| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Mysterium Penguin (Canadian). (ISBN: 0-14-017120-7) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Remainder mark on tail. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 196472 USD 11.37 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 903] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0140171207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Health and Wellness - Annotated Instructor's Edition, Web Enhanced, Sixth Edition. Sudbury, Ma., Jones and Bartlett, 1999. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. No Compact Disc. Publisher Sticker on Front. Pages: 604. Book number: MASTER116280I USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Health
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Health and Wellness (Sixth Edition) MA, Jones and Bartlett Publishers. 1999, Sixth. (ISBN: 0-7637-0899-2). Soft Cover. Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 1999, Good, (OVERSIZED) Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-7637-0899-2, corner crease. Good. Book number: 011113 USD 79.87 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 6345] Catalogue: Health
Keywords: health wellness 0763708992 0763708992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Health and wellness Jones & Bartlett, 1999. Ed./Druk: 6. Paperback. Pp: 604. ISBN: 9780763708993. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U117753 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9780763708993 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Blast of the Trumpet Viking, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1005873 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Blood: New Canadian Gothic Fiction. Ravenstone, (Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1998).. 202 pp, 8vo, soft cover. "What scares you? This question evokes as many varied responses as the people who answer. Some might say snakes, spiders, mice or bats, but deep within your heart, what really scares you? New Gothic explores the darker s ide of the human condition. Characters who are complacent in their world are thrown into chaos by forces they can barely comprehend. Loss of control, madness, the unknown, and death are elements of New Gothic that will keep you on the e d g e o f y o u r seat.." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - very minor edgewear/rubbing, spine flat and uncreased. This is a new, unread book. NF. Book number: 5549 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Gothic Fiction, Horror, Fantasy, Monsters, Nightmares, Anthologies, Kenneth J. Harvey, Norman Ravvin, Elyse Gasco, Jennifer Mitton, Andre Alexis, Rai Berzins, Michael Kenyon, Kenneth J. Emberly, Madeline Sonik, Derek Mccormack, Ann Diamond, Meira Co | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Little Black Bag" [as published in] ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION. July, 1950. Vol. XLV. No. 5. Illustrations by Cartier and Miller. New York: , 1950. 7-3/4" x 5-1/2". 1st printing. 162 pp. Color illustrated paper wrappers with red title lettering printed to front wrapper., General wear. A VG copy. Intratextural illustrations. Book number: 35436.13 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Wife Toronto: Penguin Canada, 2002. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0143013424. Tight clean unmarked book in crisp dj.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 20645 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0143013424 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Wife Toronto, Penguin Canada. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0143013424). Hardcover, 8vo. pp 314. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 069246 CAD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.68 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1007] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction Literature Canadain Fiction Canadian Literature 0143013424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Wife Toronto, Penguin Canada. 2002, First Printing. (ISBN: 0143013424). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. (CAD) Faint small smudges to top edge of pages, no other markings, pages clean and tight, sold as VG in unclipped Near Fine Dj. Boards, 313pp. Thomas Vanderlinden's mother shared her life with two men both named Roland Vanderlinden. Thomas is determined to uncover the secrets of these two men. (1.8 JM FO 16/7. Very Good/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 49908 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canada Fiction Novels 0143013424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Wife Penguin Canada. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0143013424). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.314 Two Rowland's married to the same woman. clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 006736 CAD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.23 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2243] Catalogue: Fiction Literature
Keywords: Fiction 0143013424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Wife Penguin Canada, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0143013424. Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Penguin Canada in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Small bump to bottom of the front board. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8505079 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0143013424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Wife Toronto, Penguin Canada. 2002, First Printing. (ISBN: 0143013424). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, no other markings, Fine in unclipped Fine Dj. Boards, 313pp. Thomas Vanderlinden's mother shared her life with two men both named Roland Vanderlinden. Thomas is determined to uncover the secrets of these two men. (1.8 FO 19/1. Fine/Fine. Inscribed By Author. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 00791 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canada Fiction Novels 0143013424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Wife Toronto, Penguin Canada. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0143013424). Hardcover, 8vo. pp 314. signed by the author on the title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 090703 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2324] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Fiction Literature Canadain Fiction Canadian Literature 0143013424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dutch Wife Toronto, Penguin Canada, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. clean, like new. As New/very good. Book number: 15914 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'EPOUSE HOLLANDAISE. ISBN : 2267017423. BOURGOIS.. 2005.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 331 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Sabine Porte. Collection fictives dirigée par Brice Matthieussent. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150017383 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.16 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4938]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Blast of the Trumpet against the Monstrous Regiment of Women Toronto, Viking. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670876240). Hardcover, 8vo. pp 272.signed and dedicated by the author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed and Dedicated by Author. Book number: 076461 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction 0670876240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Blast of the Trumpet Against the Monstrous Regiment of Women Toronto: Viking, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670876240. Several copies available.. New in New dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 1412 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Canadian
Keywords: 0670876240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Blast of the Trumpet Against the Monstrous Regiment of Women Toronto: Viking, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670876240. New book with slight nick to bottom of spine of rubbed dj. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 1476 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Canadian
Keywords: 0670876240 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Blast of the Trumpet against the Monstrous Regiment of Women Viking, Toronto, 1997. First Edition First Printing, Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. Signed by Author. vg+ hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar, Clean and tight no names or marks. Slight shelf wear to bottom edge and corner crease to front flap of dj. inscribed and signed by author on bottom of title page. vg+/vg+ . Book number: 40579 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: Modern First
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | First Blast of the Trumpet Aga Penguin Books Ltd, 1997. Hardcover. Like New. New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), Viking, Toronto, 1997, First Edition, First Printing, (full number line), First Blast of the Trumpet Against the Monstrous Regiment of Women is the story of Andrew Halfnight, whose life-part dream, part nightmare-begins with a mother's tragic choice and ends with a lover's understanding. In between he experiences tempests at sea, relatives who kill for love and lovers who sacrifice their bodies, all the while unknowingly moving ever closer to the central mystery of his, and all existence./r/n ID: mon0000156141 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000156141 USD 15.48 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1230]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Blast of the Trumpet.......Against the Monstrous Regiment of Women. Harmondsworth, Viking/Penguin. 1997, First Edition Second Impression. (ISBN: 0670876240) Two Tone Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Grey boards to the black spine the titles in grey to the spine.A tight new copy.There are no marks of any kind. New/As New in a Like Jacket. Book number: 902920 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505] Catalogue: Fantasy/Science Fiction
Keywords: Sexual Gothic/New Age/Fantasy 0670876240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Blast of the Trumpet against the Monstrous Regiment of Women Toronto, Viking. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670876240). Hardcover, 8vo. pp 272. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 065614 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction 0670876240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Blast of the Trumpet Against the Monstrous Regiment of Women Viking. 1997. (ISBN: 9780670876242) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0085266 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780670876242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Blast of the Trumpet Against the Monstrous Regiment of Women Viking, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1997. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near fine hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. dj has creases to front flap and light rubbing wear ow near fine nf/vg+ . Book number: 27763 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Modern First
Keywords: Canadian Authors | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page