| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 113 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Tularosa Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-00252-X) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1997. (Mystery). Book number: 123912 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 067100252x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Gamble Onyx, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451410993. 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good . Book number: 5457 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9780451410993 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Gamble New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton. 2002, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-525-94656-X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 077849 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural 052594656x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Gamble New York, Dutton. 2002, First Printing. (ISBN: 052594656x). Cloth. Light shelf wear, bumping. Jacket has tiny tear and wrinkling at the rear panel's lower corner. Near Fine -/Near Fine -. Book number: 00889 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural Kevin Kerney 052594656x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Gamble. New York, New York, U.S.A., Onyx Books, 2003. (ISBN: 0451410998) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have faint wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 314764B USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Gamble: A Kevin Kerney Novel (Kevin Kerney Novels) Dutton Adult, 2002. Hardcover. 052594656X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX84210773 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 052594656x Nm Mystery, Book Recommendations | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Gamble: A Kevin Kerney Novel. New York, New York, U.S.A., E P Dutton, 2002. First Printing (ISBN: 052594656x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 311068 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction Police Santa Fe New Mexico | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Gamble NY: Dutton, 2002. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 052594656x. (remainder mark on bottom). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 174593 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 052594656x Mystery Thriller 0-525-94656-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIG GAMBLE. New York: Dutton, (2002.) First printing. The seventh mystery novel featuring New Mexico police chief Kevin Kerney. 272 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket (glue remnants under dj flaps.) ISBN: 0-393-040631 Book number: 51289 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: new mexico, southwest, regional mystery, 0393040631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIG GAMBLE. New York: Dutton, (2002.) First printing. The seventh mystery novel featuring New Mexico police chief Kevin Kerney SIGNED on the title page. 272 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket (4 numbers written on endpaper.) ISBN: 0-393-040631 Book number: 50087 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: new mexico, southwest, regional mystery, 0393040631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead or Alive a Kevin Kerney Novel Franklin Center PA: NAL Trade, 2009. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780451228703. One reader crease on spine; Kevin Kerney Novels; 0.79 x 8.19 x 5.51 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 214076 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780451228703 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Or Alive Recorded Books, Llc. 2009. (ISBN: 9781428132207) . ', Used VG cond. A Kevin Kearney novel. Narrated by George Guidall. Adveture/crime/detective story. Used - Very Good. Book number: BBC-0K52374 USD 54.28 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4312] Catalogue: Fiction/Western Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Adventure Murder Detective Police 9781428132207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead or Alive. Dutton, 2009. First Printing (ISBN: 9780525950813) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Ink initials on fep. Book number: 117149 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH SONG. New York: Pocket Books, (1999.) First paperback printing. Third mystery novel featuring Kevin Kerney, set in New Mexico. SIGNED on the title page. 338 pp. plus an excerpt from Hermit's Peak. Fair condition only (creasing to covers and spine, clearly a well-read copy.) ISBN: 0-671-02146x Book number: 50139 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: new mexico, southwest, regional mystery, 067102146x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Song Onyx Books, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 336. ISBN: 9780451412492. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U754214 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780451412492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH SONG. New York: Dutton, (2008.) First printing. Mystery novel featuring Kevin Kerney, set in New Mexico. 293 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 9780525950363 Book number: 50132 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: new mexico, southwest, regional mystery, 9780525950363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Song. Dutton, New York. 2008. Advance uncorrected proofs. 8vo, 293pp. A very good paperback copy. Book number: 84477 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: LITERATURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Song Dutton Adult, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780525950363. First Printing; Kevin Kerney Novels; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 241678 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780525950363 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Song. New York, Onyx / New American Library, 2008. (ISBN: 9780451412492) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have faint wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 314766A USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Song -a Novel. New York, Dutton / Penguin, 2008. Trade Paperback., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 293. Book number: MASTER205045I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH SONG. New York: Dutton, (2008.) First printing. Mystery novel featuring Kevin Kerney, set in New Mexico. 293 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket (glue remnants under dj flaps.) ISBN: 9780525950363 Book number: 51288 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: new mexico, southwest, regional mystery, 9780525950363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everyone Dies NY, Dutton Childrens Books. 2003, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No marks. Slight wrinkle on one page. 272 pp. Fine. -- Olde BooksBook number: 3784 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: First Edition
Keywords: A Kevin Kerney Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
EVERYONE DIES. New York: Dutton, (2003.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Mystery novel featuring Santa Fe police chief, Kevin Kerney. Great New Mexico setting. 272 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Book number: 53260 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: new mexico, southwest, regional mystery, arc, uncorrected proof, | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Everyone Dies Onyx, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. '() With ''a cunning mind for crime fiction'' (New York Times Book Review), Anthony Award-nominated Michael McGarrity ratchets up the stakes in his novel of a vengeful killer with an unspeakable agenda: offing people with ties to the criminal justice system. Next on the list: Santa Fe Police Chief Kevin Kerney, his wife, Lieutenant Colonel Sara Brannon, and their unborn son.'''' ID: mon0000076437 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000076437 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Police Procedurals, Suspense, All 4-for-3 Deals, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everyone Dies. New York, Onyx / New American Library, 2004. (ISBN: 9780451411471) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have faint wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 314764F USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page