ascending
descending
found: 413 books on 17 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(POHL, FREDERIK [GUEST OF HONOR], JEAN AUEL, URSULA K. LE GUIN [LEGUIN], JOHN VARLEY, JULIAN MAY, F. M. BUSBY [GUESTS], DAMON KNIGHT)
(Program Book for) Orycon '81, November 1981, Portland, or
Portland, OR: OryCon. 1981, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 40 page oversize stapled booklet with attractive cover art by Gary Davos. Includes a short biography of Frederik Pohl by Damon Knight. Excellent copy: one TINY crease at upper edge of rear cover else the book is as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004248
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera
In shopping cart

More information

(SILVERBERG, ROBERT [GUEST OF HONOR], URSULA K. LE GUIN [LEGUIN], JULIAN MAY, PAT MURPHY, F. M. BUSBY [GUESTS], MARTA RANDALL)
(Program Book for) Orycon '82, November 1982, Portland, or
Portland, OR: OryCon. 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. Ill.: Cover Art: Steve Berry. 44 pages, oversize stapled booklet with a lot of pictures of the Guests and a short biography of Robert Silverberg by Marta Randall. New, unread copy: I got it new at the convention in 1982, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of browning/creasing at spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New.
Book number: 004250
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera Cover Art: Steve Berry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER (WITH JULIAN MAY & ANDRE NORTON.)
Black Trillium
Book Club. [1990]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Fantasy).
Book number: 503247
USD 19.36 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1538]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER (WITH JULIAN MAY & ANDRE NORTON.)
Black Trillium
Book Club. [1990]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 185871
USD 19.36 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1538]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER (WITH JULIAN MAY & ANDRE NORTON.)
Black Trillium
Doubleday. 1990. (Advance uncorrected proof) Good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 921965
USD 31.79 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2525]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER (WITH JULIAN MAY & ANDRE NORTON.)
Black Trillium
Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-26185-3) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 130760
USD 37.67 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2992]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0385261853
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY MARION; MAY JULIAN; NORTON ANDRE
Black Trillium: The Supreme Fantasy Epic Of Magic, Love And Trechery
London, Voyager. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586211020) Paperback. 491 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Late one stormy night three infant princesses are born. As each baby is placed into her mother�s arms, so the Archimage Binah bestows on her a gift of great power, A pendant containing a bud of the long extinct Black Trillium. One day that power will be all that protects the princesses from certain doom.. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 023151
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586211020
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY MARION; MAY JULIAN; NORTON ANDRE.
Black Trillium
London, Grafton Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246137177) Hard Cover. 347 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Late one stormy night three infant princesses are born. As each baby is placed into her mother's arms so the Archimage Binah bestows on her a gift of great power: a pendant containing a bud of the long-extinct Black trillium. One day that power will be all that protects the princesses from certain doom. As New/As New.
Book number: 026285
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0246137177
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY MARION; MAY JULIAN; NORTON ANDRE
Black Trillium: The Supreme Fantasy Epic Of Magic, Love And Trechery
London, Grafton Books. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586211020) Paperback. 491 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Late One Stormy Night Three Infant Princesses Are Born. As Each Baby Is Placed Into Her Mothers Arms, So The Archimage Binah Bestows On Her A Gift Of Great Power, A Pendant Containing A Bud Of The Long Extinct Black Trillium. One Day That Power Will Be All That Protects The Princesses From Certain Doom.. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069750
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586211020
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY MARION; MAY JULIAN; NORTON ANDRE.
Black Trillium
London, Grafton Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246137177) Hard Cover. 347 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Late One Stormy Night Three Infant Princesses Are Born. As Each Baby Is Placed Into Her Mother's Arms So The Archimage Binah Bestows On Her A Gift Of Great Power: A Pendant Containing A Bud Of The Long-extinct Black Trillium. One Day That Power Will Be All That Protects The Princesses From Certain Doom. As New/As New.
Book number: 046857
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1057]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0246137177
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY MARION; MAY JULIAN; NORTON ANDRE
Black Trillium: The Supreme Fantasy Epic Of Magic, Love And Trechery
London, Grafton Books. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586211020) Paperback. 491 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Only Exception Is A Small Mark On Bottom Of Last Page. Late One Stormy Night Three Infant Princesses Are Born. As Each Baby Is Placed Into Her Mother�s Arms, So The Archimage Binah Bestows On Her A Gift Of Great Power, A Pendant Containing A Bud Of The Long Extinct Black Trillium. One Day That Power Will Be All That Protects The Princesses From Certain Doom.. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 047821
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586211020
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY MARION ZIMMER; MAY JULIAN; NORTON ANDRE.
Black Trillium
New York, Doubleday. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 03852618531995) Hard Cover. 410 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. The country of Ruwenda is a fruitful and peaceful land, where human and Oddling coexist in peace under the ancient guardianship of the Archimage Binah. yet even the longest-lived must fade at last-and as Binah's magig wanes, Ruwenda grows increasingly vulnerable. As New/As New.
Book number: 026399
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 03852618531995
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY MARION; MAY JULIAN; NORTON ANDRE.
Black Trillium
London, Grafton Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246137177) Hard Cover. 347 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Late One Stormy Night Three Infant Princesses Are Born. As Each Baby Is Placed Into Her Mother's Arms So The Archimage Binah Bestows On Her A Gift Of Great Power: A Pendant Containing A Bud Of The Long-extinct Black Trillium. One Day That Power Will Be All That Protects The Princesses From Certain Doom. As New/As New.
Book number: 057821
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0246137177
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAY, JULIAN
The Adversary
Houghton Mifflin. (ISBN: 0-395-34410-7) . 1984 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Like new in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 295144
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0395344107
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAY, JULIAN
Diamond Mask (Series: Galactic Milieu 2.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-36248-9) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases. Series: Galactic Milieu 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 825152
USD 8.48 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 674]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345362489
In shopping cart

