| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
On Ballycastle Beach Oxford University Press, Oxford, Britain, 1988. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 64 pages in original illustrated softcover binding. The book shows no damage.the 3rd book of poetry by the 1st woman to be named writer in residence at Queen's University Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0239561 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: POETRY Poetry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Venus and The Rain Oxford University Press, Oxford, Britain, 1984. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 64 pages in original illustrated softcover binding. The book shows no damage.the 2nd book of poetry by the 1st woman to be named writer in residence at Queen's University Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0239562 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: POETRY Poetry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poetry Introduction Five (No. 5) London, Faber & Faber, 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 057111914X) Hardcover with dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine, Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Brief shadow from a removed sticker on the front endpaper and light wear to dust jacket. Book number: b11594 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 057111914x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captain Lavender Ireland, The Gallery Press. 1994, 1st. (ISBN: 1852351411) , 21.5 Cms x 14 Cms. Paperback, 83 pp, 41 poems. Previous owner's name inside front cover, otherwise near fine. Book number: 007045 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Poems Poetry Verse Irish Poets 1852351411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FLOWER MASTER. Oxford, Oxford U.P., 1982. 51pp 8vo wrappers. A very good review copy. Book number: nq12623 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Modern first editions
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flower Master Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0192119494). paperback. Used, Paperback with minor shelfwear/sunning only, otherwise as-new; contents clean and sound. 51 pages. Signed by author on title page. TPW. Very Good. Book number: 238160 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry (Poetic Works by One 0192119494 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marconi's cottage. Bloodaxe Books: Newcastle upon Tyne, 1992. Paperback, good copy, 110 pp. Book number: 20043 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Marconi's Cottage: Poetry Ireland Choice 1991 County Meath, Ireland: Gallery Books, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 9781852350819. Light corner wear. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 110 pp. Very Good+ . Book number: 24609 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 9781852350819 9781852350819 1852350814 Poetry Poetic Verse Poems Irish Ireland Single Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
On Ballycastle Beach Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0192821067). paperback. Used, Signed by author, with copy of invitation to publication party. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 237904 GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 42.33 | JP¥ 3363] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry (Poetic Works by One 0192821067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On Ballycastle Beach Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0192821067) Paperback. Paperback. First edition. 61pp. Very good. Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 32317 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Poetry 0192821067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On Ballycastle Beach: Revised Edition Oldcastle, Co.Meath, Gallery Books. 1995, First Revised Edition. (ISBN: 1852351578) Card Wrappers. Book, 62pp. Neat name and contemporary date on inside cover. Fine. Book number: A108991 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 1852351578 Poetry Irish Womens 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trio Poetry 2 Belfast, Blackstaff Press. 1981, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 65pp. McGuckian contributes 20 poems preceding her first full collection. Covers lightly rubbed. Near Fine. Book number: A105567 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Irish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Venus & the Rain Ireland, The Gallery Press. 1994, 1st Revised. (ISBN: 1852351438) , 21.5 Cms x 14 Cms. Paperback, 55 pp, 43 poems. Previous owner's name inside front cover, otherwise near fine. Book number: 007044 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poems Poetry Verse Irish Poets 1852351438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Venus and the Rain Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0192119621) Soft cover. Book, 55pp. Sharp copy. Fine. Book number: A114472 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: 0192119621 Poetry 20th Irish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Venus and the Rain Oxford Paperbacks, 1984. Paperback. ISBN: 0192119621. Some wear to edges and corners of covers, text clean and bright, binding sound, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 54 pp. VG/NONE . Book number: 11610 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0192119621 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |