| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Skinner Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24597-X) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 930287 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 055324597x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight of Honor (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 2) Bantam, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Gudgnas, Peter - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 149 pp. "Trapped in a web of tangled loyalties, Oin could save his pride - or his life.". Book number: 1533264 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Gudgnas, Peter - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight of Honour - Second Novel of Far Stars and Future Times Series New York, Bantam Books, 1984. (ISBN: 0553241214) Paperback. 149 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 31342 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553241214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FLIGHT OF HONOUR - Far Stars and Future Tmes 2 Orbit, 1986. 1st printing. Three characters trapped in a tangled web of loyalties. Paperback. 0708881904. near fine paperback copy. Book number: FM11.438 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FLIGHT OF HONOR Bantam, 1984. 1st printing, sf novel in the far Stars and Future Times sequence. Paperback. 0553241214. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN08/288 GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293]
Keywords: 0553241214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FLIGHT OF HONOR Bantam Books, New York, 1984. US First Edition Paperback, Paperback. Near New. Clean crisp copy in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4463. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4463 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight of Honor Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24121-4) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 190164 USD 12.76 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1014] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553241214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FLIGHT OF HONOUR Orbit, 1986. 1st printing, Far Stars and Future Times 2. Paperback. 0708881904. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FY07/080 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight of Honour Orbit, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 0708881904. fine paperback copy. Book number: FS0314/138 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PROTEUS - Voices for the 80s Ace, 1981. 1st printing. Fourteen stories by some of the brightest writers of the decade. Paperback. 0441686974. very good paperback. Book number: FT11.397 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 0441686974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Proteus Voices for the 80's Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-68697-4) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 190187 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441686974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shattered Stars. Number One in Far Stars and Future Times London, Futura. 1983. (ISBN: 0708881939) Mass Market Paperback. 182 pp. Very Good. Book number: 78900 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0708881939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 1) Bantam, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Berkey, John - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice bright very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 182 pp. "Three spacefaring misfits fight for freedom in a universe that has them marked for death..". Book number: 1533263 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Berkey, John - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shattered Stars Orbit, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 0708881939. nr fine paperback copy. Book number: FM0223/289 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SHATTERED STARS Orbit, 1986. 1st printing, Far Stars and Future Times 1. Paperback. 0708881939. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FY07/081 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SHATTERED STARS Futura, London, 1986. First Edition, Paperback. Near New. Clean crisp copy in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4462. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4462 GBP 2.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.11 | JP¥ 326] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shattered Stars; Skinner (2 Books) NY: Bantam. Paperback. ISBN: 0553238531. Good condition. Age tanning to outside page edges. Reading Creases. 2 books: Shatterred, 182 pages. Skinner, 198 pages. Great Reading!. Good . Book number: 6609 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0553238531 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shattered Stars Orbit, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 0708881939. fine paperback copy. Book number: FS0314/137 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shattered Stars Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23853-1) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Science Fiction). Book number: 382545 USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 619] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553238531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shattered Stars Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23853-1) . 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 202315 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553238531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shattered Stars (Far Stars And Future Times) Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group 1984 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780553238532). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 756329 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780553238532 9780553238532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SKINNER Bantam, 1985. 1st printing, hunting dragonhides on Trollshulm is a losing game. Paperback. 055324597X. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN08/286 GBP 1.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.9 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 055324597X | In shopping cart More information div> |
SKINNER - Far Stars and Future Tmes 3 Orbit, 1986. 1st printing. Three characters trapped in a tangled web of loyalties. Paperback. 0708881912. near fine paperback copy. Book number: FM11.439 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skinner bantam Books. 1985. (ISBN: 9780553245974) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011746 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780553245974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SKINNER Futura, London, 1986. First Edition, Paperback. Near New. Clean crisp copy in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4464. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4464 GBP 2.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.11 | JP¥ 326] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |