ascending
descending
found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
FAWCETT, RAYMOND (ED), MAJOR W. R. BARKER, HILARY HOCKING, HALFORD THOMPSON, LILLA G. MCKAY, LT. CMDR. L. M. BATES, LORD DUNSANY, ERNEST MANSELL
Empire Youth Annual 1951
London, P. R. Gawthorn Ltd. 1951, First Edition. Cloth. 416pp. incmany colour and b&w illustrations - Anthology of stories and articles for youngsters by such authors as: Major W. R. Barker, Hilary Hocking, Halford Thompson, Lilla G. McKay, Lt. Cmdr. L. M. Bates, Lord Dunsany, and Ernest Mansell. The book has a gift inscription on the Preface, but is otherwise immaculate. The covers (green cloth with gilt titles) is worn and soiled. A large and heavy volume which may require additional shipping cost. Very Good -/No Jacket.
Book number: 002821
GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244]
Keywords: Anthology, Short Stories, Teens, Girls, Annual, Childrens, Major W.R. Barker, Hilary Hocking, Halford Thompson, Lilla G. Mckay, Lt. Cmdr. L.M. Bates, Lord Dunsany, Ernest Mansell, Major W.R. Barker, Hilary Hocking, Halford Thompson, Lilla G. Mckay, Lt. Cm
In shopping cart

More information

HILARY MCKAY
Hond Vrijdag
Querido, 1995, 132 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 240656&KJL
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
In shopping cart

More information

HILARY MCKAY
The Amber Cat
Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0689825579 Very good name in ink verso cover.. Very Good .
Book number: BING54510
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179]
Keywords: 0689825579
In shopping cart

More information

MCKAY, HILARY
Amber cat
Hodder Children's, London, 2009. Softcover. New Book. Size: 20 cm. 171 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0340970200.
Book number: 12146
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's; Chickenpox Juvenile fiction.; Chickenpox Juvenile fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

MCKAY, HILARY: :
Die Bernsteinkatze
Hamburg : Oetinger 1997 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, 3789142123 Hamburg : Oetinger 1997 Die Bernsteinkatze McKay, Hilary: : ISBN: 3789142123.
Book number: BU225381
€  12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
Catalogue: Gemischtes
In shopping cart

More information

MCKAY, HILARY.:
Die Bernsteinkatze.
Oetinger, Hamburg 1997. 166 S., 8°. Original-Pappband, Einband minimal berieben, ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar.
Book number: 47210
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

MCKAY, HILARY
Caddy ever after
2007. Paperback. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9780340903155. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1722832
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780340903155
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HILARY MCKAY
Caddy Ever After
Unknown, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. no spine creases, light curve to book ID: mon0000129849 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000129849
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Children's Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MCKAY, HILARY,
CADDY EVER AFTER.
McKay, Hilary. CADDY EVER AFTER. NY: Margaret McElderry Books, c2006. first printing. 218pp. 8vo. As new trade hardcover in d/j
Book number: 76842
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKAY, HILARY
Cold Enough for Snow
Hodder, 1998. 1st. Paperback. Melling, David. 2nd book in Pudding Bag School series. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 86492
GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 280]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

MCKAY, HILARY
Dog Friday
Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Margaret K. Mcelderry Books; First US Edition; 1995; 135 pages. Remainder dot on bottom edge. Crisp, tight. Summary: Ten-year-old Robin Brogan is determined to keep the dog he finds abandonedon the beach from being impounded by the police. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0689803834.
Book number: 14453
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: 0689803834
In shopping cart

More information

MCKAY, HILARY,
Dog Friday.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Margaret K McElderry, 1995. (ISBN: 0689803834) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 238565A
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Youth Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKAY, HILARY
Dog Friday
Collins, 1996. Reprint. Paperback. Ex-library. 125 pages. Good.
Book number: 86337
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

MCKAY, HILARY
Dog Friday.
New York: HarperCollins 1994. . 125p blue paperback with illustrated laminated cover, bottom corner folded otherwise clean and unmarked, VG.
Book number: PAQ76822
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Animals
In shopping cart

More information

MCKAY, HILARY:
Dog Friday.
London, Victor Gollancz, 1994. 1st Ed., H/B blue cloth bds and unclipped d/w completely enclosed in protective film, VG++, ex-lib with usual markings, stamp on pge edges, label on spine, front and rear cover, contents fine and tight. As soon as ten-year-old Robin Brogan meets the new family next door, he suspects his well-ordered life will never be the same again - and he's right...
Book number: 2540
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: humour, juvenile, literature, comedy, families, family, life, story, next door neighbours, twins, young boy 0575058374
In shopping cart

More information

MCKAY, HILARY
Dolphin Luck
Hodder Children's Books, 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340716592) Pictorial Boards. Signed by author on bookplate stuck to fep. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 00059517
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
Keywords: Children's Fiction England_fiction Brothers and Signed Copies0340716592
In shopping cart

More information

MCKAY, HILARY
The Exiles at Home
London; Lions; 1994, 1994. 0006746446. Paperback. ISBN: 0006746446. P/b; vg-; 8vo; 173pp; back cover marked and creased with a very small piece torn out; tear in one page; name in front cover.
Book number: 76876
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0006746446 Children's Girls
In shopping cart

More information

HILARY MCKAY
The Exiles in Love
Aladdin, 1999. Paperback. 0689820135 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX85911810
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0689820135
In shopping cart

More information

HILARY MCKAY
The Exiles in Love
Aladdin, 1999. Paperback. 0689820135 Very good crease to back cover. First thus.. Very Good .
Book number: BING86612863
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0689820135
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKAY, HILARY
The Exiles
Gollancz, 1991. 1st. Review copy. Very Good.
Book number: 45596
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKAY, HILARY
The Exiles
Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1st 1991. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. 4 Children the summer with their formidable Big Grandma. A truly funny book. Blue cloth, gilt title to spine. Spine and top corners bumped. Pictorial wrapper slightly creased at edges with a couple of faint marks. ISBN: 0575049340
Book number: 716917
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: CHILDRENS 0575049340
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKAY, HILARY
The Exiles
Lions, 1996. 1st Thus. Paperback. Ex-library. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 86490
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKAY, HILARY
The Exiles
Lions, 1993. Reprint. Paperback. Covers worn. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 86489
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

HILARY MCKAY
The Exiles
Hodder Children's Books 2001 Paperback, 192pp. "Ranging in age from thirteen to six, four sisters--Ruth, Naomi, Rachel, and Phoebe--are dismayed to discover that they are destined to spend the summer with their formidable grandmother, who plans to reform her wayward, book-loving granddaughters. Jr Lib Guild. ", (ISBN: 9780340726914). Good.
Book number: 414885
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780340726914 9780340726914
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCKAY, HILARY.
THE EXILES.
London: Gollancz, (1991.) First printing. A very funny book - It was rather sad that two people whose only ambition was a life of security and peace should have been blessed with Ruth, Naomi, Rachel and Phoebe. Despite their protests, these four lazy, book-loving and inventive sisters are sent to spend the summer with their formidable Big Grandma in Cumbria, who tries in vain to reform them. The first in the series, and the first children's book by the author of Dog Friday and the Whitbread prize winning Saffy's Angel. 191 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (prev owner's name, light crease to upper corner of first few pages.) Uncommon in the hardcover first edition. ISBN: 0-575-049340
Book number: 43422
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: first book, 0575049340
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search