ascending
descending
found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HEAD, SYDNEY W.; SPANN, THOMAS; SPANN, TOM; MCGREGOR, MICHAEL A.
Broadcasting in America: A Survey of Electronic Media
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin College Div. 2000, Ninth Ed. (ISBN: 0618054197) Paperback, 4to. ', Cover wear, creases. Highlighting to pages. 450 pp. Oversize / /. Used - Good.
Book number: BBC-0K43559
USD 49.56 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3937]
Catalogue: Textbooks
Keywords: Radio Tv Education Textbook 0618054197
In shopping cart

More information

TOM MCGREGOR
Behind the Scenes at Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
Boxtree, Limited, 1999. (ISBN: 0752217976) Soft Cover. Very Good.
Book number: 00026966
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: 0752217976
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR TOM
Between the Lines: Close Protection
UK, Warner Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0751512664) Mass Market Paperback. 241 pp, stamped introduction page. Very Good.
Book number: 56520
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0751512664
In shopping cart

More information

TOM MCGREGOR
Between the Lines - the Chill Factor
Warner Books, 1993. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780751506969. (edges "tanned") [THE CHILL FACTOR] [BBC-TV] (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover). Very Good .
Book number: 004689
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780751506969 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - B
In shopping cart

More information

TOM MCGREGOR
Cracker: White Ghost (Cracker S.)
Mandarin 1996 Paperback, 235pp. (ISBN: 0749323396). Near Mint.
Book number: 135642
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"0749323396 0749323396
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCGREGOR, TOM
Elizabeth
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Luitingh-Sijthof 1998 (eerste druk) paperback, 223 pag., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9789024535798, in goede staat. Naar de gelijknamige film..
Book number: JP417/53714
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

TOM MCGREGOR
Elizabeth
Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380804174. Fine .
Book number: BING14204
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0380804174
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR, TOM
Elizabeth. Roman.
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag GmbH München, Germany guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, 3442350948 Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag GmbH München, Germany Elizabeth. Roman. McGregor, Tom ISBN: 3442350948.
Book number: BU225549
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Gemischtes
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR, TOM
ELIZABETH
Luitingh - Sijthoff 1998. Paperback 224 pp. Prima staat..
Book number: A16262
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR TOM
Elizabeth
Boxtree, 1998. 1st print, novelisation. paperback. 075222459x. fine paperback copy.
Book number: Xine4453
GBP 1.25 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 1.96 | JP¥ 156]
Keywords: 075222459x
In shopping cart

More information

TOM MCGREGOR
Kavanagh Q.C.
Pan, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780330341318. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (minor edge wear) (cover has photo of John Thaw and TV ref. ). Very Good- .
Book number: 011237
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 9780330341318 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - K
In shopping cart

More information

TOM MCGREGOR
Kavanagh Q.C. II
Pan, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780330346245. (cover - photo of John Thaw and TV ref.) (reading copy only) (some cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned" & reading creases). Good .
Book number: 011238
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780330346245 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - K
In shopping cart

More information

TOM MCGREGOR
Kavanagh Q.C.
Pan, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780330341318. (cover - photo of John Thaw and TV ref. ) (edges mildly "tanned"). Very Good .
Book number: 011232
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 9780330341318 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - K
In shopping cart

More information

TOM MCGREGOR
Kavanagh Q.C.
Book Club Associates, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Hardcover. (slight "lean" to book & shelfwear to d/w) [UK Book Club edition] (cover photo of John Thaw and TV ref. ). Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 013963
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - K
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR, TOM
Kavanagh Q. C
London: Book Club Associates, 1995. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 276pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbm105
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TOM MCGREGOR
The Making of C.S. Forester's Horatio Hornblower
Harper Entertainment, 1999. First Printing. Large wraps. Very Good to Near Fine condition.
Book number: 041310
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Entertainment
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR, TOM
The Making of Hornblower : The Official Companion to the Itv Series
London, Boxtree, 1998. (ISBN: 0752211897) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Hardback with dust jacket, 124 pages, illustrated throughout. A clean copy in a sound binding, minor shelf/edge wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Good.
Book number: 018844
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Ioan Gruffudd, Robert Lindsay 0752211897
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR, TOM
The Making of 'Master and Commander' : The Far Side of the World
GB, HarperCollins (Entertainment). 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0007163983). Hardback. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY. GB £5. Packed weight 11000g. Fine/nrFine DW.
Book number: dr110.011
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: 0007163983
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR, TOM,
Making of 'Master and Commander' , The: The Far Side of the World
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Near Fine/Near Fine. 168 pgs., new-looking copy,very interesting book with many photos fromt the movie, plus character studies
Book number: 34604
USD 18.12 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1439]
Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Literature 0007163983
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR, TOM
The making of Hornblower.
Boxtree Ltd, 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound larger format book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is rubbed at the corners. 124 pages, colour photos, glossary. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 21756
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Horatio Hornblower C.S. Forester
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR, TOM
The making of 'Master and Commander'. The far side of the world
Norton, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 167. Peter Weir's astonishing film brings Patrick O'Brian's world to life, complete with its swashbuckling adventures, brilliantly drawn characterization, romance, and intrigue. It is sure to captivate stalwart enthusiasts of O'Brian's work as well as draw in new fans everywhere. With unique access to the cast and crew, Tom McGregor traces the project, from the actors' boot camp to the filming in the Galapagos Islands and on board a replica ship (in the same studio where Titanic was filmed).With exclusive photographs and interviews with key members of the cast, including Russell Crowe and Paul Bettany (A Beautiful Mind), and director Peter Weir (Dead Poets' Society, Green Card, The Truman Show), this book records the painstaking work of the crew and stars in making the film as historically accurate as possible, from replicating the uniforms of Nelson's navy to bringing the gun deck of the Surprise incredibly to life. Exclusive behind-the-scenes insight and information on the history of the project are dazzlingly showcased in this unique companion, featuring the same high production standards and imagination as the film itself. ISBN: 9780393325539. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1528541
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9780393325539
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR, TOM
Oliver Twist: The Official Companion to the ITV Drama Series
London, Virgin, 1999. (ISBN: 1852278374) 280x230mm, 160 pages, illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition in very good dustjacket.
Book number: 31678
NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.31 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Film
Keywords: 1852278374
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCGREGOR, TOM & BLEASDALE, ALAN (FOREWORD)
Oliver Twist. The official companion to the itv drama series
Gebonden, inclusief stofomslag; 1999; Virgin Books; 160pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig
Book number: 018121
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Muziek/Film
Keywords: Film, Cinema, TV
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR, TOM
Oliver Twist. The official companion to the ITV drama series
Virgin Pub, 1999. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 160. ISBN: 9781852278373. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U995562
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 9781852278373
In shopping cart

More information

[DICKENS, CHARLES. 1812 - 1870]. MCGREGOR, TOM.,
OLIVER TWIST. The Official Companion to the ITV Drama Series.
London: Virgin Publishing, 1999. 4to. 1st thus. 160 pp. Black cloth with copper-colored spine lettering. Glossy pictorial dust jacket., F/NF. Illustrated.
Book number: 13817
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search