ascending
descending
found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCKENNA JULIET E
The Swordsmans Oath
New York, Harper Collins. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0739412736) Hard Cover. 528 pages. Book and Jacket are both Brand New. New/New.
Book number: 013008
USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 921]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0739412736
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKENNA JULIET E
The Thief's Gamble
London, Orbit. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857236882) Paperback. 437 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is some light reading wear to corners. In Einarinn, The Secret Of Magic Is Known Only An Elite Few Tjey Live In Deliberate Isolation, Under The Watchful Eye Of The Archmage. But Nothing Lasts For Ever. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 072228
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1857236882
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E.
Assassin's Edge
Harper Voyager, 2003. Pp: 528. The Unknown Terror After a long winter spent in the Kellarin colony, the crafty and beautiful Livak is anxious to move on. Now an opportunity is on the horizon. The reclamation of a lost southern settlement is in the offing, but those involved, Livak included, must await the spring arrival of the first ship from the mainland - an event that will never take place. Unbeknownst to all, the vital trading route to Tormalin is no longer secure. A dire new threat to the colony's survival has arisen. A final battle of strength, cunning and courage challenges Livak and her devoted swordsman-lover Ryshad, one that will force them to take up arms to confront a merciless, many-faceted evil. ISBN: 9780060505684. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1839801
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9780060505684
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKENNA, JULIET E.
The Assassin's Edge
London, Orbit, 2002. (ISBN: 1841491241) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The fifth book in the Einarinn series. A very good clean secondhand copy.517 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 035073
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction_fantasy_general 1841491241
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA JULIET E
THE ASSASSIN'S EDGE - Einarinn 5 - signed copy
orbit, 2003. not 1st printing. SIGNED. Livak is bored. Winter in the Kellarin colony has its amusements but she's pretty much exhausted them and is eager to be doing something else. Paperback. 1841491241. very good paperback copy, some spine crease.
Book number: FF11.369
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: 1841491241
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA JULIET E
THE ASSASSIN'S EDGE - Einarinn 5
Orbit, 2002. 1st printing. Livak is bored. Winter in the Kellarin colony has its amusements but she's pretty much exhausted them and is eager to be doing something else. Paperback. 1841491241. near fine paperback.
Book number: FT11.237
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 1841491241
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E.
Banners in the Wind
2010. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9781906735746. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U809924
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781906735746
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E.
Banners in the Wind
Solaris Books, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 592. ISBN: 9781906735753. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1454565
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781906735753
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E.
Banners in the Wind
Solaris, 2010. mass market paperback. ISBN: 9781906735753. Chronicles of the Lescari Revolution; Vol. 3; 1.34 x 6.69 x 4.09 Inches; 592 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 231193
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9781906735753 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA JULIET E
DANGEROUS WATERS - Hadrumal Crisis 1
Solaris, 2011. 1st printing. The Archmage rules the island of wizards and has banned the use of magecraft in warfare, but there are corsairs raiding the Caladhrian Coast, enslaving villagers and devastating trade. Paperback. 9781907519970. fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FL11.232
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 9781907519970
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA JULIET E
DANGEROUS WATERS - The Hadrumal Crisis 1
Solaris, 2011. 1st printing. The Archmage rules the island of wizards and has banned the use of magecraft in warfare, but there are corsairs raiding the Caladhrian Coast, enslaving villagers and devastating trade. Paperback. 9781907519970. fine paperback copy.
Book number: FL11.419
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 9781907519970
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E.
Eastern Tide
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. The fourth volume in the epic fantasy adventure }Aldabreshin Compass{. ISBN: 9781841493770. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1856014
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841493770
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E. & HEUFKENS, RICHARD
De eed van de zwaardvechter
2001. Paperback. Pp: 512. Met de hulp van de tovenaar Shiv en zijn geliefde Livak probeert de zwaardvechter Ryshad geheime kennis te verwerven teneinde het Keizerrijk te beschermen tegen de kwaadaardige Eliëtimm. ISBN: 9789029068789. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1491301
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029068789
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E. & HEUFKENS, RICHARD
De eed van de zwaardvechter
2001. Paperback. Pp: 512. Met de hulp van de tovenaar Shiv en zijn geliefde Livak probeert de zwaardvechter Ryshad geheime kennis te verwerven teneinde het Keizerrijk te beschermen tegen de kwaadaardige Eliëtimm. ISBN: 9789029068789. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U852603
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029068789
In shopping cart

More information

JULIET E. MCKENNA
The Gambler's Fortune: The Third Tale Of Einarinn
Eos 2001 Paperback, 528pp. "One A Thief.The renowned theif Livak employed her great courage and cunning to escape the evil, mindbending sorcery of the Elietimm -- with the help of Ryshad, the noble swordsman who stole the beautiful bandit's heart. Now a fortune awaits her and her beloved, if Livak can secure a powerful, ancient, and forgotten magic that the Empire seeks to defend itself from its enemies.But there are others who covet the secrets of these lost arts. ", (ISBN: 9780380819027). Good.
Book number: 515790
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780380819027 9780380819027
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA JULIET E
THE GAMBLER'S FORTUNE - Einarinn 3
orbit, 2001. not 1st printing. Livak has decided it's time she turned her new-found connections with powerful mages and mighty princes into solid advantage for herself. Paperback. 185723989X. near very good paperback copy, some spine crease.
Book number: FF11.372
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 185723989X
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E.
Irons in the Fire
Oxford, United Kingdom, Solaris an Imprint of Rebellion, 2009. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1844166015 Paperback Irons in the Fire The first in an epic fantasy series, Chronicles Of The Lescari Revolution.The start of an epic fantasy series from well-known author Juliet McKenna. 'Irons in the Fire' tells of political upheaval born of civil war in the country of Lescar. Carved out of the collapse of the Old Tormalin Empire, the land has long been laid waste by its rival dukes, while bordering nations look on with indifference or exploit its misery. A mis-matched band of exiles and rebels are agreed that the time has come for change. Full of rich characters and high adventure,(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 083396
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Fantasy General English Paperback Regular Size)
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E.
Irons in the Fire
United Kingdom, Solaris. 2009. NEW - A near fine new paperback with slight shop wear, ; 1.57 x 8.98 x 5.98 Inches. New.
Book number: 29080
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Series Fantasy Fantasy Series
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKENNA, JULIET E.
Livaks fortuin, het derde boek van Einarinn
Amsterdam, De Boekerij bv 2002 (eerste druk) paperback, porto 6,75 euro, ISBN 902253264X, beetje scheefgelezen, verder in goede staat..
Book number: JD412/47838
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E.
Livaks Waagstuk; Het eerste boek van Einarinn
Uitgeverij M, 2000, 1ste druk, grote paperback. 9789029068246 .
Book number: 114732835
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E.
Livaks Fortuin; Het derde boek van Einarinn
Uitgeverij M, 2002, paperback. 9789022532645 .
Book number: 104732394
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA JULIET E
NORTHERN STORM - Aldabreshin Compass 2
orbit, 2004. 1st printing. The Aldabreshin Archipelago has been ravaged by war, its fragile alliances sundered by new enemies - enemies wielding forbidden elemental magic and spreading terror. Paperback. 1841491675. very good paperback.
Book number: FD11.414
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 1841491675
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E.
Southern fire
Orbit, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 600. A major new epic of empire and intrigue from an author whose storytelling has set fantasy fiction alightTheir coming had not been written in the stars, and no augury had foretold the terror they would bring. The first sign was the golden lights from the beacons, a clear message from every southern isle that a calamity had befallen them. But it was still too late for many.Daish Kheda, son of Saidsh Reik, reader of portents, giver of laws, healer and protector of all his domain encompasses, must act quickly and decisively. His people will be looking to him to guide them, as they looked to his father.But there is only one defence against the dark magic that threatens to overrun every island of the Aldabreshin Archipelago - and to wield it means certain death. ISBN: 9781841491660. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1912707
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841491660
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA JULIET E
SOUTHERN TIDE - Aldabreshin Compass 1
orbit, 2003. 1st printing. Set in the Archipelago, the first book in THE ALDABRESHIN COMPASS tells the story of Daish Kheda, ruler of a peaceful southern domain. Paperback. 1841491667. very good paperback.
Book number: FD11.415
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 205]
Keywords: 1841491667
In shopping cart

More information

MCKENNA, JULIET E.
Southern Fire
Great Britain, Orbit. 2003. A very good paperback with a slight crease to spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. ; Aldabreshin Compass; 1.5 x 6.93 x 4.09 Inches; 560 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 29866
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fantasy Series Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search