ascending
descending
found: 113 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCGARRITY, MICHAEL
Tularosa
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-00252-X) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1997. (Mystery).
Book number: 123912
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 067100252x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCGARRITY, MICHAEL
The Big Gamble
Onyx, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451410993. 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 5457
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9780451410993
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL
The Big Gamble
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton. 2002, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-525-94656-X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 077849
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural 052594656x
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL
The Big Gamble
New York, Dutton. 2002, First Printing. (ISBN: 052594656x). Cloth. Light shelf wear, bumping. Jacket has tiny tear and wrinkling at the rear panel's lower corner. Near Fine -/Near Fine -.
Book number: 00889
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural Kevin Kerney 052594656x
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL,
The Big Gamble.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Onyx Books, 2003. (ISBN: 0451410998) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have faint wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 314764B
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL MCGARRITY
The Big Gamble: A Kevin Kerney Novel (Kevin Kerney Novels)
Dutton Adult, 2002. Hardcover. 052594656X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX84210773
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 052594656x Nm Mystery, Book Recommendations
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL,
The Big Gamble: A Kevin Kerney Novel.
New York, New York, U.S.A., E P Dutton, 2002. First Printing (ISBN: 052594656x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 311068
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction Police Santa Fe New Mexico
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL
The Big Gamble
NY: Dutton, 2002. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 052594656x. (remainder mark on bottom). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 174593
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 052594656x Mystery Thriller 0-525-94656-X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCGARRITY, MICHAEL.
THE BIG GAMBLE.
New York: Dutton, (2002.) First printing. The seventh mystery novel featuring New Mexico police chief Kevin Kerney. 272 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket (glue remnants under dj flaps.) ISBN: 0-393-040631
Book number: 51289
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: new mexico, southwest, regional mystery, 0393040631
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCGARRITY, MICHAEL.
THE BIG GAMBLE.
New York: Dutton, (2002.) First printing. The seventh mystery novel featuring New Mexico police chief Kevin Kerney SIGNED on the title page. 272 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket (4 numbers written on endpaper.) ISBN: 0-393-040631
Book number: 50087
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: new mexico, southwest, regional mystery, 0393040631
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL
Dead or Alive a Kevin Kerney Novel
Franklin Center PA: NAL Trade, 2009. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780451228703. One reader crease on spine; Kevin Kerney Novels; 0.79 x 8.19 x 5.51 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 214076
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780451228703 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL
Dead Or Alive
Recorded Books, Llc. 2009. (ISBN: 9781428132207) . ', Used VG cond. A Kevin Kearney novel. Narrated by George Guidall. Adveture/crime/detective story. Used - Very Good.
Book number: BBC-0K52374
USD 54.28 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4312]
Keywords: Fiction Adventure Murder Detective Police 9781428132207
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL,
Dead or Alive.
Dutton, 2009. First Printing (ISBN: 9780525950813) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Ink initials on fep.
Book number: 117149
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL.
DEATH SONG.
New York: Pocket Books, (1999.) First paperback printing. Third mystery novel featuring Kevin Kerney, set in New Mexico. SIGNED on the title page. 338 pp. plus an excerpt from Hermit's Peak. Fair condition only (creasing to covers and spine, clearly a well-read copy.) ISBN: 0-671-02146x
Book number: 50139
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: new mexico, southwest, regional mystery, 067102146x
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL
Death Song
Onyx Books, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 336. ISBN: 9780451412492. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U754214
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780451412492
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCGARRITY, MICHAEL.
DEATH SONG.
New York: Dutton, (2008.) First printing. Mystery novel featuring Kevin Kerney, set in New Mexico. 293 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 9780525950363
Book number: 50132
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: new mexico, southwest, regional mystery, 9780525950363
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL.
Death Song.
Dutton, New York. 2008. Advance uncorrected proofs. 8vo, 293pp. A very good paperback copy.
Book number: 84477
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: LITERATURE
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL
Death Song
Dutton Adult, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780525950363. First Printing; Kevin Kerney Novels; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 241678
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780525950363 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL,
Death Song.
New York, Onyx / New American Library, 2008. (ISBN: 9780451412492) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have faint wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 314766A
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL,
Death Song -a Novel.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 2008. Trade Paperback., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 293.
Book number: MASTER205045I
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCGARRITY, MICHAEL.
DEATH SONG.
New York: Dutton, (2008.) First printing. Mystery novel featuring Kevin Kerney, set in New Mexico. 293 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket (glue remnants under dj flaps.) ISBN: 9780525950363
Book number: 51288
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: new mexico, southwest, regional mystery, 9780525950363
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL
Everyone Dies
NY, Dutton Childrens Books. 2003, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No marks. Slight wrinkle on one page. 272 pp. Fine.
Book number: 3784
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Catalogue: First Edition
Keywords: A Kevin Kerney Novel
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL.
EVERYONE DIES.
New York: Dutton, (2003.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Mystery novel featuring Santa Fe police chief, Kevin Kerney. Great New Mexico setting. 272 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Book number: 53260
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: new mexico, southwest, regional mystery, arc, uncorrected proof,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHAEL MCGARRITY
Everyone Dies
Onyx, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. '() With ''a cunning mind for crime fiction'' (New York Times Book Review), Anthony Award-nominated Michael McGarrity ratchets up the stakes in his novel of a vengeful killer with an unspeakable agenda: offing people with ties to the criminal justice system. Next on the list: Santa Fe Police Chief Kevin Kerney, his wife, Lieutenant Colonel Sara Brannon, and their unborn son.'''' ID: mon0000076437 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000076437
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Police Procedurals, Suspense, All 4-for-3 Deals, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MCGARRITY, MICHAEL,
Everyone Dies.
New York, Onyx / New American Library, 2004. (ISBN: 9780451411471) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have faint wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 314764F
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search