| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 244 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Thomas Aquinas Selected Writings Penguin Classics, 1999. Softcover. ISBN: 0140436324. Stiff unmarked book in bright covers with small corner crease. ; Penguin Classics; 1.73 x 7.72 x 5.12 Inches; 841 pages. Very Good+ . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 29405 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0140436324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abracadaver (Also released as: Sleight of Body.) Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26152-7) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Sleight of Body. (Mystery). Book number: 147956 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Getting a Way with Murder Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 144068 USD 13.40 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1064] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Priest Book Club. [1973]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Jacket design by Paul Bacon. (Fiction). Book number: 904142 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seed of Doubt St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-09381-0) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 383726 USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312093810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Writings of Charles De Koninck, Volume 1 & 2. Notre Dame, Indiana, University of Notre Dame Press, 2008. 2 volumes. Cloth (hardcovers) 496 pp. & 448 pp.; 24 cm. Text in English. As new, see image. ¶ ISBN vol. 1: 978-0-268-02595-3 vol. 2: 978-0-268-02597-7 ISBN: 9780268025953. Gewicht/Weight: 1800 grs. Book number: 30601 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nominative Case. NY: Walker, (1991). First printing. Blue boards. Book a wee bit leaned, with ink initials to front free endpaper, else fine in fine jacket. A crime novel of academia, first in a new series by the author of the Father Dowling mystery novels. Book number: 11098 USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1582] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ABLATIVE CASE. McInerny, Ralph. THE ABLATIVE CASE. Waterville, ME: Five Star, c2003. 250pp. 8vo. As new trade paperback Book number: 78015 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ABRACADAVER New York, St. Martin's , First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0312025335 ¶ -; A Father Dowling mystery. 1/4" closed tear bottom front edges. 1/2" tear bottom rear end, which also is wrinkled. Book number: 4522 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Father Dowling Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
ABRACADAVER. McInerny, Ralph. ABRACADAVER. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c1994. First paperback printing. A Father Dowling mystery. 251pp. Bookstore stamp on first page, else Fine mass market paperback. Book number: 59763 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abracadaver New York, St. Martin's Press, 1989. Hardcover. A Father Dowling Mystery. It begins with a magic show at St. Hilary's parish center on a peaceful winter's night, and an inscribed ring that leads to a web of mysterious connections. 164 pp. Light wear to DJ extremities. Gilt lettering to spine, black boards. Fun illustration to DJ front panel. Clean, tight, bright. FINE in Near Fine Dustjacket . Book number: 66974 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: MYSTERY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abracadaver (Also released as: Sleight of Body.) St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-02533-5) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also released as: Sleight of Body. (Mystery). Book number: 500356 USD 20.36 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1617] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312025335 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ABRACADAVER: A FATHER DOWLING MYSTERY. McInerny, Ralph. ABRACADAVER: A FATHER DOWLING MYSTERY. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1989. Book Club Edition. 148pp, 8vo, Very good hardbond in d/w,. Book number: 47893 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abracadaver, A Father Dowling Mystery. NY, St. Martin's Press, 1989. BCE 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ bumped and chipped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean and tight. Book number: 317518 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aquinas and Analogy Washington, D.C, Catholic University of America. 1996, First. (ISBN: 0813208483). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x, 169pp. Tiny wear spots to cloth at lower corners of boards. Very slightly cocked. Text and cloth clean and bright and binding tight. No dust-jacket, as issued. Very Good-. Book number: 010774 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Thomism
Keywords: Saint Thomas Aquinas Analogy 0813208483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aquinas. Polity Press ; Malden, 2004. 160pp, Hardcover, Fine/. This is a just about mint unread copy / Illustrated laminated board cover. Book number: 435438 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117]
Keywords: Philosophy 0745626866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aquinas Cambridge, Polity Press. 2004. (ISBN: 0745626866). hardcover. VG+ hardcover. 160 p. Very Good. Book number: 086709 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Biographies
Keywords: Thomas Aquinas Saint 1225 1274 Biography Autobiography Religious 0745626866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aquinas Cambridge, Polity Press, 2004. vii + 160pp. 23cm. softcover, VG, ISBN 0-7456-2687-4 -- De LezenaarBook number: F66014 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: filosofie philosophie philosophy Aquino Aquinas Thomisme theologie theology middeleeuwen mediaevalia scholasticism scholastiek scholastica Dominicana O.P. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Prudence Studies in the Thought of Jacqus Maritain University of Notre Dame Press 1988, Paperback. . 0268006202 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches. Fine. Book number: 37575 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AS GOOD AS DEAD. McInerny, Ralph. AS GOOD AS DEAD. Waterville, ME: Five Star, c2003. 208pp. 8vo. as new trade paperback Book number: 78014 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ash Wednesday Minotaur Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312364563. First Printing; Father Dowling Mystery; 1 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 235221 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312364563 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Basket Case Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1987. (ISBN: 0312009976). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library.Front free endpaper,missing. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 069409 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0312009976 Dowling Father Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Basket Case (Father Dowling Mystery Series) St Martins Pr, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing and minor chpping to price-clipped Dust Jacket, /r/n ID: mon0000114058 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000114058 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Basket Case. A Father Dowling Mystery Boxtree, 1992. Paperback. FINE, Unused. Very slight cover wear and edge fading. Main language English. ISBN 1852837071. Weight 139g.. -- BooksortBook number: 3900 GBP 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.93 | JP¥ 1742]
Keywords: 1852837071 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Basket Case a Father Dowling Mystery NY, St.Martin's Press. 1987, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 011370 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Murder Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page