| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Grand Chapter of Manitoba Order of the Eastern Star "Harmony of Life" Session Seventy-First Annual Winnipeg, Canada, 1993. Paperback. 8vo, pp. 191. International Inn, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada May 31-June 2 1993. OES Proceedings. Very good+. . -- Bison BooksBook number: 011664 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Grand Chapter, OES, Proceedings, Grand Matron, Grand Patron, Eastern Star, Religious, ESTARL, Winnipeg | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ice Child Onyx. (ISBN: 0-451-41061-0) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 385054 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0451410610 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Common Ground: First Works in Kilnformed Glass by Artists with Backrounds in Clay. Bullseye Glass,, 1997. Saddle-stitched (Stapled) binding. Clean book. Illustrated. Artists include Jim Koudelka, Thomas Orr, Dana Lynn Louis, Ted Vogel, Deborah Horrell, Patrick Horsley, Anne Storrs, etc. 32pp. French flaps. Book number: 15107 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Art History
Keywords: Arts and Crafts China Cultures and Countries | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ice Child London, Bantam Press. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0593047796) Paperback. 367 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. As Uncanny Parallels Begin To Unfold Bertween The Last Days Of TheFranklin Crew And The Crisis Facing Sam, Jo Is Plunged Into A Desperate Race Against Time To Save Both The Life Of Her Son And The Soul Of Her Stepson. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 046511 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fiction - Popular Fiction
Keywords: 0593047796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het ijskind Areopagus, 2001, 352 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 259403&258C € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amikam Toren Birmingham, The Ikon Gallery. 1990. (ISBN: 0907594328) Paperback, Qto. Book, 56 pages, colour plates and other illustrations. Fine. Book number: 19622 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: 0907594328 Amikam Toren Contemporary Artists | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEFORE I WAS TEN, Memories of a Rural Childhood ( Creityhall, Near Loch Lomond ) 1993. Soft Cover. 76 pages. Memories of childhood on a farm in Scotland at Creityhall, near Loch Lomond.Lots of family photographs. Very good. Book number: 016656 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Scottish
Keywords: Childhood Memories Autobiography Family History Elizabeth Mcgregor Creityhall Loch Lomond Scotland Scottish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before I Was Ten : Memories of a Rural Childhood Kelso, Moira McGregor, 1993. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft cover in good+ condition. Minor rubbing to covers, front cover is slightly bowed outwards. Internally clean, binding is very good. 77 pages. Good. Book number: 013574 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Biographies
Keywords: Biography General Scottish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before I Was Ten. Memories of a Rural Childhood. Inch Gardens, Kelso, Moira McGregor, 1993 Soft Wraps, Near Fine, contents fine and tight with b/w photographs and line drawings by Ian McIlhenny. A nice copy of this autobiography about a girl growing up Creityhall, near Loch Lomond in Scotland. Book number: 5508 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: childhood Creityhall Loch Lomond Scotland rural natural history memoir autobiography Ian McIlhenny | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before I Was Ten : Memories of a Rural Childhood Moira McGregor, 1993. Paperback. ISBN: Childhood and youth. Condition good.. Book number: 0000027289 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bleib, wo du bist Orbis Verlag, 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3572010497. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU327074 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
David Larwill Australia, Craftsman House. 1997. (ISBN: 9057037815) , Quarto. Virtuall new condition. Large format. 202 pages, illustrated throughout. Bound in original publishers hardcover. Binding in excellent clean firm condition. Dust jacket in claen bright condition. Internally, no loose pages, no writing/marking. Pages in very good clean unread condition. A very good clean copy. A25. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Book number: 008870 GBP 119.99 [Appr.: EURO 150 US$ 188.12 | JP¥ 14944]
Keywords: art 9057037815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
David Larwill: signed Craftsman House, Sydney, 1997. Signed quarto hardcover, 203pp., colour and b&w illustrations. Minor wear only, fine in like dustwrapper professionally protected by superior non-adhesive polypropylene film. David Larwill evokes an extraordinary range of feelings, moods and expressions through his paintings and many of his works have considerable primal strength. The artistic experience is direct, and the viewer is obliged to respond spontaneously to the core truth of each work. This monograph surveys his career from the early Roar period to the 'Southern Tablelands' series and the 'Road Paintings' through to more recent works. The text documents the artist's life, the influences on his work and especially his great love of Aboriginal and tribal art. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 61244 AUD 630.00 [Appr.: EURO 490.75 US$ 616.02 | £UK 393 | JP¥ 48935]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eiland van licht Holkema&Warendorf,Houten,2006,paperback,287 blz,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8154511 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eiland van licht paperback, goede staat, Van Holkema & Warendorf (Houten), 2006, NUR 340, ISBN 9026985363 -- MooiboekBook number: 8127043 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eiland van licht. Van Holkema & Warendorf, Houten, 2006. 287 p. paperback. 14x21,5 cm. 3e druk. -- Bladzij 20Book number: 221111-04 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Chicklit
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eiland van licht Van Holkema & Warendorf, 2006, 287 .pp, soft cover, 22 x 14 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 233903&258C € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eiland van licht Van Holkema en Warendorf, 1e druk 2006. Pb, 287 pag, lichte gebruikerssporen maar prima conditie. Book number: R1481 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Eiskind: Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Gloria Ernst München, Blanvalet, 2001. Erste Aufl., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, gebrauchter Original-Schutzumschlag, Stempel im Schnitt Mängelexemplar, sonst sehr gut, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3764501227. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU117718 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Du gehörst nur mir. München Goldmann 2001-06. 378 S. Taschenbuch ohne Eintragungen, ordentliches Exemplar, leicht berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 3442433657. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU022729 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Du gehörst nur mir. Goldmann 1996. 378 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3442433657. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU060612 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The girl in the green glass mirror Bantam, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 409. ISBN: 9780553816051. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U952141 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780553816051 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The girl in the green glass mirror Bantam, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 409. ISBN: 9780553816051. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1758854 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780553816051 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ice Child Bantam 2001 Paperback, 367pp. "The story is a couragous heart felt battle for life, between the Frankin crew, and unconditional love between a mother and her son. ", (ISBN: 0553815040). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 140615 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.44 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1068] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0553815040 0553815040 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice Child Bantam. 2001. (ISBN: 0593047796) Paperback. The greatest force of nature is a mother's love... VERY GOOD --. Book number: 007290 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction 0593047796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page