ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCFARLANE TODD ET CAPULLO GREG
Spawn, volume 6 : Evolution
DELCOURT, 2009. Environ 200 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. In-12 Broché. Trčs bon état. Couv. fraīche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.067-Comics. ISBN: 2756015989.
Book number: RO80121314
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3970]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27560159891
In shopping cart

More information

KIRBY, JACK AND MCFARLANE, TODD
Batman: Spawn Vs Batman Image/ Dc Crossover Sealed Set
Image/Dc. 1994, First Edition/ First Printing. Trade Paperback. Comic, Set includes the DC and the Image versions of the cross-over. Pretty much an as new factory sealed set with a poster. Mint.
Book number: 015257
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP„ 3932]
Catalogue: Image
Keywords: Batman Dc Spawn
In shopping cart

More information

KIRKMAN, ROBERT & OTTLEY, RYAN & CAPULLO, GREG & MCFARLANE, TODD
Haunt
2010. Pp: 160. Robert Kirkman and Todd McFarlane present Haunt! Based around two brothers, one a less-than-perfect priest, the other a government agent, the men struggle to get along, rarely agreeing on anything. An unexpected accident forces them to work together in ways they never thought possible. Struggling with his own personal demons, the priest begrudgingly works alongside the spirit of his recently deceased brother, who possesses him. Together, the brothers form a new superhero, Haunt. Featuring the artistic team of Ryan Ottley, Greg Capullo, and Todd McFarlane, with story by Robert Kirkman. Collects Haunt issues #1-5. ISBN: 9781607061540. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1849953
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781607061540
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD
Deadman's Touch
Todd McFarlane Productions, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9781582400204. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1287522
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781582400204
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD
Spawn: Revelation
London, Titan Books. 1997, 10th Revised. (ISBN: 1852868309) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginatetd, colour throughout, the 3rd collection of "Spawn" stories, VG+.
Book number: 015378
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP„ 1868]
Keywords: Fantasy Comic Books Graphic Novel Spawn Science Fiction 1852868309
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD; HOLGUIN, BRAIN
Spawn
Infinity Verlag, 1998 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 393477301X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU345392
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD & MCELROY, ALAN
Spawn Curse of the Spawn Volume 4: Lost Values. Lost Values
2000. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9781582401621. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1726169
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781582401621
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD
Spawn Nr. 1 Vragen
Semic Juniorpress B.V. 1996. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Eerste deel van de Nederlandstalige uitgave van de Image Comics reeks Spawn. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U198164
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 748]
Catalogue: Strips
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD
Spawn
Anaheim, California, Image Comics. 1995. (ISBN: 1887279016) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Macfarlane, Todd. A very good copy, with no creasing to spine or covers, of this soft-cover graphic novel containing five stories featuring the character ''Spawn''. This is the third (1995) printing. Pages not numbered but about 114pp, colour illustration throughout. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 002259
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP„ 560]
Keywords: Graphic-Novel 1887279016 Macfarlane, Todd
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD
Spawn
1997. Paperback. Pp: 116. ISBN: 9781887279185. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1287524
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781887279185
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD; GAIMAN, NEIL; MILLER, FRANK; MOORE, ALAN
Spawn: Evolution
London, Titan Books. 1997, 10th Revised. (ISBN: 1852868295) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, colour throughout, the 2nd collection of "Spawn" stories. VG.
Book number: 015379
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP„ 2179]
Keywords: Fantasy Comic Books Graphic Novel Science Fiction 1852868295
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD
Spawn. Crossroads
2000. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9781582401324. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1726197
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781582401324
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD
Spawn Origins Volume 2 Hc
Image Comics, 2010. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781607062288. 0.9 x 11.1 x 7.5 Inches; 328 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 272085
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1390]
Keywords: 9781607062288 Graphic Novel Comics
