| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
The Bluejay Shaman Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26213-2) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 800443 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Wolf, An Alix Thorssen Mystery Walker, 2001. F First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 019439 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Wolf Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26429-1) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 702080 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373264291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Wolf NY: Worldwide, 2002. mass-market PB. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 86940 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Mystery 0373264291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLUE WOLF Worldwide Mystery, 2002. 1st printing, An Alix Thorssen mystery. Alix Thorssen is a feisty young art gallery owner and part-time artist in Jackson Hole, WY. Paperback. 0373264291. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FC08/709 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 0373264291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bluejay Shaman New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802731791) Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 044188 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: fiction novel montana native american mystery suspense 0802731791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bluejay Shaman. New York. Walker & Co. 1994. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. 8vo. 235 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ¶ The author's first published novel. An Alex Thorssen mystery. Book number: 9266 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLUEJAY SHAMAN. McClendon, Lise. THE BLUEJAY SHAMAN. NY: Worldwide, c1996. 253pp. bookstore stamp inside front cover, else fine bright mass market paperback Book number: 81216 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bluejay Shaman New York, Walker and Co,, 1994. First edition. hardcover. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. Bookplate signed by Lise McClendon on FFE. Minor soil on DJ front. An Alix Thorssen mystery. A Native-American mystery. Fine/near fine. Book number: 324 USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3527] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Mystery - Native Americans | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bluejay Shaman Walker & Company, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page and inscribed "To Jim, for future mysterious Montana nights." 235 pages. DJ price-clipped. Appears unread. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Near Fine/Near Fine. -- LJs BooksBook number: 025035 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature / Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bluejay Shaman, An Alix Thorssen Mystery USA, Worldwide. 1994. (ISBN: 0373262132) Mass Market Paperback. 253 pp. shop stamp to f/e/p. Very Good. Book number: 55260 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0373262132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bluejay Shaman. N.Y.:, WALKER AND COMPANY, 1994. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802731791. Signed By Author. Author's First Book. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 2730 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802731791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bluewolf (Worldwide Library Mysteries) Worldwide Library, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0373264291 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING7220857.ST USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0373264291 Native American Peoples - Fiction & Literature, Multicultural Detectives - Fiction, Women Detectives - Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nordic Nights - an Alix Thorssen Mystery. New York, Walker and Company, 1999. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- in Wraps. Dj Rubbed, Light Edgewear. Pages: 292. Book number: MASTER154576I USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nordic Nights Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26364-3) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 400084 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373263643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Painted Truth (Signed). New York, Walker, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Her second novel, and the second Alix Thorssen mystery, set in the contemporary West. Signed by the author. Book number: 2970 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Painted Truth. NY: Walker, (1995). First Edition. Her second novel, and the second Alix Thorssen mystery, set in the contemporary West. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 014557 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Painted Truth Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26222-1) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 877552 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262221 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PAINTED TRUTH. McClendon, Lise. PAINTED TRUTH. NY: Worldwide, c1996. 249pp. fine bright looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 81339 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Signed Postcard First edition. Postcard. Handwritten postcard by Lise McClendon. Fine . Book number: 5279 USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Autographs | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bluejay Shaman. An Alix Thorssen Mystery New York, Walker, 1994. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in wrappers. Proof copy in wrappers. Introduces FBI expert Thorssen, who owns an art gallery in Wyoming. New Age, Indians, murder andc. Webb is a former journalism instructor and film reviewer, and a member on the board of the Native American Cultural Institute of Montana.; she lives in Billings. Scarce book, especially in proof form. Book number: 2368 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |