| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 8 books |
![]() | The Canongate Strangler Dog & Bone, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is edgewear to the front and back covers. Fiction. ID: mon0000019200 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000019200 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General AAS, True Crime, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Canongate Strangler Dog and Bone 1990 First Edition First Printing (Paper). Edges and corners and two page corner tips creased, and top rear corner tip slightly bumped else Fine book . ¶ "... a psychological thriller with supernatural overtones set in Edinburgh... Edward Middleton, a respectable lawyer, finds himself strangely involved in a series of murders. Horrified, he at first tries to explain, then to prevent their headlong progress... "" Book number: 87538 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE KRUGG SYNDROME Grafton, 1988. 1st printing, alien invasion theme. Paperback. 0586073310. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/125 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0586073310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Krugg Syndrome Grafton Books, 1988, First edition & printing. Paperback. NEAR FINE, Looks unread. Some tanning. Very slight cover creasing. Main language English. ISBN 0586073310. Weight 140g.. -- BooksortBook number: 30432 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0586073310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Krugg Syndrome Grafton. (ISBN: 0-586-07331-0) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 344199 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0586073310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Krugg Syndrome Grafton Books A Division of the Collins Publishing Group, London ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU318947 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Krugg Syndrome London, Grafton, 1988. (ISBN: 0586073310) Paperback, 218 pages. Bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. Lean to spine. Fair condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41201 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0586073310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE KRUGG Grafton Books, London, 1988. First Edition, Paperback. Near New. As new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4925. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4925 GBP 3.14 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.92 | JP¥ 391] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |