ascending
descending
found: 262 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCCRUMB, SHARYN
Bimbos of the Death Sun
TSR 455. 1988 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Edgar (Best PBO) 1988. (Mystery, Science Fiction).
Book number: 126518
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCRUMB, SHARYN
If I'd Killed Him When I Met Him
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-14998-6) . 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 106804
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449149986
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCRUMB, SHARYN
The Songcatcher
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20250-3) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. (Mystery).
Book number: 302210
USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451202503
In shopping cart

More information

HELPER, SHARYN MCCRUMB & MONA WALTON
Our Separate Days
Blacksburg, VA, Rowan Mountain Press, 1989. 1st Printing. softcover. Very Good+ w/ slight edgewear. Interior is bright, and cover is free. of any creases. Signed by Sharyn McCrumb. . Very Good+ w/ slight edgewear. Interior is bright, and cover is free of any creases. Signed by Sharyn McCrumb.
Book number: PASTPAGE060930I
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: MYSTERY
Keywords: MYSTERY, FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

MCCRUMB, SHARYN
Autograph
First edition. loose_leaf. Title page only from The Ballad of Frankie Silver, signed by Sharyn McCrumb. Fine .
Book number: 5269
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445]
Keywords: Autographs
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHARYN MCCRUMB
Ballad of Frankie Silver
Dutton Adult, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. '() In 1832, an 18-year-old girl was charged with murdering her young husband. In 1833, Frankie Silver became the first woman in the state of North Carolina to be hanged for murder. But was she guilty? More than one hundred years later, Tennessee Sheriff Spencer Arrowood is determined to reveal the truth behind unanswered questions. Obsessed by the story of Frankie Silver, Arrowood is investigating a case that has many parallels to the long ago murder. Lafayette Fate Harkryder, convicted of murdering a young couple hiking the Appalachian Trail, is scheduled to be executed, and Sheriff Arrowood has been summoned to be his witness. But is an innocent man about to die? The time is near and the executioner may yet carry out his solemn duty before Arrowood finds answers from the past that can save Fate Harkryder from Frankie Silver's tragic end. Sharyn McCrumb's two previous novels, The Rosewood Casket and She Walks These Hills, were New York Times bestsellers. Among her honors are the '''' ID: mon0000080080 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000080080
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, McCrumb, Sharyn, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCRUMB, SHARYN
THE BALLAD OF FRANKIE SILVER.
New York: Dutton, 1998. First printing. An Appalachian mystery, with its roots in a murder and execution over 100 years ago. One of the most complex and rewarding of the author's 'ballad' mysteries. SIGNED on the title page. Includes an author's note and bibliography. 386 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-525-939695
Book number: 21009
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0525939695
In shopping cart

More information

MCCRUMB, SHARYN
THE BALLAD OF FRANKIE SILVER
New York, NY, Dutton/plume. 1998. (ISBN: 0525939695) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 004450
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0525939695 Bonesteel Nora Fictitious Character Fiction Tennessee Arrowood Spencer Mystery Detective Police Procedural
In shopping cart

More information

MCCRUMB, SHARYN,
Ballad of Frankie Silver.
New York, New York, U.S.A., E P Dutton, 1998. (ISBN: 0525939695) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has chipped edges, small closed tear. Black boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 121077A
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SHARYN MCCRUMB
The Ballad of Frankie Silver
Signet, 1999. Paperback. 0451197399 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYXPB18381191
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0451197399 Crime Drama, Sharyn Mccrumb, Theme Mystery, Detective, Historical Fiction, Mccrumb, Mystery, Police, Sleuth, Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

MCCRUMB, SHARYN
The Ballad of Frankie Silver
New York, Dutton, 1998. First printing. hardcover. Black bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Sharyn McCrumb on title page. Fine/fine.
Book number: 258
USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2645]
Keywords: Mystery - Appleachia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCRUMB, SHARYN
THE BALLAD OF FRANKIE SILVER.
New York: Dutton, 1998. First printing. An Appalachian mystery, with its roots in a murder and execution over 100 years ago - in 1833, Frankie Silver was the first woman sentenced to be hanged in North Carolina. One of the most complex and rewarding of the author's 'ballad' mysteries. Includes an author's note and bibliography. 386 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-525-939695
Book number: 40436
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: north carolina, appalachian mountains, 0525939695
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCRUMB, SHARYN
THE BALLAD OF FRANKIE SILVER.
New York: Dutton, 1998. First printing. An Appalachian mystery, with its roots in a murder and execution over 100 years ago - in 1833, Frankie Silver was the first woman sentenced to be hanged in North Carolina. One of the most complex and rewarding of the author's 'ballad' mysteries. Includes an author's note and bibliography. 386 pp. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. (remainder line, very short closed tear at upper end of spine.) ISBN: 0-525-939695
Book number: 37510
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: north carolina, appalachian mountains, 0525939695
In shopping cart

