| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Science Fiction: The Best of the Year 2006 Edition Prime Books, 2006. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear, light page toning, front cover bends forward slightly, minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding tight, text unmarked. 2006 Trade Paperback. "The best stories of the year: here is a collection of the best science fiction prose written in 2005, by some of the genre's greatest authors, and selected by Rich Horton, a contributing reviewer to many of the field's most respected magazines. In this volume you'll find stories by James Patrick Kelly, Wil McCarthy, Susan Palwick, Tom Purdom, Robert Reed, Michael Swanwick, James Van Pelt, Howard Waldrop, Alastair Reynolds, Ian McDonald, Mary Rosenblum, Stephen Leigh and Joe Haldeman.". Book number: 1537334 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 19 No. 9 (#234) August (Aug) 1995 (Fault Lines, Take Me to the Pilot) NY: Bantam Doubleday Dell Magazines. 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 176 pages with attractive cover art by Chris Moore. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/one TINY chip at head, front cover has one TINY crease at upper edge else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004620 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-42465-4) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 131432 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345424654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom Gollancz Millennium, 2000. 1st printing. paperback. 1857988566. fine paperback copy. Book number: DEFZG11797.2 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 1857988566 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom Gollancz, 1999. 1st UK edition. hardback. 1857985931. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FZG10979a GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 1857985931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom Millenium, 1999. 1st UK edition. paperback. 1857985826. fine copy, trade paperback edition. Book number: Ze5129 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 1857985826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom Gollancz Millennium, 1999. 1st printing. paperback. 1857985826. fine trade paperback edition. Book number: FZG10745a GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 1857985826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom Gollancz Millennium, 1999. 1st UK edition. hardback. 1857985931. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FZG11938 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 1857985931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOM Gollancz, 1999. 1st edition. Hardback. 1857985931. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FL06/148 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 1857985931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom Gollancz Millennium, 2000. 1st printing. paperback. 1857988566. fine paperback copy. Book number: DEF8900 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 1857988566 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1999. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0345424654. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20305 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 443] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345424654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom Ballantine, 1998, Ed.: first edition. hardback. very good condition in a dust jacket Book number: 30496 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom London, Millenium Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1857985826) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with white unmarked pages, some creasing to spine, light creasing to covers and light general edgewear. Very Good. Book number: 121569 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 1857985826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom Millennium, 1999. Millennium, 1999. paperback. 310pp. large 8vo. Very good+. faint remainder line to bottom edge. minor spotting to closed-edges. some creasing to spine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾"" tall. Soft Cover. 1857985826. Near Fine. Book number: 122986 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Fantasy & Scifi 1857985826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom. Millenium: London, 1999. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Book number: 00630 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloom Del Rey, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0345424654 creasing, some spine slant.. Good . Book number: BN2192 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0345424654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collapsium Gollancz 2001 Paperback, 336pp. "'The stunning new novel from the author of Bloom, chosen as one of the New York Times Notable Books of the Year.' ", (ISBN: 9781857983265). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 773156 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Science-Fiction"9781857983265 9781857983265 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collapsium Gollancz 2001 Paperback, 336pp. "'The stunning new novel from the author of Bloom, chosen as one of the New York Times Notable Books of the Year.' ", (ISBN: 9781857983265). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 723046 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Art, Science-Fiction"9781857983265 9781857983265 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collapsium Gollancz 2001 Paperback, 336pp. "'The stunning new novel from the author of Bloom, chosen as one of the New York Times Notable Books of the Year.' ", (ISBN: 9781857983265). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 515818 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9781857983265 9781857983265 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE COLLAPSIUM New York, Del Rey 2000, First Edition, Hardcover. New in New dust jacket. 034540856X ¶ 1.12 x 9.76 x 6.7 Inches; 336 pages Book number: 45944 USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Scifi, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collapsium Victor Gollancz, London, 2000. First Edition, Softcover, Illustrated by: Chris Moore -- Cover Art. Remainder/No Jacket as Issued. 750 g.; VIII, 328 pages, last 3 pages blank intentionally and acknowledgements. Colour illustrated front cover, by Chris Moore, with white, yellow and red titles to the front panel and backstrip. A little rubbing and creasing to the book corners. There is a publisher's sticker over the original bar code. Some rubbing to the book panels. There is a faint black remainder mark to the lower text block edge. " In the eighth decade of the Queendom of Sol, three things form the backbone of civilisation. WELLSTONE: programmable matter of almost magical properties. COLLAPSIUM: a deadly crystal composed of miniature black holes, indispensable for the transmission of matter and information through the solar system. And..... RIVALRY: a bitter competition between her Majesty's two most brilliant scientists. Bruno de Towaji, inventor of collapsium, which is only to create an instrument that will probe the furthest reaches of spacetime. Marllon Sykes, backed by the Queendom's full faith has engineered a ring of collapsium encircling the sun. But when the Ring Collapsiter project attracts a murderous saboteur Bruno and Marlon must work together to save the Bring, civilisation and the sun itself." -- from the rear panel blurb. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Chris Moore -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0107533 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction -- Physics -- Court Intrigue -- Stellar Collapse Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collapsium Gollancz, 2000. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0575068922. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: 05/26/01.316 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0575068922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flies from the Amber Roc, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 299. ISBN: 9780451454065. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1651497 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451454065 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HACKING MATTER: Levitating Chairs, Quantum Mirages, and the Infinite Weirdness of PROGRAMMABLE ATOMS New York, Basic Books, Inc. Publishers, 2004. Ed.: Reprint, 20 Cm. Paperback. 0465044298. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 29767 USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Physics
Keywords: Physics 0465044298 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hacking Matter: Levitating Chairs, Quantum Mirages, and the Infinite Weirdness of Programmable Atoms New York, Basic Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-465-04428-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xvi, 222 pp. First printing. Fine/Fine. Book number: 021072 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Quantum Electronics; Nanotechnology 046504428x | In shopping cart More information div> |