| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Death by Chocolate 2003, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author.MINT. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 3252 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cereal Killer: A Savannah Reid Mystery New York, Kensington Books. 2004, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0-7582-0459-0). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 315 pp. First printing thus. The book is cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine has some stress creasing. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 024726 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0758204590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cereal Killer (Savannah Reid Mystery) New York: Kensington, 2004. Softcover. ISBN: 0758204590. First printing. Square, tight book with only very light wear. No creased pages, or previous owner's marks. 315 pp.. Very Good+ . Book number: FLJY705A11 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0758204590 Mystery Savannah Reid California 0-7582-0459-0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Free and Fatal: A Savannah Reid Mystery. New York: Kensington Books May, 2007. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8.5 inches tall) 291 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Anton Petrov; cover design by Louis Malcangi. A Savannah Reid Mystery. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a small ink mark on the rear endpaper, otherwise a Very Good+ book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 978-0-7582-1550-5 -- The BookwormBook number: 058477 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure and Suspense
Keywords: 9780758215505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Free and Fatal Kensington, 2007. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 291. Curvaceous P.I. Savannah Reid learns that you can never be too rich, too thin, or too twisted when her boss, the newly svelte actress Dona Papalardo, becomes the target of a very determined killer who is desperate for fifteen minutes of fame. ISBN: 9780758215505. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U607274 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780758215505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Killer Calories New York NY: Berkley, 1998. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 1575662981. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pen mark on front endpaper; Murder and money brings sexy, savvy private detective Savannah Reid to Royal Palms to investigate the death of spa owner and former B-movie actress Kat Valentina in a hot tub, and learns there is a healthy bounty of suspects; A Savannah Reid Mystery; Vol. 3; 314 pages. Book number: 69118 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 1575662981 Mystery Fiction Culinary Mystery Cozy Mystery Mckevett, G. A. Reid, Savannah | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mit Schirm, Charme und Schokolade. Ein Savannah Reid- Krimi. schönes Ex. - Econ TB. (1997); 333 Seiten (Krimi) ISBN/ISSN 361225197X. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-11286 € 3.95 [Appr.: US$ 4.96 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 361225197X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nicht ohne meine Schokolade. Ein Savannah- Reid- Krimi. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3612251538. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU375840 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peaches and Screams: A Savannah Reid Mystery. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kensington Pub Corp, 2002. (ISBN: 1575667118) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket in brodart, light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 309430 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peaches and Screams : A Savannah Reid Mystery New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1575667118). Very slightly cocked spine. Jacket has a few tiny bumps. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 00554 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective General 1575667118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poisoned Tarts Kensington, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0758215525. First Printing; Savannah Reid Mysteries; 1.4 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 230602 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0758215525 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sour Grapes. A Savannah Reid Mystery New York:, Kensington,, 2001. Hardcover. Fine, Dust Jacket. 1st edition, black paper spine with red paper-covered boards, 249 pages. ISBN: 1575666324. Book number: 137929 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: MYSTERY
Keywords: 1575666324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |