| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
The Fire Cloud Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-24628-3) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Remainder stamp on tail. (Mystery). Book number: 069686 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671246283 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mexico London:England: Flint River Press. Ltd, 1992. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. pp.288. Originated and developed by Bato Tomasevic. Contents: The Land and Its People, Early Civilizations, Ancient Empires, New Spain, Independence, Revolution, Visions and Reality, The Mexican Way with a chronology and index. small tear on top back cover spine. price sticker on back d/j middle bottom. Book number: 000082 CAD 50.95 [Appr.: EURO 39.75 US$ 49.68 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3947] Catalogue: Mexico
Keywords: 1871489113 Mexico | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changeling Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-89686-9) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 914705 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0380896869 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changeling Avon. 1985. (ISBN: 9780380896868) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0040101 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380896868 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De engeltjesmaker Utrecht, 1974, 256 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. vertaald door R. van den Akker. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 27221&125G € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fire Cloud London: Macdonald & Co Ltd, 1980. First UK Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 317pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbm126 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1071] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fire Cloud New York NY: Simon & Schuster, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671246283. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has wear at edges; Remainder. Book number: 8611 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0671246283 Mckenney, Kenneth Fiction 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hide-Away Man London, Barrie & Rockliff, 1965. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. Marks to pegs.Crease to edge of title page. Very Good . Book number: 2965 GBP 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.36 | JP¥ 1220] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonchild Avon Books (Mm), 1979. Paperback. 038041483X Fine. Fine . Book number: BLUE3A16967 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 038041483x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moonchild NY, Simon & Schuster. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 671 22887 0). Hard Cover,NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD, Chilling turn-of-the-century novel of horror and demonic possession. (one closed tear, rem. stamp). Book number: 007770 USD 18.04 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1433]
Keywords: Horror, Demonic Possession 0671228870 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonchild, The New York, Simon & Schuster. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0671228870). Hard Cover, 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 1/2 Inches Wide. Light brown boards with dark brown end cover, gold lettering on end cover. Jacket has minor wear along all edges and top/bottom of spine. Jacket coloring has bbegun to fade and has several rubs on front and back. Owner's Exlibris sticker on the inside of front cover. no marks or tears in book. 286 pages, pages clean and bright. Horror story of demonic possession. Fine/Very Good. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 002168 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction Horror
Keywords: Fiction, Horror, Demonic Possession 0671228870 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moonchild Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-41483-X) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 530516 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 038041483x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moonchild Simon & Schuster, New York, 1978; ISBN: 0671228870; First Edition, First Printing; remaindered on bottom page ends, else VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 17260 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moonchild Avon. 1979. (ISBN: 9780380414833) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0051301 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380414833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moonchild Simon & Schuster 1978, Simon & Schuster 1978. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/VG cond. VG DJ Book number: 001370 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Orderly London: Andre Deutsch, 1970. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 253pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition without dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbm126a GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.75 | JP¥ 1569] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Orderly, The London, Deutsch. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-233-96194-1) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The hero of this haunting novel is Gideon Cream, a young half-caste from Fiji, whose childhood preoccupation with death becomes an obsession when he comes to England and finds work as an orderly in a north London hospital. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 14057 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Mortuary Hospital Novel Death Fantasy 0233961941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Orderly GREAT BRITAIN, Andre Deutsch Ltd. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0233961941). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/ VG. 1st/1st. The book is in near fine condition. The un-clipped dw is very good with a small amount of shelf wear. A very nice copy. Book number: KM0001 GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2802] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: First Edition Hardback 0233961941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Plants . (ISBN: 9780553029765) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0006411 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553029765 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The plants New York, 1984, 241 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Golden apple book, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 93639&300H € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Plants Golden Apple. (ISBN: 0-553-19828-9) . 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 902372 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0553198289 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Plants Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-02976-2) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 531085 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0553029762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plants Golden Apple Publishers: Golden Apple Publishers, 1984. . B033590; 243 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 33590 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Supernatural & Occult
Keywords: Mckenney | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Terminator Talmy Franklin, 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0900735058) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 00044836 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: 0900735058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mexico. Flint River Press, London: 1992. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. This highly readable and informative text explores the countryside, examines the forces that gave rise to independence and then bloody revolution, and paints a fully rounded portrait of Mexico as it is today, with all its striking sontrasts, its fascinating blend of races and cultures, its rich natural and human resources, and hard-won political stability. Includes an Index. ¶ 288 pages. Book number: 72875X1 USD 30.25 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2403] Catalogue: MEXICO
Keywords: ( Yucatab Peninsula City Aztecs Maya Veracruz). 1871489113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |