| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Beast Master's Circus (Norton, Andre) Tor Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765300427. First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot.. Fine . Book number: 1009949 USD 8.79 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 0765300427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Duke's Ballad (Witch World Novels (Hardcover Tor)) Tor Books, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765306360. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8507929 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0765306360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Duke's Ballad (Witch World Novels (Hardcover Tor)) Tor Books, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765306360. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1002363 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Keywords: 0765306360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Questing Road Tor 2010 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and a couple of page top edges slightly bumped else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with a touch of wear at the base of the front fold. . ¶ "Acolytes of a dark god have crossed the gulf between worlds to abduct an innocent tariling not even a year old, dooming it to become a sacrifice in a ceremony that will unleash an army of supernatural creatures upon an unsuspecting kingdom. Yoros and Karryl know that this is no mere animal... With their warrior niece Ashara, they follow its trail... "" Book number: 107845 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Questing Road Tor Books, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780765322111. First Printing; 1.3 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 352 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 231144 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780765322111 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEAST MASTER'S CIRCUS New York, Tor Books 2004, First Edition, Hardcover. New in New dust jacket. 0765300427 ¶ 1.01 x 8.42 x 5.78 Inches; 304 pages Book number: 45950 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267] Catalogue: Scifi, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beast Master's Circus. Tor: NY, 2004. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (ARC). Fine copy. Book number: 13142 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beast Master's Circus, Book Two of the Beast Master Series NY: TOR / Tom Doherty, 2004. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765300427. Illustrated by Douglas, Allen. 301 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work. An excellent gift! Laris is a young woman who works for a space-faring circus, a bonded slave to its manager. An orphan with a troubled past, Laris is gifted animals, a valuable asset to the circus and to her boss.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 12874 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0765300427 Science Fiction & Fantasy Brand New | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Key Of The Keplian: Secrets Of The Witch World Aspect 1995 Paperback, 304pp. "All of Witch World knows to fear the hated, fire-eyed Keplian horses who lure riders to their deaths. All that is, save for one young Native American girl new to Witch World, who rescues a Keplian mare and her foal and discovers an awesome truth--the Keplians were created to serve light, not darkness, and to ride with humans. This is the first in a new trilogy. Ex library", (ISBN: 9780446602204). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 533924 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780446602204 9780446602204 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Key Of The Keplian: Secrets Of The Witch World Aspect/Warner Books 1995 Paperback, 304pp. "All of Witch World knows to fear the hated, fire-eyed Keplian horses who lure riders to their deaths. All that is, save for one young Native American girl new to Witch World, who rescues a Keplian mare and her foal and discovers an awesome truth--the Keplians were created to serve light, not darkness, and to ride with humans. This is the first in a new trilogy. ", (ISBN: 9780446602204). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 756348 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780446602204 9780446602204 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The KEY of the KEPLIAN - Secrets of the Witch World-reeks *1e druk 1995, Warner, USA, Engelstalig. Paperback, 294+2 pp. klein krasje op de rug.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A16849 € 16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.28 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1691]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver May Tarnish NY: Tor Books, 2005. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0765306379. (remainder mark on bottom). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 146774 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0765306379 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-765-30637-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |