ascending
descending
found: 244 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AQUINAS, THOMAS; MCINERNY, RALPH
Thomas Aquinas Selected Writings
Penguin Classics, 1999. Softcover. ISBN: 0140436324. Stiff unmarked book in bright covers with small corner crease. ; Penguin Classics; 1.73 x 7.72 x 5.12 Inches; 841 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 29405
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0140436324
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCINERNY, RALPH
Abracadaver (Also released as: Sleight of Body.)
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26152-7) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Sleight of Body. (Mystery).
Book number: 147956
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261527
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCINERNY, RALPH
Getting a Way with Murder
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 144068
USD 13.40 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1064]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCINERNY, RALPH
The Priest
Book Club. [1973]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Jacket design by Paul Bacon. (Fiction).
Book number: 904142
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCINERNY, RALPH
Seed of Doubt
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-09381-0) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 383726
USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312093810
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KONINCK, CHARLES DE / ED. AND TRANSL. BY RALPH MCINERNY.
The Writings of Charles De Koninck, Volume 1 & 2.
Notre Dame, Indiana, University of Notre Dame Press, 2008. 2 volumes. Cloth (hardcovers) 496 pp. & 448 pp.; 24 cm. Text in English. As new, see image.
¶ ISBN vol. 1: 978-0-268-02595-3 vol. 2: 978-0-268-02597-7 ISBN: 9780268025953. Gewicht/Weight: 1800 grs.
Book number: 30601
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988]
In shopping cart

More information

MACKIN, (EDWARD) [PSEUD. OF RALPH MCINERNY].
The Nominative Case.
NY: Walker, (1991). First printing. Blue boards. Book a wee bit leaned, with ink initials to front free endpaper, else fine in fine jacket. A crime novel of academia, first in a new series by the author of the Father Dowling mystery novels.
Book number: 11098
USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1582]
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH,
THE ABLATIVE CASE.
McInerny, Ralph. THE ABLATIVE CASE. Waterville, ME: Five Star, c2003. 250pp. 8vo. As new trade paperback
Book number: 78015
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH
ABRACADAVER
New York, St. Martin's , First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0312025335
¶ -; A Father Dowling mystery. 1/4" closed tear bottom front edges. 1/2" tear bottom rear end, which also is wrinkled.
Book number: 4522
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Keywords: Father Dowling Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH,
ABRACADAVER.
McInerny, Ralph. ABRACADAVER. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c1994. First paperback printing. A Father Dowling mystery. 251pp. Bookstore stamp on first page, else Fine mass market paperback.
Book number: 59763
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH
Abracadaver
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1989. Hardcover. A Father Dowling Mystery. It begins with a magic show at St. Hilary's parish center on a peaceful winter's night, and an inscribed ring that leads to a web of mysterious connections. 164 pp. Light wear to DJ extremities. Gilt lettering to spine, black boards. Fun illustration to DJ front panel. Clean, tight, bright. FINE in Near Fine Dustjacket .
Book number: 66974
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: MYSTERY
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH
Abracadaver (Also released as: Sleight of Body.)
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-02533-5) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also released as: Sleight of Body. (Mystery).
Book number: 500356
USD 20.36 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1617]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312025335
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH,
ABRACADAVER: A FATHER DOWLING MYSTERY.
McInerny, Ralph. ABRACADAVER: A FATHER DOWLING MYSTERY. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1989. Book Club Edition. 148pp, 8vo, Very good hardbond in d/w,.
Book number: 47893
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH,
Abracadaver, A Father Dowling Mystery.
NY, St. Martin's Press, 1989. BCE 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ bumped and chipped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean and tight.
Book number: 317518
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH
Aquinas and Analogy
Washington, D.C, Catholic University of America. 1996, First. (ISBN: 0813208483). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x, 169pp. Tiny wear spots to cloth at lower corners of boards. Very slightly cocked. Text and cloth clean and bright and binding tight. No dust-jacket, as issued. Very Good-.
Book number: 010774
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Thomism
Keywords: Saint Thomas Aquinas Analogy 0813208483
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH M.,
Aquinas.
Polity Press ; Malden, 2004. 160pp, Hardcover, Fine/. This is a just about mint unread copy / Illustrated laminated board cover.
Book number: 435438
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117]
Keywords: Philosophy 0745626866
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH
Aquinas
Cambridge, Polity Press. 2004. (ISBN: 0745626866). hardcover. VG+ hardcover. 160 p. Very Good.
Book number: 086709
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Catalogue: Biographies
Keywords: Thomas Aquinas Saint 1225 1274 Biography Autobiography Religious 0745626866
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY RALPH
Aquinas
Cambridge, Polity Press, 2004. vii + 160pp. 23cm. softcover, VG, ISBN 0-7456-2687-4
Book number: F66014
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: filosofie philosophie philosophy Aquino Aquinas Thomisme theologie theology middeleeuwen mediaevalia scholasticism scholastiek scholastica Dominicana O.P.
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH
Art and Prudence Studies in the Thought of Jacqus Maritain
University of Notre Dame Press 1988, Paperback. . 0268006202 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches. Fine.
Book number: 37575
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH,
AS GOOD AS DEAD.
McInerny, Ralph. AS GOOD AS DEAD. Waterville, ME: Five Star, c2003. 208pp. 8vo. as new trade paperback
Book number: 78014
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH
Ash Wednesday
Minotaur Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312364563. First Printing; Father Dowling Mystery; 1 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 235221
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312364563 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH M.
The Basket Case
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1987. (ISBN: 0312009976). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library.Front free endpaper,missing. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 069409
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0312009976 Dowling Father Fictitious Character Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RALPH M. MCINERNY
The Basket Case (Father Dowling Mystery Series)
St Martins Pr, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing and minor chpping to price-clipped Dust Jacket, /r/n ID: mon0000114058 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000114058
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH
The Basket Case. A Father Dowling Mystery
Boxtree, 1992. Paperback. FINE, Unused. Very slight cover wear and edge fading. Main language English. ISBN 1852837071. Weight 139g..
Book number: 3900
GBP 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.93 | JP¥ 1742]
Keywords: 1852837071
In shopping cart

More information

MCINERNY, RALPH
The Basket Case a Father Dowling Mystery
NY, St.Martin's Press. 1987, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 011370
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Murder Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search