| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 81 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Magic in Ithkar Tom Doherty Associates, 1985. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Pages lightly toned, minimal creasing along spine and spine edges. 1985 Trade Paperback. 317 pp. Preface by Robert Adams. Includes works by Lin Carter, C.J. Cherryh, Jo Clayton, Morgan Llywelyn, Patricia Mathews, Ardath Mayhar, Andre Norton, Judith Sampson, Roger C. Schlobin, J.W. Schutz, Susan M. Schwartz, Nancy Springer, and Elisabeth Waters. Biographical notes included after text. CONTENTS: Prologue, The Goblinary of Ais, To Take a Thief, Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair and Find More Excitement Than They Want, Fletcher Found, Well Met in Ithkar, Esmene's Eyes, Swamp Dweller, Qazia and a Ferret- Fetch, For Lovers Only, Dragon's Horn, Homecoming, The Prince Out of the Past, Cold Spell. Book number: 1535872 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
BATTLETECH VOLUME 5 - PAR LA DAGUE ET PAR L'EPEE ISBN : 2265062170. FLEUVE NOIR. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 246 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Une carte en noir et blanc. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Marc Gazo -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160114958 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Witchfire Cornerstone Book Publishers. 2007-09-01. (ISBN: 1887560815). Paperback. very good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Very Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: t604 USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1025] Catalogue: Fiction: Horror
Keywords: 1887560815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Absolutely Perfect Horse Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1983; ISBN: 0060217731; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover in GOOD, on verso mended dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 14178 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Children's Books/Older Readers
Keywords: juvenile fiction horses | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Absolutely Perfect Horse Harper & Row, 1983. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 16771 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: HORSES CHILDRENS - GENERAL Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mike Shayne Mystery Magazine: August 1984 Reseda, CA, Renown Publications, Inc. 1984. Magazine. "Shadows Of The Past" (Brett Halliday), "Spiders" (Buzz Dixon), "Bird Bank Bingo" (Arthur Moore), "The Curious Case Of The Dead-Drunk Driver" (Richard E. Givan), "Knit Lady" - a short short story - (Ardath Mayhar). Very Good. -- Book EndsBook number: 32178 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Private Detective
Keywords: Crime Detective Mystery Private Detective Ardath Mayhar | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Mountain Winter Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-11825-7) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ardath Mayhar. (Historical Fiction, Western). Book number: 167196 USD 9.17 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction, Western 0515118257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exile on Vlahil Garden City, Doubleday & Co. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-17825-5) Hard Cover with dust jacket. 183 pp. Book and dust jacket are tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling –-shelfwear. Presentation signed by author on the title page. Possible remainder spray (?) on bottom edge. Dust jacket not price clipped. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 003079 USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2912]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385178255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exile On Vlahil. Doubleday: NY, 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0385178255. Remainder spray along edges, else a fine copy in an almost fine (red 3 cm thin streaked line on rear cover) dustjacket. SF novel. Book number: 29911 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.88 | JP¥ 1078]
Keywords: 0385178255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exile On Vlahil Doubleday 1984 First Edition First Printing (Code O14 on P.183). Bruised at top and slightly bumped at base of spine and review slip tipped in to front free end paper else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with a scrape/crease along part of the spine panel . ¶ "Ila Fazieh has committed the ultimate crime. She has refused mental conditioning, preferring to risk exile and even death rather than submit to the programmed paralysis that passes for life on an Earth governed by the severe edicts of the Instrumentality. The sentence is exile to... Planet 1KXT 23 - Vlahil... "" Book number: 87486 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Exile on Vlahil Garden City NY, Doubleday. 1984, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Military Base Library, Brown leatherette w/light gray lettering, 183 pp. Bright, crisp, covers bottom edges lightly rubbed, usual library markings. DJ has science fiction sticker on lower spine, in clear cover w/call # label on spine. Good/Good. Book number: 006244 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fiction::Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exile on Vlahil Doubleday 1984, Doubleday 1984. F First Edition. First printing. Near Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Remainder spray to the bottom edge. Book number: 003402 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1359] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exile on Vlahil Doubleday. 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Science Fiction). Book number: 155474 USD 13.03 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1012] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Dream: A Fuzzy Odyssey New York, Ace Books. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-441-29729-3). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xiii, 303 pp. Cover has light scuffing due to shelfwear. Bookplate with author signature applied to title page. Trade paperback, as issued. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 000884 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0441297293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Dream: a Fuzzy Odyssey U.S. Ace. 1983, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-29726-9) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine roll and covers show light wear from rubbing. Bookstore rubber stamp on first inside page. Very Good -. Book number: 13141 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.99 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy H. Beam Piper Science Fiction 0441297269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Golden Dream: A Fuzzy Odyssey Ace. 1983. (ISBN: 9780441297269) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0070044 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441297269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
How the Gods Wove in Kyranon Doubleday, 1979. F First Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine/Very Good. First edition. Remainder spray. Fine book in a Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 011295 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
How the Gods Wove in Kyrannon Doubleday 1979 First Edition First Printing (Code J35 on P.180). Slightly bumped at top and at base of spine and review slip tipped in to front free end paper else Fine book in slightly worn Dust Jacket with a little foxing on the inside (no show-through) . ¶ Clute - "In the Kyrannon books, folk of transparent decency must resist a tyrant whose disruptive influence threatens to sour the harmony between human beings and nature." Her first novel." Book number: 87487 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.98 | JP¥ 1164]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
How the Gods Wove in Kyrannon Doubleday. 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library. (Science Fiction). Book number: 681920 USD 10.51 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
How the Gods Wove in Kyrannon Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-34498-4) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. (Science Fiction). Book number: 392427 USD 7.83 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 608] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441344984 | In shopping cart More information div> |
How The Gods Wove In Kyrannon and Lords Of the Triple Moons (2 Books) New York, Ace printings. 1982. (ISBN: 0441344984) Paperback. Kyrannon: Tiny edge tear at top back cover. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat, uncreased spine. (Near Fine). Triple Moons: (Very Good Plus). Near Fine. -- Book EndsBook number: 58637 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror 0441344984 | In shopping cart More information div> |
How the Gods Wove in Kyrannon Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-34498-4) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 877300 USD 9.23 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441344984 | In shopping cart More information div> |
How the Gods Wove in Kyrannon NY: Ace Books, 1982. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441344984. 181 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of wear at edges. Solid, clean. Magic is awakened. Magic is abroad in our land once again.... Very Good . Book number: 6839 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0441344984 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
How the Gods Wove in Kyrannon. London: Sidgwick & Jackson 1980. . 181p pb, science fiction novel, VG, preliminary cover. Book number: PAQ36227 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
HOW THE GODS WOVE IN KYRANNON Ace, 1982. 1st printing, Fantasy. Magic is awakened. Magic is abroad in our land once again. Paperback. 0441344984. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FS05/645 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.76 | JP¥ 214]
Keywords: 0441344984 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page