More information

MCCRUMB, SHARYN,
The Ballad Of Frankie Silver.
New York: Dutton, 1998. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. The mystery of an old murder case (1832) intertwines with the execution of the murderer of 2 hikers 20 years ago. Fine book (clean, straight & tight) in a near fine, price intact dust jacket (clean, crisp & bright; a touch of wear at spine edges). 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches; 386 pages. F/F.
Book number: 4582
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Sharyn McCrumb Fiction Novel First Edition Mysteries Murder Mysteries Crime Detective Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCRUMB, SHARYN
THE BALLAD OF FRANKIE SILVER.
New York: Dutton, 1998. First printing. An Appalachian mystery, with its roots in a murder and execution over 100 years ago. One of the most complex and rewarding of the author's 'ballad' mysteries. SIGNED on the title page and dated in the year of publication. Includes an author's note and bibliography. 386 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-525-939695
Book number: 41462
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0525939695
In shopping cart

More information

MCCRUMB, SHARYN.
The Ballad of Frankie Silver. A Novel.
New York:, Dutton,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525939695. Signed By Sharyn Mccrumb. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 386 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 12400
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0525939695
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCCRUMB, SHARYN
Ballad of Frankie Silver
NY: Dutton, 1998. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525939695. Very lightly used, mild bumping at binding edges from handling, unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 386 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 50409
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0525939695
In shopping cart

More information

MCCRUMB, SHARYN.
The Ballad of Frankie Silver.
New York: Dutton May, 1998. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 386 pages. Description: A mystery featuring Sheriff Spencer Arrowood. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-525-93969-5
Book number: 021681
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437]
Keywords: 0525939695
In shopping cart

More information

MCCRUMB, SHARYN; HESS, JOAN; LUTZ, JOHN; BRETT, SIMON,
Ballad of Frankie Silver.
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., Signet, 1999. (ISBN: 0451197399) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Light wear, rubbed. Notation on front reverse.
Book number: 128219A
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCCRUMB, SHARYN
The Ballad of Frankie Silver
NY: Dutton, 1998. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 100062
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: 0525939695
In shopping cart

More information

SHARYN MCCRUMB
The Ballad of Frankie Silver
New English Library 1999 Paperback, 340pp. "Frankie Silver was arrested in 1832: a small blonde girl, only eighteen, charged with the savage murder of her husband. Lafayette Harkryder was also eighteen when he was arrested, accused of the brutal killing of two young hikers. Two violent crimes, two trials - and two people whose refusal to speak out may well send them to their deaths, separated by one hundred and fifty years of Appalachian history. Burgess Gaither, a twenty-five-year-old-lawyer who witnessed the story from the discovery of Charlie Silver's body to the hanging of Frankie Silver, speaks for Frankie. Sherriff Spencer Arrowood, who arrested Fate Harkryder, has been invited to his execution by the state of Tennessee. As the two stories unfold, Gaither and Arrowood both realize that both Frankie Silver and Fate Harkryder have hidden part of their stories - and may have shielded the truly guilty. ", (ISBN: 9780340717158). Very Good.
Book number: 364145
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340717158 9780340717158
In shopping cart

More information

MCCRUMB,SHARYN
The Ballad of Frankie Silver
New York, Dutton. 1998, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0525939695) Hard Cover. A solid tight clean copy that may have been read once carefully. This copy has some very minor spine lean. The jacket has some very minor rubbing wear. This copy has been signed by the author. N-Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 008164
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: Bonesteel Nora Fictitious Character Fiction Suspense Thriller0525939695
In shopping cart

More information

SHARYN MCCRUMB
The Ballad of Frankie Silver
1999 Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57625
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks crime
In shopping cart

More information

MCCRUMB, SHARYN
Ballad of Frankie Stone
New York NY: E. P. Dutton, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525939695. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 386 pages.
Book number: 22394
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0525939695 Mccrumb, Sharyn Mystery Fiction Appalachia North Carlonia
In shopping cart

More information

MCCRUMB, SHARYN
BALLAD OF FRANKIE SILVER
New York, Dutton Adult 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0525939695
¶ 1.5 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches; 304 pages
Book number: 44950
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search