ascending
descending
found: 21 books

 -
MCCLENDON, LISE
The Bluejay Shaman
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26213-2) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 800443
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262132
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE
Blue Wolf, An Alix Thorssen Mystery
Walker, 2001. F First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 019439
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE
Blue Wolf
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26429-1) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 702080
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373264291
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE
Blue Wolf
NY: Worldwide, 2002. mass-market PB. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 86940
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Mystery 0373264291
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON LISE
BLUE WOLF
Worldwide Mystery, 2002. 1st printing, An Alix Thorssen mystery. Alix Thorssen is a feisty young art gallery owner and part-time artist in Jackson Hole, WY. Paperback. 0373264291. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FC08/709
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 0373264291
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE
The Bluejay Shaman
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802731791) Hard Cover. Signed on title page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 044188
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: fiction novel montana native american mystery suspense 0802731791
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE.
The Bluejay Shaman.
New York. Walker & Co. 1994. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. 8vo. 235 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket.
¶ The author's first published novel. An Alex Thorssen mystery.
Book number: 9266
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE,
THE BLUEJAY SHAMAN.
McClendon, Lise. THE BLUEJAY SHAMAN. NY: Worldwide, c1996. 253pp. bookstore stamp inside front cover, else fine bright mass market paperback
Book number: 81216
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE
The Bluejay Shaman
New York, Walker and Co,, 1994. First edition. hardcover. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. Bookplate signed by Lise McClendon on FFE. Minor soil on DJ front. An Alix Thorssen mystery. A Native-American mystery. Fine/near fine.
Book number: 324
USD 44.40 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3527]
Keywords: Mystery - Native Americans
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE
The Bluejay Shaman
Walker & Company, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page and inscribed "To Jim, for future mysterious Montana nights." 235 pages. DJ price-clipped. Appears unread. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 025035
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188]
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON LISE
The Bluejay Shaman, An Alix Thorssen Mystery
USA, Worldwide. 1994. (ISBN: 0373262132) Mass Market Paperback. 253 pp. shop stamp to f/e/p. Very Good.
Book number: 55260
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0373262132
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE.,
The Bluejay Shaman.
N.Y.:, WALKER AND COMPANY, 1994. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802731791. Signed By Author. Author's First Book. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 2730
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802731791
In shopping cart

More information

LISE MCCLENDON
Bluewolf (Worldwide Library Mysteries)
Worldwide Library, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0373264291 Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7220857.ST
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0373264291 Native American Peoples - Fiction & Literature, Multicultural Detectives - Fiction, Women Detectives - Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE,
Nordic Nights - an Alix Thorssen Mystery.
New York, Walker and Company, 1999. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- in Wraps. Dj Rubbed, Light Edgewear. Pages: 292.
Book number: MASTER154576I
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE
Nordic Nights
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26364-3) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 400084
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373263643
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE
Painted Truth (Signed).
New York, Walker, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Her second novel, and the second Alix Thorssen mystery, set in the contemporary West. Signed by the author.
Book number: 2970
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Signed
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE,
Painted Truth.
NY: Walker, (1995). First Edition. Her second novel, and the second Alix Thorssen mystery, set in the contemporary West. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 014557
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE
Painted Truth
Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26222-1) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 877552
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262221
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE,
PAINTED TRUTH.
McClendon, Lise. PAINTED TRUTH. NY: Worldwide, c1996. 249pp. fine bright looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 81339
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

MCCLENDON, LISE
Signed Postcard
First edition. Postcard. Handwritten postcard by Lise McClendon. Fine .
Book number: 5279
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445]
Keywords: Autographs
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, LISE MCCLENDON
The Bluejay Shaman. An Alix Thorssen Mystery
New York, Walker, 1994. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in wrappers. Proof copy in wrappers. Introduces FBI expert Thorssen, who owns an art gallery in Wyoming. New Age, Indians, murder andc. Webb is a former journalism instructor and film reviewer, and a member on the board of the Native American Cultural Institute of Montana.; she lives in Billings. Scarce book, especially in proof form.
Book number: 2368
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search