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD; HOLGUIN, BRAIN
Spawn
Infinity Verlag, 2001 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3934773060. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU345393
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD
Spawn #1 : May 1992
Image Comics, 1992. Soft Cover. Unpaginated stapled comic book with full-color illustrations. Top cover edge is very lightly rubbed. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . Near Fine .
Book number: 033382
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1188]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD
Spawn #3 (Russian Text)
Image Comics. 1996. (ISBN: 13125850) Staple Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. All text in Russian. The covers are clean and shiny, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The staple binding is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Near Fine.
Book number: 075656
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Catalogue: Foreign Language
Keywords: 13125850
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE,TODD
Spawn: Spawn Creation Collector's Edition
London, Titan Books. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1840234202) Hard Cover. Comic, A square solid tight clean un-raed virtually new copy. Compilation edition that includes material originally published as Spawn Issues #1-5. Fine/None,As Issued.
Book number: 021921
USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP„ 3535]
Catalogue: Comic
Keywords: Comics & Graphic Novels_graphic Novels_horror 1840234202
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD; CAPULLO, GREG; MIKI, DANNY
Spawn: Corruption
London, Titan Books. 1999, 1st. (ISBN: 1840230312) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, illustrated in colour throughout, VG+.
Book number: 002895
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491]
Keywords: Fantasy Graphic Novel Comics Graphic Novels & Comic Books 1840230312
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD; CAPULLO, GREG; SILVESTRI, MARC
Spawn: Confrontation
London, Titan Books. 1997, 1st. (ISBN: 1852868325) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, illustrated in colour throughout, VG.
Book number: 002896
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491]
Keywords: Fantasy Graphic Novel Comics Graphic Novels & Comic Books 1852868325
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD; MORRISON, GRANT; GROSSBERG, ANDREW; ORZECHOWSKI, TOM; CAPULLO, GREG
Spawn: Escalation
London, Titan Books. 1997, 2nd. (ISBN: 1852868317) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, illustrated in colour throughout, VG+.
Book number: 002897
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491]
Keywords: Graphic Novel Fantasy Comics Graphic Novels & Comic Books 1852868317
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD; CAPULLO, GREG; CONRAD, KEVIN; DANIEL, TONY
Spawn: Sanction
London, Titan Books. 1998, 1st. (ISBN: 1840230193) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, illustrated in colour throughout, VG.
Book number: 002898
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491]
Keywords: Graphic Novel Fantasy Comics Graphic Novels & Comic Books 1840230193
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD; CAPULLO, GREG; MIKI, DANNY
Spawn: Damnation
London, Titan Books. 1999, 1st. (ISBN: 1840230304) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, illustrated in colour throughout, VG+.
Book number: 002900
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491]
Keywords: Graphic Novel Fantasy Comics Graphic Novels & Comic Books 1840230304
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD
Spider-Man: (Vol 1, No. 1 August, 1990) the Legend of the Arachnight, Torment--Part One of Five. (Comic Book)
Marvel Comics, 1990. First Paperback Edition. Magazine. Fine comic book. Free of former owner indications. Spider-Man: (Vol 1, No. 1 August, 1990) The Legend of the Arachnight, Torment--part one of five. Silver collector's issue. ; Cartoon; 8vo. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 8321
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1744]
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE,TODD
Spider-Man: Stan Lee Presents Spider-Man Torment
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 1992, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0871358050) Trade Paperback. Comic, A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy veryyyyyyyy light rubbing wear else fine. A compilation edition that includes material previously published as Spider-man Issues #1-5. Nice copy. Fine.
Book number: 019758
USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP„ 3535]
Catalogue: Spider-Man
Keywords: Comic Books Strips Etc Spider Comic Marvel0871358050
In shopping cart

More information

MCFARLANE, TODD
Spiderman: Torment
First Print. Marvel Comics. 1992. USA Approx 200pp octavo. Fully color illustratedgraphic novel with printed card covers. All artwork and wtiring by Todd (The god) McFarlane. Originally published as Spiderman issues 1 to 5. Fine.
Book number: 28406
GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 100 US$ 125.42 | JP„ 9963]
Keywords: spiderman graphic novel illustrated comics marvel
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search