| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 95 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Chindi Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00938-7) . 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in rubbed dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 386231 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441009387 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chindi Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01102-0) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 377440 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441011020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Infinity Beach Eos. (ISBN: 0-06-102005-2) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Reading crease. (Science Fiction). Book number: 392403 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0061020052 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonfall HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105112-8) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 383643 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0061051128 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Omega (Sequel to Engines of God.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01046-6) . 2003, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Sequel to The Engines of God. (Science Fiction). Book number: 387883 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441010466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polaris Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01253-1) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 384369 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441012531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seeker Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01375-9) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 390881 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441013759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Talent for War Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01217-5) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. (Science Fiction). Book number: 377967 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441012175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FULL SPECTRUM 2. New York: Doubleday, (1989.) First printing. Contains 27 original stories by both current masters and new voices in science fiction and fantasy. SIGNED by FOUR contributors at their stories: Lori Ann White, Greg Bear, Patricia A. McKillip, and Michael Swanwick. Full list of contributors includes Greg Bear, Vonda McIntyre, Edward Bryant, Jack McDevitt, James Sallis, Elizabeth Hand, David Ira Cleary, Joseph Gangemi, Karen Haber, David Brin, Mike McQuay, Steven Spruill, Marcos Donnelly, Deborah Million, Robert Sampson, Lori Ann White, Gay Partington Terry, Carolyn Ives Gilman, Michaela Roessner, Patricia A. McKillip, Michael Kallenberger, Steven Popkes, Charles Oberndorf, James Killus, Alan Rodgers, Michael Swanwick, and Kim Stanley Robinson. Introduction by Lou Aronica. 464 pp. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (price-clipped.) ISBN: 0-385-260199 Book number: 44109 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: anthology, 0385260199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 13 No. 5 (#143) May 1989 (Marid Changes His Mind, Leap of Faith, Kronos) NY: Davis Publications. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with very attractive cover art by Christos Achilleos. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine a little cocked/no creases, one VERY faint reading crease on front cover parallel to spine else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004541 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 11 No. 12 (#124) December (Dec) 1987 (I, Robot: The Movie, Winter's Tale, Shades) NY: Davis Publications. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Gary Freeman. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/one TINY chip at head else the magazine is entirely as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004523 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 87 No. 2, #519 (F&Sf) August (Aug) 1994 (Glory Days, Last Summer at Mars Hill) West Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Phoebe Gloeckner. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1994, never read it, stored it flat over the years. Other than a few TINY white spots on the spine (manufacturing defect) it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005159 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Engines Of God London, Harper Collins. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0006482279) Paperback. 419 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Two Hundred Years Ago, Humans Made A Stunning Discovery.In The Far Reaches Of The Solar System; A Huge Statue Of An Alien Creature, With An Inscription That Defied All Efforts Of Translation. Good/None Issued. Book number: 065583 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006482279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Shores HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105426-7) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Jim Burns. (Science Fiction). Book number: 102076 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0061054267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Shores Harper Prism, 1995. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED American Soft Covered Uncorrected Proof. Published by Harper Prism in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5001199 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2541]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Shores New York: Harper Prism, 1996. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052078. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Dark red paper covered boards have a blue paper spine with gilt lettering. Text pages generally clean & bright-though starting to darken due to acid content of paper. Endpapers are a solid black color. All edges of the text block show toning (due to acid content of the paper which, unfortunately, appears to be very poor quality). Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good+ copy. "It turned up in a North Dakota wheat field: a triangle, like a shark's fin, sticking up from the black loam. Tom Lasker did what any farmer would have done. He dug it up.". Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 21274 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0061052078 Science Fiction Jack McDevitt Science Science And Technology Speculative Fiction Space Travel Alien civilization Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Shores Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Prism, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0061052078 Name in ink half-title page. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: LD10870 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0061052078 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANCIENT SHORES, New York: HarperPrism. (1996.) Book club edition. It turned up in a North Dakota wheat field: a triangle, like a shark's fin, sticking up from the black loam. Tom Lasker did what any farmer would have done. He dug it up...A forty two foot sailboat, complete with masts, sails, and a cabin with a microwave overn...made out of a material with an impossible attomic number - and then another structure is found - a doorway to another world. 1997 Nebula Finalist for Best Novel. 397 pp. Wraparound dust jacket art by Jim Burns. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (short closed tear on back cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-06-1052078 Book number: 40364 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: nebula finalist, north dakota setting, lake agassiz, 0061052078 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Shores Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harper Prism. 1996. (ISBN: 0061052078) Hard Cover with dust jacket. As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, No surprises. Fine/Fine. Name of Prior Owner on FFEP. Book number: Fx2059 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949]
Keywords: 0061052078 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Shores Harper Prism, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052078. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper Prism in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Pages are yellowing. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5001198 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0061052078 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Shores. Norwalk, CT:, Easton Press,, 1996. Hardcover. Near Fine. Full green gilt-decorated leather, 397 pages, all edges gilt. This book is in excellent shape; small, faint scratch to fore edge gilt, publisher's bookplate with former owner's name affixed to front pastedown endpaper, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Signed by author on second page. Signed by author on second page. Book number: 242317 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: EASTON PRESS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Shores HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105426-7) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Jim Burns. (Science Fiction). Book number: 177398 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0061054267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron New York: Ace Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780441015252. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 14118 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 9780441015252 Science Fiction Interstellar Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron ACE. 2008. (ISBN: 9780441016501) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0067952 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441016501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cauldron Ace 2007 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "By 2255 the age of starflight is over... Then a young physicist named Jon Silvestri comes forward, insisting that an abandoned prototype for a much more efficient star drive is workable... The Cauldron - the very core of the galaxy - is now only three months away... " A Priscilla Hutchins novel." Book number: 109149 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page