| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1805 books on 73 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Scimitar. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 1992. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Pages: 296. Book number: MASTER017325I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Scimitar London, Mandarin. 1995, reprint. (ISBN: 0749313501). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 29533 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Thrillers
Keywords: 0749313501 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scimitar. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 1992. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Pages: 296. Book number: MASTER054214I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Every Little Crook and Nanny Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon. (Mystery). Book number: 385503 USD 13.41 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1065] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moment She Was Gone Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-7432-3748-X) . [2002], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon. (Mystery). Book number: 385679 USD 25.10 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1994] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 074323748x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice in Jeopardy Pocket. (ISBN: 0-7434-9358-3) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 392087 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0743493583 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Part of the City Mysterious Press. 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 923702 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barking at Butterflies and Other Stories Five Star. [2000]. (Oversized manuscript or proof) Near fine. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery, Collection). Book number: 167999 USD 260.19 [Appr.: EURO 207.25 | £UK 166 | JP¥ 20669] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Collection | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best American Mystery Stories 1999 Houghton Mifflin. (ISBN: 0-395-93915-1) . 1999 edition, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Like new. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. Contributors include Lawrence Block, Loren D. Estleman, Ed Gorman, Peter Robinson. (Mystery). Book number: 825128 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0395939151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Relatives Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 384958 USD 14.74 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1171] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cinderella Book Club. [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 142167 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doors (Also released as: Doors (as by Ezra Hannon).) Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-70371-8) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. Also released as: Doors (as by Ezra Hannon). (Mystery). Book number: 929035 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380703718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Downtown Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-70761-6) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 344509 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380707616 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Driving Lessons Carroll & Graf. [2000]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Near fine. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 174991 USD 57.28 [Appr.: EURO 45.75 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 4550] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Black Horses Arbor House. (ISBN: 0-87795-681-2) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in price-clipped, lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 384955 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0877956812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eight Black Horses Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-70029-8) . 1986 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 929034 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380700298 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empty Hours Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-07287-1) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery, Collection). Book number: 929033 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Collection 0451072871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fat Ollie's Book Pocket. (ISBN: 0-7434-1033-5) . 2003 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 384402 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0743410335 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fiddlers Harcourt Inc.. (ISBN: 0-15-101216-4) . [2005], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 391545 USD 25.17 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1999] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0151012164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Frumious Bandersnatch Pocket. (ISBN: 0-7434-7651-4) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 388848 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0743476514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Frumious Bandersnatch Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-7432-5034-6) . [2004], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 383893 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0743250346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gladly the Cross-Eyed Bear Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-60494-1) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 377514 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446604941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goldilocks Book Club. [circa 1977]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 391080 USD 15.02 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goldilocks Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-13158-3) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Dampstained. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 296350 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553131583 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guns Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-11890-0) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery). Book number: 190178 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553118900 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page