| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 129 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Picador Book of contemporary Irish Fiction Picador, 1994. 1ste. Paperback, [XXVIII] 560 pp., Engelstalig. redelijk. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 21702 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Verhalen
Keywords: Literatuur Engels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto. (London): Picador, (1998). First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 913296 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto. New York, Harper-Flamingo, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn Around Upper Spine. Pages: 202. Book number: MASTER157448I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto London, Picador. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330352938) Hard Cover with dust jacket. A very nice tight and clean copy. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 004806 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Irish Interest/Fiction/Novel/Patrick Mccabe/Irish Interest/Irish Fiction 0330352938 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto New York, HarperFlamingo. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060193409). Hardcover. Book, New York: HarperFlamingo, 1998. First American edition. An account of modern Ireland and her Troubles from the perspective of a small-town transvestite, this novel was a Booker Prize finalist. With a bookplate signed by Patrick McCabe affixed to the front flyleaf. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 0054093 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0060193409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto New York: Harpercollins, 1998. 0060193409. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060193409. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 0.7 x 8.7 x 6 Inches; 208 pages. Book number: 34320 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0060193409 Bergman Ingrid 1915 1982 First Editions Biographies & Memoirs Art, Architecture & Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
BREAKFAST ON PLUTO. McCabe, Patrick. BREAKFAST ON PLUTO. NY: HarperFlamingo, c1998. 1st printing, 202pp, 8vo, new in d/w,. Book number: 31835 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto. (London): Picador, (1998). First Edition. The advance reading copy, shot from typescript, of this novel by the author of The Butcher Boy, a Booker Prize nominee in 1992. Slight corner bump; else fine in wrappers. Book number: 014548 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto Picador, 1998, 200 .pp, soft cover, 19 x 12 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 308799&91C € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto London, Picador. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330352938) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 0125 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Patrick Maccabe Patrick-Mccabe 0330352938 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto. London: Picador. 1998. Hardback. Reprint. 200 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 14669 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto. (London): Picador, (1998). First Edition. The advance reading copy, shot from typescript, of this novel by the author of The Butcher Boy, a Booker Prize nominee in 1992. Fine in wrappers. Book number: 014547 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto Picador, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 208. Follows the exploits of Patrick "Pussy" Braden, who was abandoned as a baby in his small Irish hometown and aware from a very early age that he is different. Patrick survives. ISBN: 9780330445078. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1056143 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330445078 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BREAKFAST ON PLUTO London, Picador 1998, Bound Manuscript, Paperback. Fine. ¶ Bound Manuscript Book number: 30368 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Arcs/proofs/manuscripts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060193409 Very good name in ink front free endpaper in Very good price-clipped dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING920RFT049 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 0060193409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto Picador, London, 1999. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330352946. ISBN/EAN: 9780330352949. Inventory No: 11719. -- Berry BooksBook number: 11719 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto. (London): Picador, (1998). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in plastic-bound wrappers. Book number: 706394 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto New York, HarperCollins. 1999, First American Edition/first Printing. (ISBN: 0060193409) Boards with Dustjacket, McCabe's novel about Patrick "Pussy" Braden (Pussy was changed to kitten for the movie) who leaves behind his small-town life in Ireland for London, where he's reborn as a transvestite cabaret singer in the 1960s and 70s. Made into a wonderful film in 2005 by Neil Jordan with a terrific performance by Cillian Murphy as Patrick. Very small mended tear to the top of the spine panel of the dustjacket. Fine/near fine. Book number: 009775 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Gay And Lesbian
Keywords: Fiction Books Into Films, Novels Into Films, Gay Men, Drag, Transvestites, Drag Queens, Irish Writers Novels Fiction Books Into Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto London, Picador. 1998, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in a near fine plus dust jacket, which has some edge creasing . First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0330352938) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: X3218 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0330352938 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto. New York, HarperFlamingo, c1998, 2nd printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 202 p. Booker Prize finalist. Book number: 012199 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakfast on Pluto Harper Flamingo; 1st Edition; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. NY, 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060193409. Remainder mark. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality. Here, in this Booker Prize finalist, McCabe walks far out on a limb: in the voice of Patrick "Pussy" Braden, a male transvestite fathered by a priest and brought up by foster parents, he tells of life in a violent Irish border town in the early 1970s and an exiled existence in London; 8vo; 199 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 2573 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Booker Prize
Keywords: 0060193409 Fiction Modern First Irish England Booker Prize Finalist Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Butcher Boy London: Picador. 1992. (ISBN: 033032358X) Hardcover. Fourth printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Lightly bumped at head of spine otherwise Fine in Fine, unclipped, protected jacket. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 451080708 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Patrick Mccabe, the Butcher Boy, Signed Copy, First Edition, Irish Fiction, Writers, Literature, General Fiction (First Editions) Irish Fiction 033032358x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Butcher Boy New York, Fromm International, 1993. First American edition. Hardcover. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Review material laid in. The story of Francis Brady, "pig boy." McCabe's novel, his first to be published in American, was short-listed for the Booker Prize and won the Irish Times-Aer Lingus Prize. 215 pp. . Book number: 1101 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Irish Times. Aer Lingus prize. Booker prize. Patrick McCabe. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The butcher boy 1992. Paperback. Pp: 215. New cover re-issue to coincide with the publication of Patrick McCabe's new book, }The Dead School{. ISBN: 9780330328746. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2065350 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780330328746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Butcher Boy Picador, Great Britain, 1993. Softcover. Good . Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Clean and solid with minimal shelf wear. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0330328743. ISBN/EAN: 9780330328746. Inventory No: 005838. -- Berry BooksBook number: 005838 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page