| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Marvel Fanfare: November, 1985, Vol. 1, No. 23 (Comic Book, Iron Man, Marvel Comics) NY: Marvel Comics. 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Comic Book. $1.50 cover price. Attractive cover art by Ken Steacy. Includes "From the Ashes". Excellent copy: couple tiny edge creases else the book is as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004428 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Comic Book Illustrated Iron Man | In shopping cart More information div> |
Under the Mountain Auckland, Lucas-Altman Ltd, 1974. 305x250mm, 123 pages, profusely illustrated. Very good condition in good dustjacket with slight edge wear. . -- Titles BooksBook number: 35488 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: New Zealand - Local Histories (NI)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Under the Mountain Auckland, Lucas-Altman Ltd, 1974. 305x250mm, 123 pages, profusely illustrated. Light foxing to prelims and page edges. Good condition in good lightly foxed dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35491 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: New Zealand - Local Histories (NI)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Under the Mountain Auckland, Lucas-Altman Ltd, 1974. 305x250mm, 123 pages, profusely illustrated. Gift inscription on fly. Slight foxing on prelims. Good condition in good slightly rubbed dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35486 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Natural History - New Zealand
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Under the Mountain Auckland, Lucas-Altman Ltd, 1974. 305x250mm, 123 pages, profusely illustrated. Slight foxing on prelims. Very good condition in good slightly rubbed dustjacket with slight edge wear. . -- Titles BooksBook number: 35487 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: New Zealand - Local Histories (NI)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Under the Mountain Auckland, Lucas-Altman Ltd, 1974. 305x250mm, 123 pages, profusely illustrated. Very good condition. No dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35490 NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.52 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: New Zealand - Local Histories (NI)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Under the Mountain Auckland, Lucas-Altman Ltd, 1974. 305x250mm, 123 pages, profusely illustrated. Very good condition in good lightly rubbed dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35489 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: New Zealand - Local Histories (NI)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Under the Mountain New Zealand, Lucas Ultman. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: NO ISBN) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The dust jacket has some wear on edges and several rtears, repaired with tape, and is only fair. 930 gr. HEAVY BOOK. Additional shipping costs may be requested from buyers outside Australia. 123pp. Good - Very Good/Fair. Book number: 300004 AUD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: New Zealand
Keywords: New Zealand, Photgraphy, Landscape, Vegetation, Wildlife, O/S | In shopping cart More information div> |
Under the Mountain Auckland, Lucas-Altman Ltd, 1974. 305x250mm, 123 pages, profusely illustrated. Very light foxing on endpapers. Very good condition in very good dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 4428 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Natural History - New Zealand
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica - Marvel Comics Group ACE, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0441048765. (Marvel Comics adaptation of Battlestar Galactica and interview with John Dykstra including photos of behind the scenes) [U.S. pb.]. Very Good+ . Book number: 000405 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 0441048765 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B Battlestar Galactica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica New York: Ace Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441048765. Illustrated by Colon, Ernie. Ace Book 04876. A near fine copy. The official adaptation of the television sensation.; Small octavo; 160 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4341 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic 0441048765 Science Fiction Comic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battlestar Galactica U.S. Ace / Marvel Comics. 1978, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-04876-5) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Colon, Ernie. 160 pages. Square tight copy with a reading crease along spine on front cover and a couple of tiny corner creases, otherwise covers show light wear. Full color comic book adaption of the movie/pilot episode of the TV series. Very Good. Book number: 12555 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Comics & Comic Strips
Keywords: Science Fiction Tv Tie in Television Comics Comic Book Marvel Stan Lee Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror 0441048765 Colon, Ernie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essential tomb of Dracula Marvel Enterprises, 2004. Pp: 560. ISBN: 9780785109204. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1829786 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9780785109204 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maitres de l'Univers. L'épée de Skeletor ISBN : 2719252484. WHITMAN-FRANCE. 1984. In-4 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Environ 15/20 pages. Quelques dessins en couleurs dans le texte. ¶ Illustrations de Fred Carrillo. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80008189 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masters Of The Universe - The Sword Of Skeletor Mattel 1983 Hardback. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 877379 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stan Lee Presents: Battlestar Galactica New York: Ace Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441048765. Illustrated by Colon, Ernie. Ace 04876. A near fine copy. In full color. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 160 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8525 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441048765 Science Fiction Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stan Lee Presents: Battlestar Galactica New York, Ace (1978). First Edition. (ISBN: 0441048765) . Paperback. 160 pp. The spine is not creased. Contents clean and tight. Very Good. Book number: 002701 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Television, Tv Tie-in, Comics 0441048765 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sword of She-Ra (the Princess of Power Ser. ) Racine WI: Western Publishing Co, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0307117995. illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,libstamp on title pg,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 52036 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0307117995 Fiction Children Juvenile Adventure Adventurers Action Fiction; Literature Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |