| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 334 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Fletch Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-27136-2) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover distressed, textblock discolored. Award winner: Edgar (Best First Mystery) 1975. (Mystery). Book number: 530177 USD 8.36 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 664] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380271362 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fletch Won Warner. 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 943762 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP„ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skylar in Yankeeland HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-00-232600-0) . 1997, 1st British. (Hardcover) Very good in near fine dust jacket. Jacket illustration by John Mcfaul. (Mystery). Book number: 610826 USD 26.44 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP„ 2100] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0002326000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Films of Charlie Chaplin New York, Cadillac Publishing Co. 1965. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 224pp. Index. Photos thru-out. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 62968 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 393] Catalogue: Performing Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Ninth (9th) Annual Collection. New York: St Martin's, (1992.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by FIVE of the authors at their stories: Nancy Kress, Kristine Kathyrn Rusch,Connie Willis, Gregory Benford and Ian McDonald. Also included in this volume are stories by Walter Jon Williams, James Patrick Kelly, Mike Resnick, Robert Silverberg, Kim Stanley Robinson, Kathe Koja, Alexander Jablokov, Lois Tilton, William Gibson, Walter Jon Williams, Greg Egan, Karen Joy Fowler, Ian MacLeod, Kim Newman, Robert Siverberg, Pat Cadigan, Robert Reed, Geoffrey A. Landis, Rick Shelley, Jack Dann, Brian W. Aldiss, Chris Beckett and Mark L. Van Name, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1991 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Dustjacket advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. 575 pp. Near fine in a very good dust jacket (short closed tear to back cover of dj.). Book number: 41608 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: anthology, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carioca Fletch London, Gollancz. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575035021) . Hardback, price clipped. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 009962 GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.69 | JP„ 1644] Catalogue: Thrillers and Adventures
Keywords: 0575035021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confess, Fletch Feltham, Hamlyn. 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0600320219) Paperback. 204 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 064385 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0600320219 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fletch and the Widow Bradley London, Gollancz. 1981, First Edition. Hardback, a nice copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 007148 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623] Catalogue: Thrillers and Adventures
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fletch's Fortune London, Gollancz. 1978, First Edition. Hardback, the 3rd Fletch thriller. Fine/Fine. Book number: 004531 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FLETCH ET LA VEUVE BRADLEY. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2091, 1990. 253 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Présence de stylo sur la premičre page. Traduit de l'anglais par BERNARD BLANC et DOMINIQUE BROTOT. Série "Grands Détectives" dirigée par JEAN-CLAUDE ZYLBERSTEIN. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264014660. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002091 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.16 | £UK 39.75 | JP„ 4938] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640146601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brave NY: Barricade Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 089887 USD 84.00 [Appr.: EURO 67 | £UK 53.75 | JP„ 6673] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buck Passes Flynn Ballantine Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. 0345300297 Some creasing, tip of front cover slight clip, else very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7457282 USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP„ 179]
Keywords: 0345300297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buck Passes Flynn New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345300297. pb,moderate wear/soill/creasing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Fair. -- BG MediaBook number: 218 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 317]
Keywords: 0345300297 Fiction Espionage Comedy Pentagon Texas Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buck Passes Flynn Arrow 1983 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780099330905). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 774172 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780099330905 9780099330905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buck Passes Flynn Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-30029-7) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 822584 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345300297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buck Passes Flynn Great Britain, Hamlyn Paperbacks. 1983. (ISBN: 0099330903) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine, a small stamp inside front cover and remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 120788 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 466] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation Murder Mystery Who-Done-It Whodunits Psychological Thriller Detectives 0099330903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buck Passes Flynn London, Arrow Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0++) Mass Market Paperback. 263 pp. Very Good. Book number: 81421 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The buck passes Flynn London, 1983, 216 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Plastified. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 62433&269A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buck Passes Flynn Ballantine Books. 1986. (ISBN: 9780345336903) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0010395 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780345336903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buck Passes Flynn Great Britain, Hamlyn Paperbacks. 1983. (ISBN: 0099330903) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with light creasing to the covers & spine, some foxing on front cover and a remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 120787 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP„ 427] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation Murder Mystery Who-Done-It Whodunits Psychological Thriller Detectives 0099330903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buck Passes Flynn New York NY: Ballantine, 1981. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0345300297. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 216 pages. Book number: 30397 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Thrillers: Financial
Keywords: 0345300297 Mcdonald, Gregory Mystery Fiction Thriller Financial Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buck Passes Flynn NY: Ballantine Books, 1983. Paperback. ISBN: 034531610x. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 216 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 31719 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 314]
Keywords: 034531610x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carioca Fletch London, Arrow Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0099400200) Mass Market Paperback. 190 pp. Very Good. Book number: 81425 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0099400200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carioca Fletch Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-30304-6) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 816246 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446303046 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carioca Fletch GB, Gollancz. 1984, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fair/Fair DW. Book number: c094A.011 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP„ 1750] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page