, here are tales that would do Shakespeare himself proud.." Interior - clean and tight w i t h n o p r e vious ownership marks. Exterior - light edgewear, spine flat and uncreased. VG. Book number: 7389 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Shakespeare, Spiders, Rosalind, Orlando, Titania, Magic, Diana L. Paxson, Dennis Mckiernan, Laura Resnick, Esther Friesner, Mike Resnick, Brian Aldiss, Charles de Lint, Kate Elliot, Gregory Benford. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caverns Of Socrates London, Penquin Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451454766) Paperback. 416 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Fantasy Adventure. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 063558 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0451454766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brega Path Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14893-2) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 683740 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451148932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brega Path (Book Two of the Silver Call Duology) 1986en City, NY: Doubleday, 1986. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0385233523. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 131966 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
Keywords: 0385233523 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-385-23352-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brega Path New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet, 1987. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451148932. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine/front labels, card pocket on inside rear cover, libstamp on 1st & title pgs/pg edges; (The Silver Call Duology, Book 2) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 257 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 207534 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0451148932 Science Fiction Fantasy Silver Call Duology Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caverns of Socrates New Amer Library, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 416. Testing a supercomputer with a spectacular artificial intelligence, a tournament-winning group of adventure gamers known as the Black Foxes become trapped inside a virtual reality world and must defeat the Demon Queen in order to survive. Simultaneous. ISBN: 9780451454768. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U463960 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451454768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caverns of Socrates , Roc Book 1995, 1st printing, Paperback. ISBN:0451454766.Paperback.Octavo.416 pages.Very good. Clean and tight.Slight wrinkle and faint staining to margins of first few pages. ¶ From rear cover:They called themselves the Black Foxes,a group of adventure gamers transformed into a pathfinder,a master-healer,a bard,a syldari Shadowmaster,and the leader,a warrior extraordinaire.. -- LincBookBook number: 026277 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caverns of Socrates New Amer Library, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 448. The Black Foxes, an elite, tournament-winning group of adventure gamers, have the distinct privilege to help test Avery, a supercomputer with spectacular artificial intelligence. But as they enter an incredibly convincing virtual reality world, Avery's fantastic illusions turn deadly real. ISBN: 9780451454676. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U264989 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451454676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caverns of Socrates New Amer Library, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 416. Testing a supercomputer with a spectacular artificial intelligence, a tournament-winning group of adventure gamers known as the Black Foxes become trapped inside a virtual reality world and must defeat the Demon Queen in order to survive. Simultaneous. ISBN: 9780451454768. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1807313 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451454768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caverns of Socrates New Amer Library, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 416. Testing a supercomputer with a spectacular artificial intelligence, a tournament-winning group of adventure gamers known as the Black Foxes become trapped inside a virtual reality world and must defeat the Demon Queen in order to survive. Simultaneous. ISBN: 9780451454768. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1729245 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451454768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caverns of Socrates New Amer Library, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 416. Testing a supercomputer with a spectacular artificial intelligence, a tournament-winning group of adventure gamers known as the Black Foxes become trapped inside a virtual reality world and must defeat the Demon Queen in order to survive. Simultaneous. ISBN: 9780451454768. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1833493 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451454768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caverns of Socrates New Amer Library, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 448. The Black Foxes, an elite, tournament-winning group of adventure gamers, have the distinct privilege to help test Avery, a supercomputer with spectacular artificial intelligence. But as they enter an incredibly convincing virtual reality world, Avery's fantastic illusions turn deadly real. ISBN: 9780451454676. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1239817 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451454676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caverns of Socrates NY: Roc, 1995. 1st printing. trade PB. ISBN: 0451454766. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 135582 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0451454766 Fantasy 0-451-45476-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caverns of Socrates USA, Roc. 1996. (ISBN: 0451454677) Mass Market Paperback. 443 pp. remainder mark. As New. Book number: 65985 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0451454677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAVERNS OF SOCRATES Roc, 1996. not 1st printing. A seasoned group of virtual reality gamers participates in a simulated fantasy adventure that is controlled by an artificial intelligence known as Avery. Paperback. 0451454677. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.737 GBP 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 330]
Keywords: 0451454677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caverns of Socrates ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45467-7) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 688373 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451454677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caverns of Socrates. New York, Roc/New American Library, 1995. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages Lightly Toning. Pages: 416. Text Clean, Binding Tight. Book number: MASTER222871I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page