| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 99 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2323 Thru 2329: Across the Great Divide; Reluctant Partnership; a Man to Watch; Come Next Spring; Stormy Affair; Blue Lotus; the Jasmine Bride New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2323) crease at lower rear corner,libstamp on 1st pg; 2323,2324) Ex-Lib,spine label,libstamp on title pg; 2324) stamp on 1st pg; 2325) crease at upper front & lower rear corners; 2325,2327) spine ends re-inforced,name on inside cover; 2326) stamp on inside cover; 2327) Ex-Lib,crease at corners,initials on inside cover,label/nbrs on 1st pg; 2327,2329) crease at upper front cover; 2329) crease at uper rear corner,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57614 USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polly of the Circus Dodd & Mead, New York, 1908. First Edition, Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Photo inset on cover, light wear at edges, slight discoloration and rubbing to photo. Previous owner inscription to endpaper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 034412 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wealth in the Ancient World. The Nelson Bunker Hunt and William Herbert Hunt Collections. Fort Worth : Kimbell Art Museum. 1983. Quarto, colour frontis, illustrated throughout in colour and in monochrome, 4 maps, pp. 329. Original cloth lettered in gilt. Neat ownership stamp on half title, else a fine copy in the slightly rubbed dustwrapper. First edition. Book number: 5191 AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 US$ 58.67 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4660]
Keywords: History of Art, Classical Studies, Greek Vases, Greek & Roman Coins, Statuettes, Medals. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2383 Thru 2389: Fool's Paradise; Island Fiesta; Burning Desire; the Silver Thaw; Lord of the High Valley; Man of Power; the Challenge New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2383) lower spine re-inforced,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57669 USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2383 Thru 2389: Fool's Paradise; Island Fiesta; Burning Desire; the Silver Thaw; Lord of the High Valley; Man of Power; the Challenge New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2383) label/note/small tear on 1st pg; 2384,2385,2387) label on inside cover; 2385) small bite out of upper rear corner; 2386) touch more wear along spine front; 2387) crease at upper front corner; 2388) stamp on inside cover,initials on 1st pg,3rd Printing; 2389) price on front cover,nick at upper spine,initials on inside cover/1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57670 USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 960 Thru 966: Woman of Honour; Try to Remember; a Man Possessed; Passionate Vengeance; Bachelor in Paradise; the Arrangement; Love in the Moonlight New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,light wear/soil; 960,961) crease starting at spine; 962,963,964,965,966) crease at spine; 960,961,964) Very Good; 962,963) lower spine re-inforced; 962) nbr on inside cover,initials/note on 1st pg; 963) stamp on 1st pg; 964,966) stamp on inside cover; 965) crease at lower rear corner; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56530 USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2027 Thru 2029: The Silver Cage; Perilous Waters; a Kiss for Apollo New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2027,2029) crease at corners; 2027) nick at loewr spine,stamp/initials on 1st pg; 2028) crease at upper corners,name on 1st pg; 2029) Ex-Lib,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57011 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 188 Thru 190: Doubly Delicious; a Love That Endures; an Impossible Situation New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 188) nicks on cover side edges,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56588 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 188 Thru 190: Doubly Delicious; a Love That Endures; an Impossible Situation New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine,label on 1st pg; 188) crease at upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56587 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Warne's Pleasure Book for Girls London, Frederick Warne & Co. First Edition. Pictorial Buckram, 6.5 x 9". Ill.: Lumley, Saville; Morrow, Albert; Mills Reginald. Unpaginated but about 250pp inc colour frontis by Saville Lumley and three other colour plates by Lumley, Albert Morrow, and Reginald Mills, - An anthology of stories by Emmeline Carr, C. Bernard Rutley, E. Le Breton Martin, F. Scannell, A. Leighton, Stephanie Dorset, Dr. W. S. Mayo, Margaret C. Field, L. Valentine, A. L. Haydon, Grace Mary Golden, A. L. Hervey, A. Campbell, D. A. Wehl, J. Blanc, Arthur Lee Knight, L. G. Mainland, Ethel Talbot, Edward Step, J. M. Wilson, and T. Campbell. With additional b&w illustrations throughout (a few of which were coloured in by prior owner). Pictorial buckram cover with colour illustrations front, spine and back by Albert Morrow (slightly soiled and edgeworn with a closed tear running from the bottom rear of the spine up two inches and then across the spine to the front. Front and rear paste downs have pencilled owner's name and address dated "Christmas 1925". water-colour-painted design by prior owner to Front and Rear EPs. A few of the B&W illustrations are coloured, possibly by prior