ascending
descending
found: 14 books

MCDONOUGH, ALEX
Dragon's Eye
New York, Ace Books, 1992. (ISBN: 0441755135) Paperback, 167 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 41274
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441755135
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH, ALEX
Dragon's Claw
New York, Ace Books, 1993. (ISBN: 0441755143) Paperback, 167 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 41276
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441755143
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH, ALEX
Dragon's Eye
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441755135. pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket on inside rear cover,libstamps on 1st & title pgs/upper pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 56576
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0441755135 Science Fiction Fantasy Time Travel Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH, ALEX
Dragon's Claw
New York, Ace Books, 1993. (ISBN: 0441755143) Paperback, 167 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 41275
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441755143
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH, ALEX
Dragon's Eye
New York, Ace Books, 1992. (ISBN: 0441755135) Paperback, 167 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 41273
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441755135
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH ALEX
DRAGONS EYE
Ace, 1992. 1st printing, sf novel, time travel adventure. Paperback. 0441755135. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FY07/236
GBP 3.65 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.72 | JP¥ 455]
Keywords: 0441755135
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH, ALEX
Scorpio Descending
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-75512-7) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 347774
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441755127
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH, ALEX
Scorpio
Ace, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Nice bright copy. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Fleeing his home planet, Scorpio traveled through time only to find new dangers on the strange world called earth.
Book number: 1684161
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH ALEX
SCORPIO
Ace, 1990. 1st printing, sf novel, 1st in series. Paperback. 0441755100. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FY07/234
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0441755100
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH ALEX
SCORPIO
Ace, 1990. 1st printing. Fleeing his home planet, Scorpio travelled through time, only to find new dangers on the strange world called Earth. Paperback. 0441755100. fine paperback.
Book number: FD09.216
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0441755100
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH ALEX
SCORPIO DESCENDING (Scorpio 3)
Ace, 1992. 1st printing. Fleeing his home planet, Scorpio travelled through time, only to find new dangers on the strange world called Earth. Paperback. 0441755127. fine paperback.
Book number: FD09.215
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0441755127
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH ALEX
SCORPIO RISING (Scorpio 2)
Ace, 1990. 1st printing. Fleeing his home planet, Scorpio travelled through time, only to find new dangers on the strange world called Earth. Paperback. 0441755119. fine paperback.
Book number: FD09.214
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0441755119
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH, ALEX
Scorpio Descending
U.S. Ace. 1991, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-75512-7) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. The 3rd book in the Scopio series. Very Good.
Book number: 8361
CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441755127
In shopping cart

More information

MCDONOUGH, ALEX
Scorpio Rising
U.S. Ace. 1990, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-75511-9) Mass Market Paperback. Slight spine slant with creases on spine. Otherwise a tight copy with light cover wear. Very Good.
Book number: 4210
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0441755119
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search