More information

MAY, JULIAN & GIJSEN, W.
De gouden halsring
Spectrum, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 392. Via een tijdpoort belanden aardbewoners van de 22e eeuw in het Plioceen en mengen zich in de rivaliteit tussen twee buitenaardse rassen. ISBN: 9789027443960. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1678213
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789027443960
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAY, JULIAN
Orion Arm (Series: Rampart Worlds 2.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-39519-0) . 1999 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Rampart Worlds 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 825156
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345395190
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MAY, JULIAN
Perseus Spur (Series: Rampart Worlds 1.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-39510-7) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Rampart Worlds 1. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 800233
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345395107
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER: MAY, JULIAN: NORTON, ANDRE
Black Trillium
New York, Doubleday. 1990, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 1/2 Inches Wide. Light gray boards, dark gray end cover with gold lettering. Jacket has a tear at the bottom of the front corner. Illustrated end papers. 410 pages, binding very tight. Three great Fantasy authors combine for a single novel, fiction fantasy about the country Ruwenda. As New/Good.
Book number: 002390
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER; MAY, JULIAN; NORTON, ANDRE
Black Trillium & Blood Trillium & Sky Trillium - 3 Volumes Set
London, United Kingdom, Grafton Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0586211020) Soft Cover, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 6¾ " (170mm) tall. All three books in the series, published between 1992-97. The first title iof the trilogy had three authors, while the subsequent two were written only by Julian May, author of the hugely successful Saga of the Exiles. All 3 copies bear remainder marks. The first (black Trilluim) has the most wear, and looks a little fragile - the front cover with the hinge were repaired by tapes. The other two copies are solid and tight. 731 gr. Good.
Book number: 0210838
AUD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 US$ 47.91 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3806]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction; Heroic Fantasy; Heroes; Conquerors; Other World Fantasy; Realms of Magic; Lost Kingdoms; Spiritual Quest; General Fiction; A1 0586211020
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER & MAY, JULIAN & NORTON, ANDRÉ
Black trillium
1991. Paperback. Pp: 491. Da troldkvinden Binah i landet Ruwenda skal dø, overgiver hun sine magiske evner og Den sorte Trilliums kraft til dronningens trillinge-døtre. Nabolandet Nabornok invaderer Ruwenda, kongen og dronningen draebes, de tre prinsesser må flygte, og en farefuld faerd følger indtil det endelige opgør med Mørkets Magter. ISBN: 9780586211021. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1550796
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780586211021
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRADLEY, MARION; MAY, JULIAN AND NORTON, ANDRE,
BLACK TRILLIUM.
Grafton Books / Collins, London, 1991, 1st edn. UK, [iv], 347pp, [i] blank, pale grey cloth lettered in metallic blue, pictorial dustwrapper by Geoff Taylor, a tale of love, magic and treachery, lightly rubbed at tips, faint bump lower tip upper board, edges tanned with slight foxing to upper edge, deeper tan stain to fore-edge, light tan stain along fore-edge final free endpaper, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at tips, very good in a very good plus dustwrapper,
Book number: 37073
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: science fantasy fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY,MARION MAY,JULIAN NORTON,ANDRE
BLACK TRILLIUM
N.Y. Doubleday and Co. 1990. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 063397
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER; MAY, JULIAN; NORTON, ANDRE
Black Trillium (Trillium Ser. )
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co, 1990. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 16151
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Ruwenda Imaginary Place Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER; MAY, JULIAN; NORTON, ANDRE
Black Trillium
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385261853). Hard Cover, 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. Stated First Edition. Gray boards with green end cover, neon copper lettering on end cover. Jacket art by Mark Harrison. Illustrated end papers. 410 pages. Science Fiction, Fantasy. As New/As New.
Book number: 003132
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Fiction Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0385261853
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page

New Search