| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Spawn, volume 6 : Evolution DELCOURT, 2009. Environ 200 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. In-12 Broché. Trčs bon état. Couv. fraīche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.067-Comics. ISBN: 2756015989. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80121314 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3970] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27560159891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batman: Spawn Vs Batman Image/ Dc Crossover Sealed Set Image/Dc. 1994, First Edition/ First Printing. Trade Paperback. Comic, Set includes the DC and the Image versions of the cross-over. Pretty much an as new factory sealed set with a poster. Mint. Book number: 015257 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP„ 3932] Catalogue: Image
Keywords: Batman Dc Spawn | In shopping cart More information div> |
Haunt 2010. Pp: 160. Robert Kirkman and Todd McFarlane present Haunt! Based around two brothers, one a less-than-perfect priest, the other a government agent, the men struggle to get along, rarely agreeing on anything. An unexpected accident forces them to work together in ways they never thought possible. Struggling with his own personal demons, the priest begrudgingly works alongside the spirit of his recently deceased brother, who possesses him. Together, the brothers form a new superhero, Haunt. Featuring the artistic team of Ryan Ottley, Greg Capullo, and Todd McFarlane, with story by Robert Kirkman. Collects Haunt issues #1-5. ISBN: 9781607061540. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1849953 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781607061540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadman's Touch Todd McFarlane Productions, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9781582400204. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1287522 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781582400204 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn: Revelation London, Titan Books. 1997, 10th Revised. (ISBN: 1852868309) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginatetd, colour throughout, the 3rd collection of "Spawn" stories, VG+. Book number: 015378 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP„ 1868] Catalogue: Graphic Novels & Comic Books
Keywords: Fantasy Comic Books Graphic Novel Spawn Science Fiction 1852868309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn Infinity Verlag, 1998 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 393477301X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU345392 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn Curse of the Spawn Volume 4: Lost Values. Lost Values 2000. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9781582401621. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1726169 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781582401621 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn Nr. 1 Vragen Semic Juniorpress B.V. 1996. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Eerste deel van de Nederlandstalige uitgave van de Image Comics reeks Spawn. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U198164 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 748] Catalogue: Strips
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn Anaheim, California, Image Comics. 1995. (ISBN: 1887279016) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Macfarlane, Todd. A very good copy, with no creasing to spine or covers, of this soft-cover graphic novel containing five stories featuring the character ''Spawn''. This is the third (1995) printing. Pages not numbered but about 114pp, colour illustration throughout. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 002259 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP„ 560] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Graphic-Novel 1887279016 Macfarlane, Todd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn 1997. Paperback. Pp: 116. ISBN: 9781887279185. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1287524 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781887279185 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn: Evolution London, Titan Books. 1997, 10th Revised. (ISBN: 1852868295) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, colour throughout, the 2nd collection of "Spawn" stories. VG. Book number: 015379 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP„ 2179] Catalogue: Graphic Novels & Comic Books
Keywords: Fantasy Comic Books Graphic Novel Science Fiction 1852868295 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn. Crossroads 2000. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9781582401324. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1726197 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781582401324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn Origins Volume 2 Hc Image Comics, 2010. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781607062288. 0.9 x 11.1 x 7.5 Inches; 328 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 272085 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1390]
Keywords: 9781607062288 Graphic Novel Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn Infinity Verlag, 2001 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3934773060. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU345393 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn #1 : May 1992 Image Comics, 1992. Soft Cover. Unpaginated stapled comic book with full-color illustrations. Top cover edge is very lightly rubbed. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . Near Fine . -- LJs BooksBook number: 033382 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1188] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature / Humor
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn #3 (Russian Text) Image Comics. 1996. (ISBN: 13125850) Staple Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. All text in Russian. The covers are clean and shiny, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The staple binding is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Near Fine. Book number: 075656 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715] Catalogue: Foreign Language
Keywords: 13125850 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn: Spawn Creation Collector's Edition London, Titan Books. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1840234202) Hard Cover. Comic, A square solid tight clean un-raed virtually new copy. Compilation edition that includes material originally published as Spawn Issues #1-5. Fine/None,As Issued. Book number: 021921 USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP„ 3535] Catalogue: Comic
Keywords: Comics & Graphic Novels_graphic Novels_horror 1840234202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn: Corruption London, Titan Books. 1999, 1st. (ISBN: 1840230312) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, illustrated in colour throughout, VG+. Book number: 002895 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491] Catalogue: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Graphic Novel Comics Graphic Novels & Comic Books 1840230312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn: Confrontation London, Titan Books. 1997, 1st. (ISBN: 1852868325) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, illustrated in colour throughout, VG. Book number: 002896 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491] Catalogue: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Graphic Novel Comics Graphic Novels & Comic Books 1852868325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn: Escalation London, Titan Books. 1997, 2nd. (ISBN: 1852868317) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, illustrated in colour throughout, VG+. Book number: 002897 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491] Catalogue: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Keywords: Graphic Novel Fantasy Comics Graphic Novels & Comic Books 1852868317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn: Sanction London, Titan Books. 1998, 1st. (ISBN: 1840230193) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, illustrated in colour throughout, VG. Book number: 002898 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491] Catalogue: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Keywords: Graphic Novel Fantasy Comics Graphic Novels & Comic Books 1840230193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spawn: Damnation London, Titan Books. 1999, 1st. (ISBN: 1840230304) , 26 Cms x 17 Cms. Paperback, unpaginated, illustrated in colour throughout, VG+. Book number: 002900 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491] Catalogue: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Keywords: Graphic Novel Fantasy Comics Graphic Novels & Comic Books 1840230304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spider-Man: (Vol 1, No. 1 August, 1990) the Legend of the Arachnight, Torment--Part One of Five. (Comic Book) Marvel Comics, 1990. First Paperback Edition. Magazine. Fine comic book. Free of former owner indications. Spider-Man: (Vol 1, No. 1 August, 1990) The Legend of the Arachnight, Torment--part one of five. Silver collector's issue. ; Cartoon; 8vo. Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 8321 USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1744]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spider-Man: Stan Lee Presents Spider-Man Torment New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 1992, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0871358050) Trade Paperback. Comic, A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy veryyyyyyyy light rubbing wear else fine. A compilation edition that includes material previously published as Spider-man Issues #1-5. Nice copy. Fine. Book number: 019758 USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP„ 3535] Catalogue: Spider-Man
Keywords: Comic Books Strips Etc Spider Comic Marvel0871358050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spiderman: Torment First Print. Marvel Comics. 1992. USA Approx 200pp octavo. Fully color illustratedgraphic novel with printed card covers. All artwork and wtiring by Todd (The god) McFarlane. Originally published as Spiderman issues 1 to 5. Fine. Book number: 28406 GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 100 US$ 125.42 | JP„ 9963]
Keywords: spiderman graphic novel illustrated comics marvel | In shopping cart More information div> |