ascending
descending
found: 979 books on 40 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCCULLOUGH, COLLEEN
Roden Cutler, V.C.: The Biography
Random House Australia, Milsons Point, 1999. 1st Paperback Edition, Softcover, Illustrated by: Maps. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. VI, 418 pages, includes 10 pages of black-and-white photography, and 10 maps. colour illustrated paperback binding. The edges of the pages have browned with age, previous owner's name stamped on the 1st 2 pages, otherwise the book is in very good order. The biography of a soldier, diplomat and eventually Governor of New South Wales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Maps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0240535
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: biography, Victoria Cross, Governor Military & Warfare; Biography & Autobiography. Biography & Autobiography
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCULLOUGH, COLLEEN
Roden Cutler, V.C.: The Biography
Random House Australia, Milsons Point, 1998. reprint, Softcover, Illustrated by: Maps. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. VI, 418 pages, includes 10 pages of black-and-white photography, and 10 maps. colour illustrated paperback binding. The edges of the pages have browned with age, otherwise the book is in very good order. The biography of a soldier, diplomat and eventually Governor of New South Wales. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Maps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0239975
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: biography, Victoria Cross, Governor Military & Warfare; Biography & Autobiography. Biography & Autobiography
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
Ein anderes Wort für Liebe
Goldmann Verlag, München, 1987 . Goldmann Taschenbuch Nr.: 6776, 319 Seiten. Zustand: gut, etwas lichtrandig Colleen McCullough wurde in Wellington, Australien, geboren. Sie wanderte mit 30 Jahren nach England aus. Dort arbeitete Colleen McCullough vier Jahre als Neuro-Physiologin. Danach ging sie an die Yale Universityüs School of Medicine, USA. 1974 veröffent ISBN: 3442067766.
Book number: BU006130
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
Ein anderes Wort für Liebe
Bertelsmann Club GmbH, Gütersloh . Gebundene Ausgabe mit Originalschutzumschlag, 319 Seiten. Zustand: gut-sehr gut, kleine Fleckchen im Schnitt Colleen McCullough wurde in Wellington, Australien, geboren. Sie wanderte mit 30 Jahren nach England aus. Dort arbeitete Colleen McCullough vier Jahre als Neuro-Physiologin. Danach ging sie an die Yale Universityüs School of Medicine, USA. 1974 veröffent
Book number: BU002983
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
Angel Puss
Sydney, Harper Collins. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 073228158x) Hard Cover. 363 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. This New Novel Takes Us Back To 1960 And King's Cross, Sydney. 21 Year Old Harriet,a Newly Qualified X Ray Technician Earning A Coveted Male Wage,ignores Her Father's Warning That 'only Fools, Bohemians And Tarts Live At Kings Cross' And Moves Into Mrs Delvecchio Schwartz's Rooming House. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 067296
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 073228158x
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
Antony and Cleopatra
HarperCollins, 2007. 1st edn 1st printing. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Waterstone's price sticker upper cover - otherwise Fine, not price clipped). Pp. 594 (previous owner's neat inscription front paste-down), illus with b&w plates..
Book number: 50717
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH, COLLEEN AND EASTHOPE, JEAN
Cooking with Colleen McCullough and Jean Easthope
Sydney, Harper & Row. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060150394). Hard Cover, Small 4to. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Small 4to. 200pp, b/w ills, vg in dustjacket with one closed tear. A colonial cook book with more!. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 6424
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Cookery
Keywords: Cooking Australiana Cookery 0060150394
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
Cooking with Colleen McCullough and Jean Easthope
London, Macdonald. 1982, First Edition. Ill.: Janet Kenny. Hardback, Author of The Thorn Birds and An Indecent Obsession collaborates with her former teacher of neurophysiology research to produce this cookbook. Short closed tear to front of dustwrapper. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 000570
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Food and Drink
Keywords: Cookery Janet Kenny
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH, COLLEEN AND EASTHOPE, JEAN
Cooking with Colleen McCullough and Jean Easthope
Sydney: Harper & Row 1982. First Edition. (ISBN: 00631250518). Hard Cover, 8vo. 200pp, b/w ills, h/c in d/j, fine. A colonial cook book with more!. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 22048
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Cookery
Keywords: Cooking Australiana Cookery 00631250518
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH, COLLEEN AND JEAN EASTHOPE.
Cooking with Colleen Mccullough.
London, Macdonald & Co. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356086763). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 4to, cream bds with white spine, 200pp. Printed endpapers. B&W illus throughout text many showing historical places, period photos. Recipes offer a wide range of dishes. An attractive, well-produced book. Owner's short inscription to endpaper struck out with blk crayon, otherwise VG in complete VG Dj with some rubbing to panels. (2.2 lbs FO 33/1). Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 6284
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Cookery Cookbooks Recipes 0356086763
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN, EASTHOPE JEAN
Cooking With Colleen McCullough
Sydney, Harper & Row. 1982. (ISBN: 0063120518) Hard Cover. In a thoroughly readable way the authors present their favourite recipes and reveal their extensive knowledge of the art and science of cooking. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 006129
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Cookery 0063120518
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH, COLLEEN & EASTHOPE JEAN:
Cooking with Colleen Mccullough.
