| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Perfect Victim William Morrow, 1988. Hardcover. William Morrow, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, binding tight brown spine, tan boards . Very Good . Book number: 012254 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sexual Accusations and Social Turmoil: What Can Be Done Regent Press. PAPERBACK. 0916147428 wraps little rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING19177 USD 8.34 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663]
Keywords: 0916147428 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bis ins kalte Grab mbH, 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3548250009. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU349469 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bis dass der Tod uns scheidet Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU349465 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bis alle Schuld sich rächt, Roman Ullstein, 1996 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548239897. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU326370 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bis alle Schuld sich rächt, Kriminalroman Ullstein Taschenbuch Verlag, Berlin ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 354824842X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU340624 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Leibeigene. Entführung - Verführung - Gehirnwäsche. Die sieben Jahre Qual der Colleen Stan. Bergisch Gladbach Lübbe . Broschiert guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Die Leibeigene. Entführung - Verführung - Gehirnwäsche. Die sieben Jahre Qual der Colleen Stan., McGuire, Christine gut - gebraucht Book number: BU207475 € 49.98 [Appr.: US$ 62.76 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Leibeigene. Entführung - Verführung - Gehirnwäsche. Die Sieben Jahre Qual Der Colleen Stan. (Broschiert) Lübbe, 1993. Broschiert. 3404134710 Fine.. Fine . Book number: BING880B9204 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 3404134710 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Victim True Crime 1991 Paperback, 404pp. "Colleen Stan was a sweet-natured, lively twenty-year-old when she set out to hitchhike from her home in Washington to Southern California. Seven years later she emerged from hell, the victim of a bizarre and chilling crime. Cameron and Janice Hooker had literally made her their slave - and forced her to endure all of Cameron's twisted sexual perversions. During these seven years the Hookers had two children, entertained their friends at home and held down jobs - while Colleen was held captive in a coffin-like box under their bed. This is also the story of Christine McGuire, a young, inexperienced deputy district attorney who prosecuted Cameron Hooker for kidnapping and successfully explained why Colleen - who had numerous chances to escape - stayed captive for so many years. Well worn cover", (ISBN: 9780352325617). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 303839 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Crime9780352325617 9780352325617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Victim. NY, Arbor House/Morrow, (1988). VG in VG DJ. "Girl in the Box" case in which a couple enslaved 20 yr old girl & kept her under their bed for 7 yrs. Owner label fep. Book number: BOOKS006786I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: True crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Victim. Arbor House/ William Morrow, New York: 1988. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. There are water stains on the top and bottom edges. ¶ 361 pages. Book number: 38568X1 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: CRIME
Keywords: ( Victims). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Victim : The True Story of 'the Girl in the Box' by the D.A. Who Prosecuted Her Captor Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440204429. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover/upper rear cover,initials on 1st pg,b&w photos; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 370 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 34627 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: 0440204429 True Crime Criminals Social Science Criminology Non-Fiction Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Victim New York: Arbor House, 1988. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Bumping to spine ends - very slight on bottom end. Back cover top edge has very slight surface compression mark. Small bottom spine flat spot-no damage. DJ is very good. Bumping to spine ends of DJ. Back DJ surface has two thin compression marks. Very light edge and corner wear to DJ. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. BCE. ; Book Club Edition; 361 pages. Very Good in Very Good DJ . Book number: 3914 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Book Club Books Fiction - Mystery/Suspense/Action | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Victim New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0877959579) . Hardcover. Very good condition, DJ spine sunlightened. She was picked up hitchhiking and turned into a slave. She spent years in a box. He made her his sex slave. And then his wife turned him in and there was a trial. Book number: 018831 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: Girl in Box True Crime 0877959579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Victim Arbor House / William Morrow, 1988. Hardcover. . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 85287 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Crime True
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Victim Great Britain, Star Books, 1991. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0352325615 Paperback The true story of the girl in the box illustratedsome foxing to edges . Book number: 038424 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: Non-Fiction True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Victim , Arbor House/BCE 1988, Reprint, Hardcover. Ill.: B&W photos. Book Club Edition. Very good in very good,lightly edgeworn dust jacket ¶ A true story of psychological intensity by the assistant D.A. who prosecuted the captor of the "Girl in the Box" -- LincBookBook number: 018380 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: True crime Law Human Behavior | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Victim Dell Publishing 1989 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780352323323). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 412371 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Crime9780352323323 9780352323323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Victim, The True Story Of The Girl In The Box' BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1992. Illustrated with mono photos . Hardback with dust wrapper. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 104456 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Victim Arbor House Publishing Co, NY, 1988, Book Club Ed. Hardbound. Perfect Victim published by Arbor House Publishing Co, NY, 1988. Book Club Edition. Hardbound w/Paper DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). 261 Pgs. Condition: VG in Chipped DJ. Orig owners book plate pasted inside front cover. By Christine McGuire and Carla Norton. A true story of riveting psychological intensity by the assistant D.A. who prosecuted the captor of the ''Girl in the Box''. Illustrated with photographs. Description text copyright 2000 BooksForComfort. Item ID 2792.. VG in Chipped DJ. Orig owners book plate pasted inside front cover. Paper DJ. 8vo. Book number: 2792 € 16.85 [Appr.: US$ 21.16 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1681] Catalogue: Crime;Trials
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EEN STILLE SCHREEUW Amsterdam, Luitingh-sijthoff. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 9024511895) Pb. 367P. Goed. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 026044 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
Keywords: 9024511895 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een Stille Schreeuw Amsterdam, Luitingh-sijthoff. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 9024511895) Pb. 367p. Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 018995 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: 9024511895 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Until Death Do Us Part New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671536184. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,libstamp on 1st & title pgs; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55946 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671536184 Fiction Mystery Kathryn Mackay Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Until Justice Is Done Pocket 1995 Paperback, 304pp. "A rapist has committed a series of increasingly brutal assaults, and the investigation has landed in the capable hands of Santa Rita, California, Assistant D.A. Kathryn Mackay. But unraveling secrets only the dead can reveal moves Mackay into a bizarre netherworld where an encounter with a vicious rapist is just the beginning of her ordeal. National ads/media. ", (ISBN: 9780671530525). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 572111 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780671530525 9780671530525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Until Proven Guilty New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671750127. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 376 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 34955 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0671750127 Fiction Legal Thriller Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page