ascending
descending
found: 16 books

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (IAN MCDOWELL, PAUL DI FILIPPO [DIFILIPPO])
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 76 No. 1, #452 (F&Sf) January (Jan) 1989 (on the Dark Road, Do You Believe in Magic?)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Bryn Bernard. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1989, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. Other than one TINY/VERY faint crease at lower corner of front and upper corner of back it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New.
Book number: 005097
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MCDOWELL, IAN; NEWELL, CLAIRE
Measuring Health : A Guide to Rating Scales and Questionnaires
New York, Oxford University Press. 1987, First Edition, Seventh Impression. (ISBN: 0195041011). hardcover. Used, Ex-library: labels on spine and cover; barcode and torn out label on FEP; ink stamps on edges of paste block, on pastedown and occasionally in text; contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. Light shelf wear, dust jacket faded. Good/Good.
Book number: 195693
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Health Status Indicators Health Surveys 0195041011
In shopping cart

More information

IAN MCDOWELL
Merlin's Gift
Avon Books (Mm), 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0380781972 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6860930
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0380781972
In shopping cart

More information

MCDOWELL, IAN
Merlin's Gift
Garden City, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday Direct. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-56865-436-7) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The rousing sequel to Mordred's Curse. Fine/Nr. Fine.
Book number: 027834
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Historical 1568654367
In shopping cart

More information

IAN MCDOWELL
Merlin's Gift
NewYork: Avon, 1997. 0. (ISBN: 1568654367). Hardcover. Book, Cloth. Very Good-Fine/Very Good. 1st Book Club.ed. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This has a grity reality and still preserves the Celtic culture of Arthur's Britain.This is the first book club edition which is quite desirable because it is the only way to obtain in hardcover!. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005324
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: 1568654367 arthurian historical novel,merlin,arthurian legend,camelot welsh cornish/brittany medieval
In shopping cart

More information

MCDOWELL IAN
Merlin's Gift
Avon Publishing, 1997. 1st printing. Paperback. 0380781972. fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FC0417/334
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0380781972
In shopping cart

More information

MCDOWELL, IAN
Merlin's Gift
NY: Avon, 1997. First Edition. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0380781972. First Printing; in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 64494
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0380781972 Fantasy 0-380-78197-2
In shopping cart

More information

MCDOWELL, IAN.
Merlin's Gift.
New York, Avon Books, c1997,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 264pp. 1568654367.
Book number: 22928
USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 969]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fiction 1568654367
In shopping cart

More information

MCDOWELL, IAN
Merlin's Gift Sequel to Mordred's Curse.
Avon Books/Avonova, 1997. Hardcover; First Printing. Illustrated by Dj by Ken Kelly Near fine condition with almost no usage showing. Black covers/gold lettering. Text is clean/tight. Slight musty scent. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8vo; 251 pages. NF/NF.
Book number: 20156
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Magic Merlin Camelot Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

IAN MCDOWELL
Mordred's Curse
Avon Books (Mm), 1996. Paperback. 0380781956 Fine. Fine .
Book number: BLUE3A16965
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0380781956
In shopping cart

More information

IAN MCDOWELL
Mordred's Curse
Avon Books (Mm), 1996. Paperback. 0380781956 Fine. Fine .
Book number: BLUE3A16966
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0380781956
In shopping cart

More information

IAN MCDOWELL
Mordred's Curse Cloth
U.S.A, U.S.A: Avon Books, 1996. 1996, First American Cloth Edition. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Cloth Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This is the only cloth editon .Published by the Science Fiction Book Club after the first paperback printing. Great shape and a very lively retelling of the Arthurian tale.311pp. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 009760
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: arthurian fiction novel king arthur historical mordred legend
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCDOWELL, IAN
Mordred's Curse
NY: Avonova/Avon Books, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0380781956. Book is unmarked, lightly used with mild signs of handling but dust jacket has a small, u-shaped tear at the top edge. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Book Club Edition; 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 311 pages. Good in Fair dust jacket .
Book number: 37821
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0380781956
In shopping cart

More information

VIRGIL FINLAY; GREIG O'BRIEN; IAN MCDOWELL; JAMES VAN PELT
Weird Tales #329
Weird Tales, 2002. Wraps. Very Good to Near Fine condition.
Book number: 003693
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Ephemera
In shopping cart

More information

SCHIMEL, LAWRENCE & GREENBERG, MARTIN H., EDS. (FIONA PATTON, NANCY SPRINGER, BRIAN STABLEFORD, MIKE ASHLEY, IAN MCDOWELL, GREGORY MAGUIRE, ROSEMARY EDGHILL.)
Camelot Fantastic. (Contains: The Raven's Quest; the Queen's Broidery Woman; the Architect of Worlds; the Bridge of Fire; the Feasting of the Hungry Man; Builder of Keeps; and, the Sword of the North. )
Camelot, Arthurian legend, King Arthur, Chivalry, Legends, Myths, Round Table, Merlin, Sorcery, Magic, Morgan le Fay, Knights, Lancelot.. 288 pp, paperback. Cover art by John Howe. A collection of seven stories. "Castle of Hope, Honor, and Dreams - Camelot - it was the citadel of chivalry in a land besieged by barbarian invaders, legendary home to a ruler of mythic proportions - Ki ng Arthur. He was hailed as Britain's last and brightest hope, raised from obscurity to unite a troubled land, tutored by Merlin, master of sorcery, and betrayed by those dearest to him and closest to his throne. Now Arthur and his Knight s o f t h e Round Table live again in these original and imaginative tales set in that place of true enchantment - Camelot..You'll find yourself spellbound by stories ranging from the tale of a young man caught up in the power struggle between M er l in a n d Mo rg a n le Fay, to that of the knight appointed to defend Lancelot when he's accused of committing adultery with the queen.." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - clean and bright. NF.
Book number: 9679
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE; GARDNER DOZOIS (EDITOR) (CONNIE WILLIS, JONATHAN LETHEM, IAN MCDOWELL, KIJ JOHNSON)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 17 No. 14 (#209) December (Dec) 1993 (Inn, 'Forever', Said the Duck)
NY: Davis Publications. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 176 pages with attractive cover art by Wojtek Siudmak. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/one TINY chip at heel else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004599
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search