ascending
descending
found: 1805 books on 73 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ABBOTT, JOHN; (A.K. A. HUNTER, EVAN OR MCBAIN, ED),
Scimitar.
New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 1992. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Pages: 296.
Book number: MASTER017325I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

ABBOTT, JOHN (ED MCBAIN)
Scimitar
London, Mandarin. 1995, reprint. (ISBN: 0749313501). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 29533
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Thrillers
Keywords: 0749313501
In shopping cart

More information

ABBOTT, JOHN; (A.K. A. HUNTER, EVAN OR MCBAIN, ED),
Scimitar.
New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 1992. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Pages: 296.
Book number: MASTER054214I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUNTER, EVAN (ALSO WRITES AS ED MCBAIN, AND CURT CANNON)
Every Little Crook and Nanny
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon. (Mystery).
Book number: 385503
USD 13.41 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1065]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUNTER, EVAN (ALSO WRITES AS ED MCBAIN, AND CURT CANNON)
The Moment She Was Gone
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-7432-3748-X) . [2002], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as Ed McBain, and Curt Cannon. (Mystery).
Book number: 385679
USD 25.10 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1994]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 074323748x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Alice in Jeopardy
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-7434-9358-3) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 392087
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0743493583
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Another Part of the City
Mysterious Press. 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 923702
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Barking at Butterflies and Other Stories
Five Star. [2000]. (Oversized manuscript or proof) Near fine. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery, Collection).
Book number: 167999
USD 260.19 [Appr.: EURO 207.25 | £UK 166 | JP¥ 20669]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Collection
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (EDITOR) (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
The Best American Mystery Stories 1999
Houghton Mifflin. (ISBN: 0-395-93915-1) . 1999 edition, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Like new. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. Contributors include Lawrence Block, Loren D. Estleman, Ed Gorman, Peter Robinson. (Mystery).
Book number: 825128
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0395939151
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Blood Relatives
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 384958
USD 14.74 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1171]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Cinderella
Book Club. [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 142167
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Doors (Also released as: Doors (as by Ezra Hannon).)
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-70371-8) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. Also released as: Doors (as by Ezra Hannon). (Mystery).
Book number: 929035
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380703718
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Downtown
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-70761-6) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 344509
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380707616
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Driving Lessons
Carroll & Graf. [2000]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Near fine. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 174991
USD 57.28 [Appr.: EURO 45.75 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 4550]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Eight Black Horses
Arbor House. (ISBN: 0-87795-681-2) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in price-clipped, lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 384955
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0877956812
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Eight Black Horses
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-70029-8) . 1986 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 929034
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380700298
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
The Empty Hours
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-07287-1) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery, Collection).
Book number: 929033
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Collection 0451072871
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Fat Ollie's Book
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-7434-1033-5) . 2003 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 384402
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0743410335
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Fiddlers
Harcourt Inc.. (ISBN: 0-15-101216-4) . [2005], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 391545
USD 25.17 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1999]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0151012164
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
The Frumious Bandersnatch
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-7434-7651-4) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 388848
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0743476514
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
The Frumious Bandersnatch
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-7432-5034-6) . [2004], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 383893
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0743250346
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Gladly the Cross-Eyed Bear
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-60494-1) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 377514
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446604941
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Goldilocks
Book Club. [circa 1977]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 391080
USD 15.02 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Goldilocks
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-13158-3) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Dampstained. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 296350
USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553131583
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCBAIN, ED (PSEUDONYM OF EVAN HUNTER)
Guns
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-11890-0) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evan Hunter. (Mystery).
Book number: 190178
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553118900
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search