ascending
descending
found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCENROE, RICHARD S.
Skinner
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24597-X) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 930287
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 055324597x
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE, RICHARD S.
Flight of Honor (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 2)
Bantam, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Gudgnas, Peter - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 149 pp. "Trapped in a web of tangled loyalties, Oin could save his pride - or his life.".
Book number: 1533264
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Gudgnas, Peter - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE, RICHARD S.
Flight of Honour - Second Novel of Far Stars and Future Times Series
New York, Bantam Books, 1984. (ISBN: 0553241214) Paperback. 149 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 31342
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553241214
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE RICHARD S
FLIGHT OF HONOUR - Far Stars and Future Tmes 2
Orbit, 1986. 1st printing. Three characters trapped in a tangled web of loyalties. Paperback. 0708881904. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FM11.438
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881904
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE RICHARD S
FLIGHT OF HONOR
Bantam, 1984. 1st printing, sf novel in the far Stars and Future Times sequence. Paperback. 0553241214. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FN08/288
GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293]
Keywords: 0553241214
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE, RICHARD S.
FLIGHT OF HONOR
Bantam Books, New York, 1984. US First Edition Paperback, Paperback. Near New. Clean crisp copy in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4463.
Book number: 4463
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE, RICHARD S.
Flight of Honor
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24121-4) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 190164
USD 12.76 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1014]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553241214
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE RICHARD S
FLIGHT OF HONOUR
Orbit, 1986. 1st printing, Far Stars and Future Times 2. Paperback. 0708881904. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FY07/080
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881904
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE RICHARD S
Flight of Honour
Orbit, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 0708881904. fine paperback copy.
Book number: FS0314/138
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881904
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE RICHARD S (EDITOR)
PROTEUS - Voices for the 80s
Ace, 1981. 1st printing. Fourteen stories by some of the brightest writers of the decade. Paperback. 0441686974. very good paperback.
Book number: FT11.397
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 0441686974
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE, RICHARD S. (EDITOR)
Proteus Voices for the 80's
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-68697-4) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 190187
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441686974
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE RICHARD S.
The Shattered Stars. Number One in Far Stars and Future Times
London, Futura. 1983. (ISBN: 0708881939) Mass Market Paperback. 182 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 78900
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fantasy 0708881939
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE, RICHARD S.
The Shattered Stars (Far Stars and Future Times, Bk. 1)
Bantam, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Berkey, John - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice bright very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 182 pp. "Three spacefaring misfits fight for freedom in a universe that has them marked for death..".
Book number: 1533263
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Berkey, John - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE RICHARD S
The Shattered Stars
Orbit, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 0708881939. nr fine paperback copy.
Book number: FM0223/289
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881939
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE RICHARD S
THE SHATTERED STARS
Orbit, 1986. 1st printing, Far Stars and Future Times 1. Paperback. 0708881939. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FY07/081
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881939
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE, RICHARD S.
THE SHATTERED STARS
Futura, London, 1986. First Edition, Paperback. Near New. Clean crisp copy in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4462.
Book number: 4462
GBP 2.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.11 | JP¥ 326]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE, RICHARD S.
The Shattered Stars; Skinner (2 Books)
NY: Bantam. Paperback. ISBN: 0553238531. Good condition. Age tanning to outside page edges. Reading Creases. 2 books: Shatterred, 182 pages. Skinner, 198 pages. Great Reading!. Good .
Book number: 6609
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0553238531 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE RICHARD S
The Shattered Stars
Orbit, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 0708881939. fine paperback copy.
Book number: FS0314/137
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881939
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE, RICHARD S.
The Shattered Stars
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23853-1) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 382545
USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 619]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553238531
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE, RICHARD S.
The Shattered Stars
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23853-1) . 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 202315
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553238531
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD S. MCENROE
The Shattered Stars (Far Stars And Future Times)
Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group 1984 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780553238532). Good.
Book number: 756329
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780553238532 9780553238532
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE RICHARD S
SKINNER
Bantam, 1985. 1st printing, hunting dragonhides on Trollshulm is a losing game. Paperback. 055324597X. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FN08/286
GBP 1.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.9 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 055324597X
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE RICHARD S
SKINNER - Far Stars and Future Tmes 3
Orbit, 1986. 1st printing. Three characters trapped in a tangled web of loyalties. Paperback. 0708881912. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FM11.439
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708881912
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD S MCENROE
Skinner
bantam Books. 1985. (ISBN: 9780553245974) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0011746
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780553245974
In shopping cart

More information

MCENROE, RICHARD S.
SKINNER
Futura, London, 1986. First Edition, Paperback. Near New. Clean crisp copy in near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4464.
Book number: 4464
GBP 2.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.11 | JP¥ 326]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search