Sydney, Australia, Mead & Beckett Publishing. 1982 Recipes from two enthusiastic Australian authors. Signed by Colleen McCullough. The practical recipes are suffused with sound advice for beginners and draw on the historical background of early settlers and their cooking. Includes universal favourites such as steak and kidney or apple charlotte and some distinctly regional dishes such as yabbies or jugged kangaroo. Interesting with b/w illustrations from early sources plus modern step by step "how to" drawings. Large 8vo. 200pp, cloth, d/w FINE
Book number: 492
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Cookery Food Gastronomy Colleen McCullough Australian Cooking history
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
CORPS MANQUANTS
Noyelles, 2008. 489 pages. Thriller. Trad. de l'anglais par Jean-Paul Mourlon. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: RO40209411
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLEEN MCCULLOUGH
THE COURAGE AND THE WILL. THE LIFE OF RODEN CUTLER, V.C.
ISBN : 0297643924. WEIDENFIELD & NICOLSON. 1998. In-8 Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 416 pages. Texte en anglais. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs, légèrement passée. Ex-libris "Bill Barnes" illustré en noir et blanc.
Book number: RO60064095
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
A Creed For The Third Millennium
Sydney, Harper And Row. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0063120682) Hard Cover. 346 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The Only Exception Is Some Light Wear On Edges. Set In The United States In The Not-too-distant Future, McCullough's New Novel Traces The Progress Of A Truly Good Man From Obscurity To Worldwide Fame. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 071642
USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 921]
Keywords: 0063120682
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
A Creed for the Third Millennium
Moss Vale, NSW, Australia, HarperCollins Publishers Australia. 1986. (ISBN: 0063120801) Paperback. Set in the USA in the not too distant future, tracing the progress of a truly good man from obscurity to worldwide fame. Very Good.
Book number: 007023
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0063120801
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
A Creed for the Third Millennium
Harper & Row. 1st Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0063120682) Hardcover. Set in the USA in the not so distant future.... Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 004889
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction 0063120682
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
A Creed For The Third Millennium
Sydney, Harper and Row. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0063120682) Hard Cover. 346 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is some light wear on edges. Set In The United States In The Not-too-distant Future, McCullough's New Novel Traces The Progress Of A Truly Good Man From Obscurity To Worldwide Fame. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 069550
USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 921]
Keywords: 0063120682
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
A Creed For The The Third Millennium
New York, Harper and Row. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0063120801) Paperback. 346 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Set In The United States In The Not-too-distant Future, Colleen's New Novel Traces The Progress Of A Truly Good Man From Obscurity To Worldwide Fame. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 067599
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0063120801
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
Dornenvögel
Heyne Verlag, 1985 . Paperback, 654 Seiten. Zustand: gut, leichte Spuren Film, Fernsehen, McCullough Colleen, Dornenvögel Colleen McCullough wurde in Wellington, Australien, geboren. Sie wanderte mit 30 Jahren nach England aus. Dort arbeitete Colleen McCullough vier Jahre als Neuro-Physiologin. Danach ging sie an die Yale Universityüs School of Medicine, USA. 1974 veröffent ISBN: 3453011848.
Book number: BU004946
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
Dornenvögel
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag GmbH & Co KG München, 1985 . 20. Auflage, genehmigte, ungekürze Taschenbuchausgabe, Heyne Allgemeine Reihe, Nr. 01/5738, 654 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Einband an den Kanten leicht berieben. kleine Knicke in den Deckeln Dornenvögel von Colleen McCullough wurde von Günter Panske aus dem Englischen übersetzt. Colleen McCullough wurde in Wellington, Australien, geboren. Sie wanderte mit 30 Jahren nach England aus. Dort arbeitete Colleen McCullough vier Jahre als Neuro-Phys ISBN: 3453011848.
Book number: BU006990
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
Die Dornenvögel
Deutscher Bücherbund Stuttgart, ohne Jahr . gebundene Ausgabe, original Leinen, Original Schutzumschlag, 639 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Umschlag mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren, Fleckchen im Schnitt, einige Seiten nicht richtig geschnitten, Seiten leicht gebräunt Die Dornenvögel von Collen McCullough wurde von Günter Panske aus dem Englischen übertragen. Colleen McCullough wurde in Wellington, Australien, geboren. Sie wanderte mit 30 Jahren nach England aus. Dort arbeitete Colleen McCullough vier Jahre als Neuro-
Book number: BU004106
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
The First Man in Rome
Century, 1990. 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered red cloth (near Fine), dustwrapper (VG in protective wrapper; price clipped). Pp. 811 (edges a little tanned; no inscriptions), illus with endpaper maps..
Book number: 56488
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COLLEEN MCCULLOUGH.
THE FIRST MAN IN ROME.
ISBN : 0099792303. Arrow books.. 1991.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 1032 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, hors texte.
¶ Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO20076398
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCULLOUGH COLLEEN
The First Man In Rome
London, Arrow Books. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099792303) Paperback. 1032 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Here Are The Stories Of Marius, Wealthy But Lowborn, And Sulla, Penniless Though Aristocratic And Debauched-men Of Vision Whose Ambitions Will Lay The Foundations Of The Most Awesome Empire Ever Known. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 045254
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0099792303
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search