| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Black Dragon (Series: Tom Swift 1.) Archway. (ISBN: 0-671-67823-X) . 1991, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Bill McCay. Series: Tom Swift 1. (Science Fiction). Book number: 348247 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067167823x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Negative Zone (Series: Tom Swift.) Archway. (ISBN: 0-671-67824-8) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Bill McCay. Series: Tom Swift. (Science Fiction). Book number: 402207 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671678248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Negative Zone (Series: Tom Swift.) Archway. (ISBN: 0-671-67824-8) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. House pseudonym used by Bill McCay. Series: Tom Swift. (Science Fiction). Book number: 292744 USD 7.71 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671678248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chains of Command Titan Books (Star Trek: The Next Generation) 1st edn thus 1992 278p paperback VG+ [1852864214] Book number: 68796 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chains of Command (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 21) Pocket Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0671742647 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7192827 USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 433]
Keywords: 0671742647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chains of Command (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 21) New York: Pocket Books, 1992. first edition. paperback. 0671742647 isbn:. Fine . Book number: BOOKS142169I USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671742647 Science Fictionstar Trek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chains of Command (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 21) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0671742647 Very Good. Very Good . Book number: MAR624 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0671742647 Picard Jean Luc Fictitious Character | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chains of Command (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 21) Pocket Books, 1992-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100903026 USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chains of Command (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 21.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-74264-7) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 21. (Star Trek). Book number: 673051 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671742647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chains of Command (Star Trek Next Generation #21) Pocket Books. 1992. (ISBN: 9780671742645) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0040333 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671742645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chains of Command (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 21.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-74264-7) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 21. (Star Trek). Book number: 241682 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671742647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Cure (Series: Spider-Man.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-00320-8) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Spider-Man. (Science Fiction, Comics, Novelization). Book number: 011020 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Comics, Novelization 0671003208 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Cure (Series: Spider-Man.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-00320-8) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Spider-Man. (Science Fiction, Comics, Novelization). Book number: 274310 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Comics, Novelization 0671003208 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deady Cure (Spiderman Super Thriller) Pocket Books. 1996. (ISBN: 9780671003203) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0056514 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780671003203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MAGE KNIGHT: REBEL THUNDER. McCay, Bill. MAGE KNIGHT: REBEL THUNDER. NY: Ballantine Books, c2003. first printing. 257pp. as new, looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 80704 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Monster Mix-Up (Featuring the Super Mario Bros. ) Archway. 1991. (ISBN: 9780671742010) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0078966 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780671742010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rebel Thunder (Series: Mage Knight 1.) Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-45968-7) . 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Mage Knight 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 293836 USD 10.64 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345459687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Resistance Roc, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 296. Based on the cult-hit film, the wildly popular Stargate series reaches a shattering climax-on a world with new enemies and no escape.Egyptologist Daniel Jackson, commando Jack O'Neil, and the survivors of the planet of Abydos have found refuge on a deceptively peaceful planet. But the catlike creatures who live there are actually the sentient servants of an older race of beings-a threat that could destroy them all. ISBN: 9780451456649. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1983702 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451456649 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Retaliation (Stargate, Book 2)" Roc 1996 Paperback, 300pp. "When the hard-won freedom of the Abydan race is threatened by an unsuspected traitor, Major O'Neal and Daniel Jackson face the terrible vengeance of the former overlord's successor, Hathor, and her devastating new weapon. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780451455161). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515782 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780451455161 9780451455161 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Retaliation (Stargate, Book 2)" Roc 1996 Paperback, 300pp. "When the hard-won freedom of the Abydan race is threatened by an unsuspected traitor, Major O'Neal and Daniel Jackson face the terrible vengeance of the former overlord's successor, Hathor, and her devastating new weapon. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780451455161). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515823 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780451455161 9780451455161 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SPIDERMAN - DEADLY CURE Pocket Books, 1996. 1st printing, a Spiderman super thriller featuring Hobgoblin (great beer!). Paperback. 0671003208. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FJ08/400 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0671003208 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stan Lee's Riftworld: Crossover Penguin Books of Canada Limited. (ISBN: 9780451452740) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0011743 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780451452740 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stan Lee's Riftworld: Crossover U.S. Roc LE5274. 1993, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-451-45274-7) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with small light bumps to edges of covers. Otherwise covers show light wear. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 4456 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Marvel Comics, Superhero 0451452747 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stan Lees Riftworld - Crossover Roc, 1993. 1st printing. paperback. 0451452747. fine copy, paperback edition. Book number: FFZ6524 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0451452747 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek the Next Generation: Chains of Command, #21 New York, Pocket Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0671742647) Mass Market Paperback. 278 pp. Very Good. Book number: 79210 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671742647 | In shopping cart More information div> |