| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 155 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Eighth (8th) Annual Collection. New York: St Martin's, (1991.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field.SIGNED by FIVE authors: by Dozois on the title page and by Connie Willis, James Patrick Kelly, Nancy Kress and Ian MacDonald at their stories. Included are stories by James Patrick Kelly, John Kress, Connie Willis, Ian McDonald, Joe Haldeman, Terry Bisson, Greg Egan, Molly Gloss, Michael Moorcock, Jonathan Lethem, Lucius Shepard, John Brunner, Pat McCarthy and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1990 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. xxxii, 624 pp. Good in good dust jacket (spine sunken, light edgewear to the dj.) ISBN: 0-312060084 Book number: 49167 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: short stories, 0312060084 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diseases Of The Nervous System: Clinical Neuroscience And Therapeutic Principles - Two Volumes. Cambridge University Press, Cambridge: 2002. Hardcover, no dustjackets in slip case. Brand new books. This is the most comprehensive neurology reference available. It encompasses the basic neuroscience and clinical features of the full range of neurological disorders, written by leading international experts in the field. Disease mechanisms are reviewed comprehensively, with particular relevance to the principles of therapy. Sections cover the general principles of neurological disease, disorders of higher function, motor control, special senses, spine and spinal cord, bodily function, headache and pain, neuromuscular disorders, epilepsy, cerebrovascular disorders, neoplastic disorders, autoimmune disorders, disorders of myelin, infections, trauma and toxic disorders, degenerative disorders, and neurological manifestations of systemic conditions. Each section, under the direction of one of the distinguished editors, is a text-within-a-text, offering the most reliable account of its topic currently available. Current, comprehensive and authoritative, this is the definitive reference for neurologists, neurosurgeons, neuropsychiatrists, indeed everyone with a professional or research interest in the neurosciences. Contents of the volumes is as follows: Part I. Introduction and General Principles; Part II. Disorders of Higher Function; Part III. Disorders of Motor Control; Part IV. Disorders of the Special Senses; Part V. Disorders of Spine and Spinal Cord; Part VI. Disorders of Body Function; Part VII. Headache and Pain; Part VIII. Neuromuscular Disorders; Part IX. Epilepsy; Part X. Cerebrovascular Disorders; Part XI. Neoplastic Disorders; Part XII. Autoimmune Disorders; Part XIII. Disorders of Myelin; Part XIV. Infections; Part XV. Trauma and Toxic Disorders; Part XVI. Degenerative Disorders; Part XVII. Neurological Manifestations of Systemic Conditions. Review. Contributors to this book are: Arthur K. Asbury, Guy M. McKhann, W. Ian McDonald, Peter J. Goadsby, Justin C. McArthur, Orest Hurko, J. Paul Taylor, Andrew P. Lieberman, Kenneth H. Fischbeck, Samuel J. Pleasure, David E. Pleasure, Jin Moo Lee, Dennis W. Cho, Michael E. Selzer, Ted Abel, Jeremy Hobart, Alan J. Thompson, Michael D. Hill, Thomas E. Feasby, John A. Detre, Paul D. Acton, James W. Prichard, Jeffrey R. Alger, Douglas Arnold, Ognen A. C. Petroff, Douglas L. Rothman, Hans-Joachim Freund, H. J. Heinze, Ganeshwaran H. Mochida, Christopher Walsh, Marilyn S. Albert, Stanley B. Prusiner, Sudha Seshadri, David A. Drachman, Raymond J. Kelleher, John H. Growdon, Pamela J. McLean, Estrella G—mez-Tortosa, Michael C. Irizarry, Bradley T. Hyman, Bruce L. Miller, Howard J. Rosen, Michael Greicius, Antonio R. Damasio, John Gabrieli, John Hart, Ola A. Selnes, Kenneth M. Heilman, James L. Bernat, Dean F. MacKinnon, J. Raymond DePaulo, Paul J. Harrison, Bavanisha Vythilingum, Dan J. Stein, Scott L. Rauch, Barry Gordon, Martha Bridge Denckla, Charles A. Dackis, Charles P. O'Brien, James Ashe, Apostolos P. Georgopoulis, Ram—n Carlos Leiguarda, Mahlon R. DeLong, Jerrold L. Vitek, Kailesh P. Bhatia, Jyh-Gong Hou, Joseph Jankovic, Paul W. Brown, Barbara Illowsky Karp, Susanne Goldstein, Mark Hallett, Donna J. Stephenson, Harvey S. Singer, Alexander H. Hoon, Michael V. Johnston, John G. Nutt, Fay B. Horak, Richard L. Doty, Steven M. Bromley, A. Morland, Christopher Kennard, David S. Zee, R. John Leigh, Linda Luxon, Thomas Brandt, John W. McDonald, Phillip D. Thompson, Simon F. Farmer, Lucinda J. Carr, Nikolai Bogduk, Don M. Long, Mohammed BenDebba, Christopher J. Mathias, Shaheen Hamdy, David C. Jimerson, Barbara E. Wolfe, Robert Y. Moore, E. Nofzinger. Oliver J. Wiseman, Clare J. Fowler, Roberto Salvatori, Gary Wand, Richard J. Mannion, Clifford J. Woolf, Fred A. Lenz, Russell K. Portenoy, August Caraceni, Michel D. Ferrari, Joost Haan, Steven B. Graff-Radford, Stephen D. Silberstein, Richard B. Lipton, Jonathan D. Glass, Shawn J. Bird, John D. Pollard, Judith M. Spies, Mary Reilly, P. K. Thomas, Vinay Chaudhry, Daniel B. Drachman, Richard W. Orrell, Robert C. Griggs, Stephen C. Cannon, Alfred L. George, Jr., Salvatore DiMauro, Ronald G. Haller, Robert S. Fisher, Jie Wu, Renzo Guerrini, Lucio Parmeggiani, Pierre Thomas, Hannah Cock, Simon Shorvon, John Duncan, Emilio