ascending
descending
found: 25 books

 -
MCKENNEY, KENNETH
The Fire Cloud
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-24628-3) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Remainder stamp on tail. (Mystery).
Book number: 069686
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671246283
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH MCKENNEY
Mexico
London:England: Flint River Press. Ltd, 1992. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. pp.288. Originated and developed by Bato Tomasevic. Contents: The Land and Its People, Early Civilizations, Ancient Empires, New Spain, Independence, Revolution, Visions and Reality, The Mexican Way with a chronology and index. small tear on top back cover spine. price sticker on back d/j middle bottom.
Book number: 000082
CAD 50.95 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 49.68 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3947]
Catalogue: Mexico
Keywords: 1871489113 Mexico
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKENNEY, KENNETH
The Changeling
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-89686-9) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 914705
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0380896869
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH MCKENNEY
The Changeling
Avon. 1985. (ISBN: 9780380896868) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0040101
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380896868
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY KENNETH
De engeltjesmaker
Utrecht, 1974, 256 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. vertaald door R. van den Akker. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 27221&125G
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
The Fire Cloud
London: Macdonald & Co Ltd, 1980. First UK Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 317pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbm126
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
Fire Cloud
New York NY: Simon & Schuster, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671246283. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has wear at edges; Remainder.
Book number: 8611
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0671246283 Mckenney, Kenneth Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
The Hide-Away Man
London, Barrie & Rockliff, 1965. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. Marks to pegs.Crease to edge of title page. Very Good .
Book number: 2965
GBP 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.36 | JP¥ 1220]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH MCKENNEY
Moonchild
Avon Books (Mm), 1979. Paperback. 038041483X Fine. Fine .
Book number: BLUE3A16967
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 038041483x
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
The Moonchild
NY, Simon & Schuster. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 671 22887 0). Hard Cover,NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD, Chilling turn-of-the-century novel of horror and demonic possession. (one closed tear, rem. stamp).
Book number: 007770
USD 18.04 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1433]
Keywords: Horror, Demonic Possession 0671228870
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
Moonchild, The
New York, Simon & Schuster. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0671228870). Hard Cover, 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 1/2 Inches Wide. Light brown boards with dark brown end cover, gold lettering on end cover. Jacket has minor wear along all edges and top/bottom of spine. Jacket coloring has bbegun to fade and has several rubs on front and back. Owner's Exlibris sticker on the inside of front cover. no marks or tears in book. 286 pages, pages clean and bright. Horror story of demonic possession. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 002168
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction Horror
Keywords: Fiction, Horror, Demonic Possession 0671228870
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
The Moonchild
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-41483-X) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 530516
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 038041483x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKENNEY, KENNETH
The Moonchild
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1978; ISBN: 0671228870; First Edition, First Printing; remaindered on bottom page ends, else VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 17260
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH MCKENNEY
The Moonchild
Avon. 1979. (ISBN: 9780380414833) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0051301
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380414833
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
The Moonchild
Simon & Schuster 1978, Simon & Schuster 1978. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/VG cond. VG DJ
Book number: 001370
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
The Orderly
London: Andre Deutsch, 1970. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 253pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition without dust jacket .
Book number: bbm126a
GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.75 | JP¥ 1569]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
Orderly, The
London, Deutsch. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-233-96194-1) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The hero of this haunting novel is Gideon Cream, a young half-caste from Fiji, whose childhood preoccupation with death becomes an obsession when he comes to England and finds work as an orderly in a north London hospital. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 14057
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Mortuary Hospital Novel Death Fantasy 0233961941
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
The Orderly
GREAT BRITAIN, Andre Deutsch Ltd. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0233961941). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/ VG. 1st/1st. The book is in near fine condition. The un-clipped dw is very good with a small amount of shelf wear. A very nice copy.
Book number: KM0001
GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2802]
Keywords: First Edition Hardback 0233961941
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH MCKENNEY
The Plants
. (ISBN: 9780553029765) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0006411
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553029765
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY KENNETH
The plants
New York, 1984, 241 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Golden apple book, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 93639&300H
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
The Plants
Golden Apple. (ISBN: 0-553-19828-9) . 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 902372
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0553198289
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
The Plants
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-02976-2) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 531085
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0553029762
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNEY, KENNETH
Plants
Golden Apple Publishers: Golden Apple Publishers, 1984. . B033590; 243 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 33590
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Mckenney
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH MCKENNEY
The Terminator
Talmy Franklin, 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0900735058) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 00044836
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: 0900735058
In shopping cart

More information

TOMASEVIC, BATO (ORIGINATED & DEVELOPED BY); MCKENNEY, KENNETH (TEXT); ALEKSIC, GANE (DESIGN BY).
Mexico.
Flint River Press, London: 1992. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. This highly readable and informative text explores the countryside, examines the forces that gave rise to independence and then bloody revolution, and paints a fully rounded portrait of Mexico as it is today, with all its striking sontrasts, its fascinating blend of races and cultures, its rich natural and human resources, and hard-won political stability. Includes an Index.
¶ 288 pages.
Book number: 72875X1
USD 30.25 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2403]
Catalogue: MEXICO
Keywords: ( Yucatab Peninsula City Aztecs Maya Veracruz). 1871489113
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search