| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 149 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
(Program Book for) Orycon '87, November 13-15, 1987, Portland, or Portland, OR: OryCon. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. Ill.: Cover Art: Leslie Newcomer. Oversize stapled booklet with attractive color cover art and a lot of pictures of the guests. Includes a biography of Tim Powers by James P. Blaylock. The book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004263 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera Cover Art: Leslie Newcomer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slate (Signed). New York, Villard, 1984. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Presentation copy, SIGNED and inscribed by McDowell on the title page. Author team's third mystery. Book number: 864 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slate (Signed). New York, Villard, 1984. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED by McDowell and Schuetz on title page. Schuetz died in 1989, and his signature is uncommon. Author team's third mystery. Book number: 841 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slate (Series: Lovelace 3.) Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-31366-6) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Michael McDowell, and Dennis Schuetz. Series: Lovelace 3. (Mystery). Book number: 922544 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345313666 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slate (Series: Lovelace 3.) Villard Books. (ISBN: 0-394-53697-5) . 1984, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Joint pseudonym of Michael McDowell, and Dennis Schuetz. Cover illustration by Kirk Reinert. Series: Lovelace 3. (Mystery). Book number: 241965 USD 23.66 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1879] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0394536975 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candles Burning Berkley 978-0-425-21570-8. (ISBN: 978-0-425-21570-8) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 391801 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 9780425215708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackwater: I the Flood Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-81489-7) . 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked, minor spine creases. (Horror). Book number: 433566 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0380814897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackwater Volume 1 (Includes Flood; House; Levee.) Book Club. [1983]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. Includes The Flood, The House & The Levee. (Horror). Book number: 385755 USD 57.28 [Appr.: EURO 45.75 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 4550] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jack and Susan in 1913 Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-32810-8) . 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover scuffed a bit, textblock slightly discolored. (Mystery). Book number: 296352 USD 105.69 [Appr.: EURO 84.25 | £UK 67.5 | JP¥ 8396] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345328108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jack and Susan in 1953 Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-32366-1) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. (Mystery). Book number: 069294 USD 11.09 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 881] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345323661 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trigger Voyager, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. VG-/VG- 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 1999 VOYAGER HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, TERRIFIC NOVEL BY CLARKE. SOME LIGHT PAGE TANNING, EDGE-RUBBING TO DJ WITH LIGHT CREASE TO TOP EDGE AND CORNERS OF DJ, UNMARKED. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0002247119. ISBN/EAN: 9780002247115. Book number: 021535 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trigger Voyager, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. VG-/VG- 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 1999 VOYAGER HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ, TERRIFIC NOVEL BY CLARKE. SOME PAGE TANNING, EDGE-RUBBING TO DJ WITH LIGHT CREASE TO TOP EDGE AND CORNERS OF DJ, UNMARKED. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0002247119. ISBN/EAN: 9780002247115. Book number: 026962 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Robot City Books 1-4: 1-Odyssey; 2-Suspicion; 3-Cyborg; 4-Prodigy Ace, 1987. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. First 4 books in the series. Tight, clean books; very light wear; original price stickers on the covers. Book number: 091451 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Transformation of Britain - Contemporary Social & Economic Change London, Fontana. 1989, 1st. (ISBN: 0006861377) , 20 Cms x 13 Cms. Paperback, 491 pp including 22 pp of references, VG-. Book number: 014063 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Sociology & Society
Keywords: Britain Society Social Conditions Class Economy Economic Education Employment Fordism Gender Health Housing Income Industry Labour Force Multinationals North-South Divide Poverty Productivity Regulation Theory State Thatcherism Trade Unions Unemployment W | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Transformation of Britain: Contemporary Social and Economic Change London, Fontana Press, 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0006861377) Soft Cover . Small octavo, stiff pictorial wraps, xv + 491pp. Wraps a little faded, pages a little browned, but a clean, sound copy. Small inscription. Book number: 7893 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: Britain British Politics Income Wealth Poverty Trade Industry Economics Ball Gray Mcdowell 0006861377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trigger London, HarperCollins, 2000. First printing of this edition. Paperback. First printing of this mass market paperback special overseas edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Very Good . Book number: 86799 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trigger London, HarperCollins. 1999. (ISBN: 0002247127) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 1/2 inches (240mm tall), in near fine condition throughout. Fine. Book number: 008524 AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction; General Novel; Fantasy; Sci-Fi;Sf; Thriller; Action; Adventure 0002247127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact November 1987 Nanny Davis, . Davis 1987 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, bent, otherwise good condition) Book number: 84190 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact November 1987 Nanny Davis, . Davis 1987 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition) Book number: 84120 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trigger. NY: Bantam Books, 1999. Unknown Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553104586. Book is very good, DJ has mild edge wear from handling. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 550 pages,. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 9228 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0553104586 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trigger New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553104586. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 35914 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0553104586 Science Fiction Fantasy Technological War Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The trigger 2000. Paperback. Pp: 550. ISBN: 9780006483830. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1975497 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006483830 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trigger Voyager 2000 Paperback, 560pp. (ISBN: 9780002247122). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 522836 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.44 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1068] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780002247122 9780002247122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Trigger Great Britain, Voyager, 2000. 2ND Imression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0006483836 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.). . Book number: 039751 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE TRIGGER Harper Collins, 1999. 1st edition, a superb speculative novel, nr future thriller. Hardback. 0002247119. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FS07/155 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0002247119 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page