| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
The Best Money Murder Can Buy: A Stokes Moran Mystery 1st New York, NY: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1996. 0684197618. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684197618. Third Stokes Moran mystery. Fine in a Fine dust jacket, owner initials to front flap.. Book number: 005218 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0684197618 Connecticut Fiction Moran Stokes Fictitious Character Mystery Detective General First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Money Murder Can Buy: A Stokes Moran Mystery. New York: Scribner 1996. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8.75 inches tall) 239 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Marc Burkhardt. The is the third Stokes Moran novel. BINDING/CONDITION: navy blue binding -- paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; the spine is very slightly slanted, otherwise the book and dust jacket are both Near Fine; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-684-19761-8 -- The BookwormBook number: 012083 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure and Suspense
Keywords: 0684197618 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Money Murder Can Buy: a Stokes Moran. New York, Scribner, c1996, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 239p. Book number: 013165 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction Detective Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Money Murder Can Buy New York, Scribners, 1996. First printing. hardcover. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Bibliomystery. Mystery critic solves crime. Fine/fine. Book number: 2253 USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2208] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Bibliomystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best Money Murder Can Buy: A Stokes Moran Mystery New York: Scribner, 1996. first edition. cloth. 0684197618 isbn:. Fine . Book number: BOOKS142728I USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0684197618 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Corpse By Any Other Name. New York. Scribner. 1998. First Edition. 8vo. 203 pp. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Remainder mark. Else fine in fine dust jacket. ¶ Signed by the author on the title page. The 4th novel in the Stokes Moran series. Book number: 14202 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Corpse by Any Other Name Scribner. 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Mystery). Book number: 245358 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherwise Known As Murder: A Mystery Introducing Stokes Moran (Signed) New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. SIGNED by author on title page. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition. There is a tiny closed tear to top edge of rear cover, and rear jacket flap corner is creased. This is the author's debut novel. A clean, attractive copy. Not price-clipped. 213 pp. . Book number: 13822 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime fiction. Mystery. New Orleans - fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
OTHERWISE KNOWN AS MURDER Signed New York, Scribner's 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684196743 ¶ Author's first mystery and the first Stokes Moran mystery. Signed by the author on the title page. Unread.; Signed by Author Book number: 10243 USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3090] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherwise Known as Murder. NY. Charles Scribner's Sons. 1994. First Edition. First book introducing Stokes Moran, a mystery writer and mystery reviewer caught up in the tangled web of murder. NF/VG+ in black woven cloth spine stamped brightly in silver and red paper-coverd boards. With a touch of leaching of the cloth to the verso of the dustjacket at the bottom edge. A review copy with slip laid in. Book number: 3286 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Detective Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
OTHERWISE KNOWN AS MURDER (SIGNED) New York, Scribner's 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684196743 ¶ Author's first mystery and the first Stokes Moran mystery. Signed by the author on the title page.; Signed by Author Book number: 9565 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Stokes Moran Mystery Stokes Moran Mystery Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Otherwise Known as Murder. NY: Scribner's, (1994). First Edition. His first book, a bibliomystery set in New Orleans. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 915338 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | AND THEN THERE WERE TEN Scribner, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, () Mystery critic and sometime-sleuth Stokes Moran gets involved in blackmail--and something worse--when an aging Hollywood agent's lurid past catches up with him. By the author of Otherwise Known as Murder. 12,500 first printing. ID: mon0000113722 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113722 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
And Then There Were Ten GB, 1995, 1st Edition. Card. Uncorrected Proof. Pictorial laminated card. nrFine. Book number: c030A.009 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
And Then There Were Ten. New York. Scribners. 1995. First Edition. 8vo. 255 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ¶ The 2nd Stokes Moran mystery. Book number: 7997 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
AND THEN THERE WERE TEN New York, Scribner's 1995, First Edition. As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-684-19760-x ¶ -; 2nd Stokes Moran mystery in which a murder is anticipated and he starts interviewing the suspects before it is committed. A witty mystery written by a mystery reviewer. Book number: 8893 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Stokes Moran Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
And Then There Were Ten: A Stokes Moran Mystery. New York, Scribner, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf. Pages: 251. Book number: MASTER019072I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |