| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Chase the Clouds Harlequin. (ISBN: 0-373-30151-0) . [1983], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. (Western Romance). Book number: 294535 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Western Romance 0373301510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silhouette Christmas Stories 1990 Silhouette, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0373482302 very good - used. Very Good . Book number: BING7221038.ST USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0373482302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Snowy Nights : The Christmas Bride/Always and Forever/The Greatest Gift/Christmas Magic Don Mills, ON, Canada, Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. 2003. (ISBN: 0-373-21852-4) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Four uplifting, romantic holiiday tales. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 052524 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Contemporary 0373218524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silhouette Christmas Stories, 1990 : Santa's Special Miracle; Lights out!; Always and Forever; the Mysterious Gift New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373482302. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Silhouette Christmas Romance Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 1880 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Holidays; Christmas
Keywords: 0373482302 Fiction Romance Holidays Christmas Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adversary New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780373618347. Pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine; (Silhouette Nocturne Ser, No.87) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 281 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215640 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Romance; Suspense
Keywords: 9780373618347 Fiction Romance Silhouette Nocturne Series Romantic Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brave Heart (Harlequin Historical Ser. , No. 171) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373287712. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initial scratched on front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 4921 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373287712 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brave Heart Don Mills, ON, Canada, Harlequin Books. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. American Heroes Series #41 South Dakota, n.d. n.ed. (First Thus Edition). Slight spine roll. OFFERED AS A 50 Vol. SET. One title for each of the Fifty United States. Makes a marvelous display! The spines spell out "American Heroes" in panorama on your bookshelf when you shelve the complete collection of 1 through 50. Shelf width required for the display is about 36". (Near Fine). Book number: 011765 USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17874] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captive of Fate New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1983. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 067153582X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,cover faded,labels on inside cover,light foxing on pg edges; (Silhouette Special Edition Ser, No. 82) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 23459 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 067153582x Fiction Romance Silhouette Special Edition Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase the Clouds New York, Silhouette Books. 1983, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373885032) Mass Market Paperback. Western Lovers Edition #3 Wraps bright, one light stressline on spine, slight S curve to fore edges. (Very Good -). Book number: 002826 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373885032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase the Clouds (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 75) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1983. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671473670. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 19275 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671473670 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Countdown. Silhouette, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, A Special Men of Courage edition. 250pp, illustrated softback covers, a little rubbed to the ends of the spine. A clean, tight, Near Fine copy. Romance - will tough Sergeant Joe take a chance on Annie?.. Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 11761 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Literature G - P
Keywords: Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Alliance (Men of Courage) (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 884) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373098847. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 46270 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373098847 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn of Valor (Love and Glory) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. First American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373096496. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; (Silhouette Special Edition Ser, No. 649) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 46272 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373096496 Fiction Romance Silhouette Special Edition Love and Glory Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny's Woman HQN. 2002. (ISBN: 9780373484607) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0089005 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373484607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enemy Mine Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books. 2005. (ISBN: 0373770790) Paperback. Good. Book number: 007365 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction 0373770790 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Born (Morgan's Mercenaries) Silhouette, 2004-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 100722017 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
First Born Silhouette. 2004. (ISBN: 9780373218783) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0089499 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373218783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Born Harlequin Mills & Boon 2005 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780733558467). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 552022 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780733558467 9780733558467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gauntlet. Silhouette, 1991. Mass Market Paperback, Silhouette Special Edition. 250pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean copy. A love story set in the Navy... Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 7472 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Literature G - P
Keywords: romance, Navy | In shopping cart More information div> |
HANGAR 13 ISBN : 2280160455. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE SIXIEME SENS N° 38. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 214 pages. ¶ Traduction de M.J. Lamorlette. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121483 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heart of the Eagle New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780373389872. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at lower spine, initials on inside cover, datestamps on 1st pg ; (Harlequin Famous Firsts Collection) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 251 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220539 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373389872 Fiction Romance Harlequin Famous Firsts Collection Mckenna, Lindsay | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heart of the Storm New York: HQN Books, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780373772254. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, initial on lower 1st pg corner; (HQN Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 384 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215526 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373772254 Fiction Romance Hqn Romance Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heart of the Wolf (Morgan's Mercenaries) (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 818) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373098189. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine,initials on inside cover,nbrs/datestamp on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56026 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373098189 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heart of the Warrior (Morgan's Mercenaries) (Silhouette Romance Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 037348416X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,card pocket on title pg,libstamp on 1st txt pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55791 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 037348416x Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heart of the Storm HQN, 2007. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bump to cover top spine end. DJ is Near Fine with a small less than an inch closed tear to front top edge and very slight bumping to bottom back edge. ; Book Club Edition; 379 pages. Fine in Near Fine DJ . Book number: 2666 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188]
Keywords: First Editions/First Printings Fiction Book Club Books Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page