Perucca, Matthew Howard, Richard P. White, Louis R. Caplan, Robert A. Felberg, James C. Grotta, Richardo E. Jorge, Robert G. Robinson, J. R. Carhuapoma, Daniel F. Hanley, Marcus A. Stoodley, Bryce K. A. Wei, Martin Dichgans, G. E. Mead, Charles P. Warlow, John Laterra, Henry Brem, Peter C. Phillips, Michael A. Grotzer, Roy A. Patchel, Jerome B. Posner, Jeremy H. Rees, Michael Brada, Hans Peter Hartung, Reinhard Hohlfeld, David Hellman, John Zajicek, Michael J. Regan, John H. Stone, Alastair Compston, W. I. McDonald, Maria A. Ron, G. Giovannon, David Miller, Hugo Moser, Kunihiko Suzuki, David N. Irani, Diane E. Griffin, Larry E. Davis, Mitsuhiro Osame, Bob Will, Thomas P. Bleck, Julio Sotelo, Kaethe Willms, Patricia K. Coyle, Louis Reik, Richard Chaisson, M. Sean Grady, Tracy K. McIntosh, Jennifer B. Sass, Ellen K. Silbergeld, Ivan F. Diamond, Steven L McIntire, John C. M. Brust, Donald L. Price, Pam J. Shaw, Puneet Opal, Huda Y. Zoghbi, Christopher Ross, Gerald V. Raymond, Anthony H. V. Schapira, Peter W. Kaplan, James L. Januzzi, Benjamin H. Eidelman, Toby Orem Graham, G. Bryan Young, Charles F. Bolton, Romergryko G. Geocardin, Michael A. Williams, Gary M. Abrams, Cheryl A. Jay, Martin A. Samuels, E. Steve Roach, Eelco F. M. Wijdicks. É a remarkable and successful effort to present in a comprehensive yet concise manner a massive amount of data on neurological diseases É the main value of this book for psychiatrists or neurologists working with children resides in the superb coverage of the general pathophysiological and therapeutic aspects. Paediatric specialists will find in this book new concepts and ideas about neurological disorders that may be of value at any age, allowing a better and more up-to-date understanding of some of the conditions they have to deal with. - European Child & Adolescent Psychiatry ¶ 2194 pages. Book number: 37399X1 USD 515.00 [Appr.: EURO 410.25 | £UK 328.5 | JP¥ 40910] Catalogue: MEDICINE
Keywords: ( . . . . . McArthur Neurological Disease Higher Function Motor Control Senses Spine Spinal Cord Bodily Functions Headaches Pain Neuromuscular Epilepsy Cerebro Vascular Neoplastic Autoimmune Myelin Infections Trauma Toxic Degenerative Disorders Orest Hurk | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mountains and People: Nature's Landscapes. Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Silver Burdett Pr, 1982. (ISBN: 0382066731) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Pictorial boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 314904 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Geography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Futures:Omnibus Gollancz, 2001. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780575070233. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: tt67 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780575070233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Futures. Victor Gollancz: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575070234. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Collects the first four novellettes published as limited editions by PS Publishing (without the introductions found in the original editions but with a new general introduction by Pete Crowther): Stephen Baxter ''Reality Dust'', Peter Hamilton ''Watching Trees Grow'', Ian McDonald ''Tendelleo's Story'' and Paul J. McAuley ''Making History''. Book number: 05307 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 0575070234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Futures. Victor Gollancz: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575070234. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collects the first four novelettes published earlier as limited editions by PS Publishing, without the introductions found in the original editions but with a new general introduction by Pete Crowther): Stephen Baxter ''Reality Dust'', Peter Hamilton ''Watching Trees Grow'', Ian McDonald ''Tendelleo's Story'' and Paul J. McAuley ''Making History''. THIS COPY SIGNED BY THE FOUR AUTHORS. Book number: 07339 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 0575070234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Researching Health Care : Designs, Dilemmas, Disciplines London: Routledge /Tavistock, 1994. Reprint Paperback. 0415070783. 225pp. Considers how to evaluate the effectiveness of health care. Light edge wear. Very good + copy. -- C L HawleyBook number: 3628 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Science & Technology
Keywords: health care policy randomised controlled trial clinical research clinical practice qualitative research methods 0415070783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Researching Health Care : Designs, Dilemmas, Disciplines London: Routledge /Tavistock, 1994. Paperback. 0415070783. 225pp. Considers how to evaluate the effectiveness of health care. Light edge and reading wear. Good+, sound copy. -- C L HawleyBook number: 3670 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Science & Technology
Keywords: health care policy randomised controlled trial clinical research clinical practice qualitative research methods 0415070783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hearts, hands and voices 1993. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780575053731. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1650457 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780575053731 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dying for It: More Erotic Tales of Unearthly Love. HarperPrism, (New York, 1997), Ist printing.. 331 pp, large 8vo, soft cover. "There is a love that flourishes only in the darkness; a passion that rises only from the grave. This anthology of all-new stories probes the shadowy meeting ground of our ancient, primal terrors - and our deepest fo rbidden desires." This is a new, unread book. NF. Book number: 8972 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Erotica, Erotic, Eroticism, Love, Short Stories, Anthologies, Supernatural, Sex. | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Sixteenth (16th) Annual Collection New York: St Martin's, (1999.) Book club edition. SIGNED by three authors: by Dozois on the title page, by Robert Charles Wilson at his story 'Divided by Infinity' and by Michael Swanwick at his story 'The Very Pulse of the Machine.' One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. Also included in this volume are stories by Greg Egan, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Reed, William Browing Spencer, Bruce Sterling, and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1998 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lix 609 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312209630 Book number: 45622 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: short stories, 0312209630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Sixteenth (16th) Annual Collection New York: St Martin's, (1999.) Book club edition. SIGNED by Michael Swanwick at his story 'The Very Pulse of the Machine.' One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. Also included in this volume are stories by Greg Egan, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Reed, William Browing Spencer, Bruce Sterling, and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1998 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lix 609 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312209630 Book number: 42332 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: short stories, 0312209630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Sixteenth (16th) Annual Collection New York: St Martin's, (1999.) First printing, a large trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by FIVE authors: by Dozois on the title page and by Cory Doctorow, Robert Reed, Michael Swanwick and Ian MacDonald at their stories. Also included in this volume are stories by Greg Egan, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, William Browing Spencer, Bruce Sterling, Steven Baxter and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1998 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lix 609 pp. Very good in illustrated wrappers (some minor wear to covers, light crease on back cover, no creases on spine and overall tight and clean. ISBN: 0-312204450 Book number: 47710 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: short stories, 0312204450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Sixteenth (16th) Annual Collection New York: St Martin's, (1999.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by THREE authors at their stories: Michael Swanwick, Steven Baxter and Ian McDonald. Also included in this volume are stories by Greg Egan, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Reed, William Browing Spencer, Bruce Sterling, and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1998 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lix 609 pp. Good in a very good dustjacket (tight, straight copy, but some crinkling from dampness to lower corner of most pages, no staining, text not affected.) ISBN: 0-312209630 Book number: 40642 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: short stories, 0312209630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Sixteenth (16th) Annual Collection New York: St Martin's, (1999.) First printing, a large trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by TWO authors at their stories: Steven Baxter and Ian McDonald. Also included in this volume are stories by Greg Egan, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Reed, William Browing Spencer, Bruce Sterling, Michael Swanwick and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1998 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lix 609 pp. Very good condition (some crinkling to the lower edges of the first quarter of the textblock.) ISBN: 0-312204450 Book number: 38908 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: short stories, 0312204450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Tenth (10th) Annual Collection. New York: St Martin's, (1993.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by Dozois on the title page and by FIVE authors at their stories: Michael Swanwick, Connie Willis, Ian McDonald, Terry Bisson and Pat Cadigan. Also Included in this volume are stories by Robert Silverberg, Nancy Kress, Arthur C. Clarke, Jonathan Lethem, Steven Utley and more, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1992 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises 'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. xxxvi, 588 pp. Ex-library with only a few markings - small stamp on front endpaper, pocket in rear - and overall tight and clean in a very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-09423x Book number: 38828 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: 031209423x | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Sixteenth (16th) Annual Collection New York: St Martin's, (1999.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by FIVE authors: by Dozois on the title page and by Cory Doctorow, Robert Reed, Michael Swanwick and Ian MacDonald at their stories. Included in this volume are stories by Steven Baxter, Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Charles Wilson, Greg Egan, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, William Browing Spencer, Bruce Sterling, and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1998 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lix 609 pp. Near fine in a good dust jacket (light overall edgewear to the dj). ISBN: 0-312209630 Book number: 46120 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: short stories, 0312209630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Ninth (9th) Annual Collection. New York: St Martin's, (1992.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by FIVE of the authors at their stories: Nancy Kress, Kristine Kathyrn Rusch,Connie Willis, Gregory Benford and Ian McDonald. Also included in this volume are stories by Walter Jon Williams, James Patrick Kelly, Mike Resnick, Robert Silverberg, Kim Stanley Robinson, Kathe Koja, Alexander Jablokov, Lois Tilton, William Gibson, Walter Jon Williams, Greg Egan, Karen Joy Fowler, Ian MacLeod, Kim Newman, Robert Siverberg, Pat Cadigan, Robert Reed, Geoffrey A. Landis, Rick Shelley, Jack Dann, Brian W. Aldiss, Chris Beckett and Mark L. Van Name, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1991 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Dustjacket advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. 575 pp. Near fine in a very good dust jacket (short closed tear to back cover of dj.). Book number: 41608 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: anthology, | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Sixteenth (16th) Annual Collection New York: St Martin's, (1999.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by FIVE authors: by Dozois on the title page and by at their stories. Included in this volume are stories by Steven Baxter, Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Charles Wilson, Greg Egan, Tanith Lee, Ursula K. Le Guin, William Browing Spencer, Bruce Sterling, Cory Doctorow, Robert Reed, Michael Swanwick, Ian MacDonald and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1998 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lix 609 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312209630 Book number: 52984 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: short stories, 0312209630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Manchester: Shaping the City RIBA Publishing. 2004-12-06. (ISBN: 1859461573) Hardcover. Brand New Book Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. New. Book number: R0921 GBP 19.88 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.17 | JP¥ 2476] Catalogue: Art Architecture Photography
Keywords: 1859461573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 14 No. 8 (#159) August (Aug) 1990 (Xenogenesis, Toward Kilimanjaro) NY: Davis Publications. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Wayne Barlowe. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases/one TINY tear at head/one TINY chip at heel, front cover has one faint reading crease parallel to spine, rear cover has one VERY faint crease at upper edge. Otherwise the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004557 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anglo-American relations since the Second World War Newton Abbot: David and Charles (David and Charles Sources for Contemporary Issues Series) 1974 264p Book number: 29737 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: English History
Keywords: United States of America English History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brasyl London, Gollancz Of London. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780575080508) Soft Cover. 405 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Adventurous And Entertaining, In The Past, The Present And The Future. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 044463 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780575080508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Out on Blue Six London: Bantam, 1990. Paperback. Bantam 1990; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12883 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Si-Fi
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Understanding Prescription Drugs For Canadians For Dummies (For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback)) For Dummies, 2007. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, - JP ID: mon0000163406 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000163406 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: All Deals, Textbook Buyback, Professional & Technical, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page