owner, possibly as published. Textblock is otherwise mostly clean and tight. A large and heavy volume which may require additional shipping cost. All plates present (except where otherwise noted) and accounted for. Very Good +/No Jacket. Book number: 004383 GBP 39.97 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.66 | JP¥ 4978] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Kidslit, Children's Fiction, Anthology, Emmeline Carr, C. Bernard Rutley, E. Le Breton Martin, F. Scannell, A. Leighton, Stephanie Dorset, Dr. W.S. Mayo, Margaret C. Field, L. Valentine, A.L. Haydon, Grace Mary Golden, A.L. Hervey, A. Campbell, D.A. Wehl, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 962 and 963: A Man Possessed; Passionate Vengeance New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56531 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1042 Thru 1047 : Kiss of Fire; Too Bad to Be True; Burning Inheritance; Savage Affair; Passionate Revenge; Reckless New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. (6) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1043,1045,1046) 1st Printing; 1044) Good,Ex-Lib,lower spine re-inforced,spine label,stamp on inside cover,libstamps on 1st/title pgs; 1045) stamp on 1st pg; 1046) Good,crease at lower rear corner,initial on inside cover,stamp on 1st pg; 1047) upper spine re-inforced,initial on 1st pg; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 55534 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Presents Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage Game Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373170025. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower spine re-inforced,initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Romance Ser, No. 2) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 29866 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373170025 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reddeloos verliefd 1992. Paperback Als nieuw -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32901 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
URASHIMA ISBN : 2218741121. RIBAMBELLE / HATIER. 1998. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 23 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs, dans le texte et hors texte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20136029 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afraid to Love Toronto, Canada: Harlequin, 1979. Paperback. ISBN: 0373022808. Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookstore stamp inside front cover; Mass Market PB. Book number: 7406 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Harlequin Romance
Keywords: 0373022808 Mayo, Margaret Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Art.. Richmond, Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, 1998. With the assistance of Heather S. Russell. iv, 92p., oclored and b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers Book number: 026531 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Classics Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Art Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, 1998. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 091704651x. About new book in crisp card covers. ; 0.24 x 8.43 x 7.4 Inches; 92 pages. Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 28833 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Art/Design
Keywords: 091704651x | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASSURANCE SUR L'AMOUR - PERSONNAL VENDETTA ISBN : 2280100258. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 122 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123095 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
AU PIEGE DE LA PASSION - PASSIONATE VENGEANCE ISBN : 2280014947. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE CLUB N° 601. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90109608 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby Mine New York: Dodd Mead & Co, 1911. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Rubbing to corners; soiling to rear. Owner signature on front paste down. Scratch marks on FEP.. Book number: 28055 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN BAISER, UN SEUL... - A FIERY ENCOUNTER ISBN : 2280009986. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1287. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. ¶ Traduction de J. Zurcher. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113036 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bittersweet Pursuit (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3003) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373030037. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 9327 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373030037 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLUE VISTA - UNEXPECTED INHERITANCE ISBN : 2280006995. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 988. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90112737 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
BONHEUR EN ARC-EN-CIEL / TEMPÊTE SUR SHANGRI-LA ISBN : 2862594229. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN RELIURE EDITEUR. 1983. In-16 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 316 pages. Auteur et ornements dorés sur le premier plat. Auteur, titres, fleuron et décorations dorés sur le dos. Signet à l'intérieur. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123272 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page