ascending
descending
found: 156 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MCAULEY, PAUL J.
Fairyland
Avon. [1996]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 688404
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCAULEY, PAUL J.
The King of the Hill
Gollancz. 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 590728
USD 30.39 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2414]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCAULEY, PAUL J.
Pasquale's Angel
AvoNova. (ISBN: 0-380-77820-3) . [date not known], reprint. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy, Mystery).
Book number: 352083
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0380778203
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCAULEY, PAUL J.
Secret Harmonies
Gollancz. 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 197685
USD 33.96 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2698]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, STEPHEN; HAMILTON, PETER F.; MCAULEY, PAUL J.; MCDONALD, IAN,
Futures:Omnibus
Gollancz, 2001. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780575070233. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK.
Book number: tt67
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780575070233
In shopping cart

More information

CROWTHER, PETER, ED (STEPHEN BAXTER, PETER HAMILTON, PAUL J. MCAULEY, IAN MCDONALD),
Futures.
Victor Gollancz: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575070234. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Collects the first four novellettes published as limited editions by PS Publishing (without the introductions found in the original editions but with a new general introduction by Pete Crowther): Stephen Baxter ''Reality Dust'', Peter Hamilton ''Watching Trees Grow'', Ian McDonald ''Tendelleo's Story'' and Paul J. McAuley ''Making History''.
Book number: 05307
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 0575070234
In shopping cart

More information

CROWTHER, PETER, ED (STEPHEN BAXTER, PETER HAMILTON, PAUL J. MCAULEY, IAN MCDONALD),
Futures.
Victor Gollancz: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575070234. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collects the first four novelettes published earlier as limited editions by PS Publishing, without the introductions found in the original editions but with a new general introduction by Pete Crowther): Stephen Baxter ''Reality Dust'', Peter Hamilton ''Watching Trees Grow'', Ian McDonald ''Tendelleo's Story'' and Paul J. McAuley ''Making History''. THIS COPY SIGNED BY THE FOUR AUTHORS.
Book number: 07339
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 0575070234
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); KRISTINE KATHRYN RUSCH (EDITOR) (PAT CADIGAN, PAT MURPHY, PAUL J. MCAULEY)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 82 No. 4, #491 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1992 (True Faces, Going Through Changes, Prison Dreams)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by Stephen Gervais. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1992, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. Spine is a TINY bit cocked and VERY minor creasing at lower edge of rear cover else it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New.
Book number: 005135
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (JONATHAN CARROLL, PAUL J. MCAULEY)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 72 No. 1, #428 (F&Sf) January (Jan) 1987 (Friend's Best Man, the Temporary King)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by David A. Hardy. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1987, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New.
Book number: 005073
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCAULEY PAUL J
Eternal Light
London, Victor Gollancz. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575049316) Hard Cover. 384 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. In The Aftermath Of An Interseller War On Enigmatic Star Is Discovered, Travelling Towards The Solar Systm From The Galatic Core. Its Appearance Is A New And Dangerous Factor In The Turbulent Politics Of The Inhabited Worlds As Rival Factions-the Power-holders Of The Re-united Nations. As New/As New.
Book number: 037176
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0575049316
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCAULEY PAUL J.
Fairyland
London, Victor Gollancz. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575060719) Paperback. 336 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. In the twenty first century, change is the certainty amidst endless civil wars and technological revolutions. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 032169
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0575060719
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCAULEY PAUL J
Fairyland
London, Victor Gollancz. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575060710) Paperback. 336 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. In The Twenty First Century, Change Is The Certainty Amidst Endless Civil Wars And Technological Revolutions. Post-millennium Europe Is Divided Between The First World Bourgeoisie, Made Rich By Nanotechnology And The Cheap, Versatile Slave Labour Of Geneticallyengineered Dolls, And The Fourth World Of Refugees And Homeless Displaced By War And Economic Upheavals. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 036748
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0575060710
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCAULEY PAUL J
Red Dust
London, Vista. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0575602139) Paperback. 315 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Five Hundred Years After The Chinese Terraformed The Red Planet, The Process Is In Reverse. The Emperor Has Followed The Golden Path Into A Vast Virtual Reality Universe, Leaving Behind Hunger Riots, Civil War And Creeping Despair. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 045235
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0575602139
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MCAULEY PAUL J
Red Dust
New York, Avon Books. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 038077528x) Paperback. 392 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Lowly Contract Agronomist Technician From The Bitter Waters Danwei. Wei Lee's Life-path Is Forever Altered By A Chance Encounter With A Runaway Anarchist. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 059307
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 038077528x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MC AULEY, PAUL J. - MCAULEY
Eternal Light
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1993. 0688127576. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688127576. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 019995
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0688127576 Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MCAULEY, PAUL J.,
Alien TV.
BSFG: Birmingham, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Fine (as new) copy. Short story published by The Birmingham Science Fiction Group on the occasion of Novacon 28, November 1998 to commemorate his appearance as Guest Of Honour. 350 (unsigned) numbered copies printed. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 05795
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PAUL J. MCAULEY
Ancients of Days: The Second Book of Confluence
Eos (T), 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, unbmakred. title page has a mior crease, Dust jacket has light rubbing at edges() On an artificial world created and seeded with ten thousand bloodlines by the long-vanished Preservers, young Yama's ancestry is unique, for he appears to be the last remaining scion of the Builders, closest of all races to the worshipped architects of Confluence. And on a day near the end of the world, Yama must finally acknowledge the power he neither anticipated nor desires. In the dust of many crumbling bureaucracies, Yama searches for an identity and a history-awed and fearful of his ever-growing capacity to awaken the terrible machines of destruction that his world's absent gods left slumbering. To the common folk-the unshaped and aboriginal-he is the fulfillment of age-old prophecies. To the functionaries of the Department of Indigenous Affairs, he is a weapon to be molded and used in the bloody civil war raging at the planet's midpoint-a seemingly endless battle that pits those who rev ID: mon0000098260 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000098260
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0380975165, Literature & Fiction, McAuley, Paul J., General, Adventure, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MCAULEY, PAUL J.,
Ancients of Days The Second Book of Confluence
London, Victor Gollancz, 1998. True 1st Edition. Hardcover, roy.8vo,. good condition in like dustjacket, not price-clipped, 320pp. True first edition, with Paul Young illus. cover. Book Two of Confluence series.
Book number: 45971
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Fiction Sf Fantasy Novel Literature Series
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL J.MCAULEY
Ancients of Days : The Second Book of Confluence
NY, Avon/Eos. 1999, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0380975165) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Jacket by Bridges. Mauve boards to the navy binding the titles insilver gilt to the spine.A tight and unread copy.There are no marks of any kind.The authors initials in a small square cameo is impressed to the front. New in a Like Jacket.
Book number: 902668
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: Nobn/Fantasy/Science Fiction. 0380975165 Jacket By Bridges
In shopping cart

More information

MCAULEY, PAUL J.
Ancients of Days : The Second Book of Confluence
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1999. (ISBN: 0-380-97516-5). Hard Cover. Remainder, Remainder mark lower page edge. Yama searches on for his identity and purpose in life. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 2342
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY GENERAL YAMA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER CONFLUENCE IMAGINARY PLACE 0380975165
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PAUL J. MCAULEY
Ancients of Days: The Second Book of Confluence
Eos (T), 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() On an artificial world created and seeded with ten thousand bloodlines by the long-vanished Preservers, young Yama's ancestry is unique, for he appears to be the last remaining scion of the Builders, closest of all races to the worshipped architects of Confluence. And on a day near the end of the world, Yama must finally acknowledge the power he neither anticipated nor desires. In the dust of many crumbling bureaucracies, Yama searches for an identity and a history-awed and fearful of his ever-growing capacity to awaken the terrible machines of destruction that his world's absent gods left slumbering. To the common folk-the unshaped and aboriginal-he is the fulfillment of age-old prophecies. To the functionaries of the Department of Indigenous Affairs, he is a weapon to be molded and used in the bloody civil war raging at the planet's midpoint-a seemingly endless battle that pits those who revere the Preservers' laws agains ID: mon0000098255 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000098255
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0380975165, Literature & Fiction, McAuley, Paul J., General, Adventure, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL J. MCAULEY
Ancients of Days: The Second Book of Confluence
New York: Eos (T), 1999. Hardcover. 0380975165 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING89713640
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0380975165 Paranormal Romance, Science Fiction, Future, Post-Apocalyptic, Time Travel
In shopping cart

More information

MCAULEY PAUL J
CHILD OF THE RIVER - First Book of the Confluence - signed
Gollancz, 1997. 1st edition. SIGNED. Set ten million years in the future, it tells the story of the peoples of Confluence, shaped and raised to intelligence by the god-like Preservers, but now abandoned and facing civil war. Hardback. 0575064277. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FC11.217
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0575064277
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL J. MCAULEY
Child of the River: : the First Book of Confluence (Confluence Trilogy)
Eos, June 1, 1999. Mass Market Pa. 0380792966 Fiction - Fantasy Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1016524
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380792966 Post-Historic Fantasy Book
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL J. MCAULEY
Child of the River: : the First Book of Confluence (Confluence Trilogy)
Eos. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0380792966 Fine.. Fine .
Book number: BING725A000
USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 0380792966
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search