ascending
descending
found: 17 books

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL
The Best Money Murder Can Buy: A Stokes Moran Mystery 1st
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1996. 0684197618. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684197618. Third Stokes Moran mystery. Fine in a Fine dust jacket, owner initials to front flap..
Book number: 005218
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0684197618 Connecticut Fiction Moran Stokes Fictitious Character Mystery Detective General First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCGAUGHEY, NEIL.
The Best Money Murder Can Buy: A Stokes Moran Mystery.
New York: Scribner 1996. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8.75 inches tall) 239 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Marc Burkhardt. The is the third Stokes Moran novel. BINDING/CONDITION: navy blue binding -- paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; the spine is very slightly slanted, otherwise the book and dust jacket are both Near Fine; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-684-19761-8
Book number: 012083
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0684197618
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL.
The Best Money Murder Can Buy: a Stokes Moran.
New York, Scribner, c1996, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 239p.
Book number: 013165
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction Detective Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL
The Best Money Murder Can Buy
New York, Scribners, 1996. First printing. hardcover. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Bibliomystery. Mystery critic solves crime. Fine/fine.
Book number: 2253
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2208]
Keywords: Bibliomystery
In shopping cart

More information

NEIL MCGAUGHEY
Best Money Murder Can Buy: A Stokes Moran Mystery
New York: Scribner, 1996. first edition. cloth. 0684197618 isbn:. Fine .
Book number: BOOKS142728I
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0684197618 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL.
A Corpse By Any Other Name.
New York. Scribner. 1998. First Edition. 8vo. 203 pp. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Remainder mark. Else fine in fine dust jacket.
¶ Signed by the author on the title page. The 4th novel in the Stokes Moran series.
Book number: 14202
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL
A Corpse by Any Other Name
Scribner. 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Mystery).
Book number: 245358
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL
Otherwise Known As Murder: A Mystery Introducing Stokes Moran (Signed)
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. SIGNED by author on title page. Book is in fine condition; jacket is in near fine condition. There is a tiny closed tear to top edge of rear cover, and rear jacket flap corner is creased. This is the author's debut novel. A clean, attractive copy. Not price-clipped. 213 pp. .
Book number: 13822
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime fiction. Mystery. New Orleans - fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL
OTHERWISE KNOWN AS MURDER Signed
New York, Scribner's 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684196743
¶ Author's first mystery and the first Stokes Moran mystery. Signed by the author on the title page. Unread.; Signed by Author
Book number: 10243
USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3090]
Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL.
Otherwise Known as Murder.
NY. Charles Scribner's Sons. 1994. First Edition. First book introducing Stokes Moran, a mystery writer and mystery reviewer caught up in the tangled web of murder. NF/VG+ in black woven cloth spine stamped brightly in silver and red paper-coverd boards. With a touch of leaching of the cloth to the verso of the dustjacket at the bottom edge. A review copy with slip laid in.
Book number: 3286
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL
OTHERWISE KNOWN AS MURDER (SIGNED)
New York, Scribner's 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684196743
¶ Author's first mystery and the first Stokes Moran mystery. Signed by the author on the title page.; Signed by Author
Book number: 9565
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505]
Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Stokes Moran Mystery Stokes Moran Mystery Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL,
Otherwise Known as Murder.
NY: Scribner's, (1994). First Edition. His first book, a bibliomystery set in New Orleans. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 915338
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NEIL MCGAUGHEY
AND THEN THERE WERE TEN
Scribner, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, () Mystery critic and sometime-sleuth Stokes Moran gets involved in blackmail--and something worse--when an aging Hollywood agent's lurid past catches up with him. By the author of Otherwise Known as Murder. 12,500 first printing. ID: mon0000113722 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000113722
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL
And Then There Were Ten
GB, 1995, 1st Edition. Card. Uncorrected Proof. Pictorial laminated card. nrFine.
Book number: c030A.009
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1750]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL.
And Then There Were Ten.
New York. Scribners. 1995. First Edition. 8vo. 255 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket.
¶ The 2nd Stokes Moran mystery.
Book number: 7997
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL
AND THEN THERE WERE TEN
New York, Scribner's 1995, First Edition. As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-684-19760-x
¶ -; 2nd Stokes Moran mystery in which a murder is anticipated and he starts interviewing the suspects before it is committed. A witty mystery written by a mystery reviewer.
Book number: 8893
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Keywords: Stokes Moran Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MCGAUGHEY, NEIL,
And Then There Were Ten: A Stokes Moran Mystery.
New York, Scribner, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf. Pages: 251.
Book number: MASTER019072I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search