| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 104 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Erkenntnis und Arbeit. Eine Studie über Wert und Grenzen des pragmatischen Motivs in der Erkenntnis der Welt Vittorio Klostermann, 1977. Pp: 266. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2061755 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Vom Umsturz der Werte. 2. Aufl. Leipzig, Neue Geist Verlag 1923. 2 Bände Original-Verlagseinband, Halbleineneinband ¶ - Ziegenfuss - Book number: IQ-B2401 € 33.60 [Appr.: US$ 42.19 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3352]
Keywords: Philosophie / Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hellas Schirmer/Mosel Verlag 1993, First English, Hardcover. . Boards tight and straight, inner pages crisp and clean. Dust jacket completely intact, crisp within mylar cover. ; Schirmer Art Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 38416 USD 84.50 [Appr.: EURO 67.5 | £UK 54 | JP¥ 6712]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Portraits. Kunst und Geist um die Jahrhundertmitte. Hamburg, Hoffmann u. Campe, 1977 4°, XVI u. 78 Abb. a. Taf., OLwd. m. OU, OU randrissig u. hinterlegt, Buch tadellos. EA. Vowrot von Manuel Gasser. ISBN: 3455089445. Book number: 45842 CHF 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.78 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3239] Catalogue: Photographie
Keywords: Photographie 3455089445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On the Eternal in Man. Translated by Bernard Noble SCM Press, 1960 480p, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket (A book in the series ‘The Library of Philosophy and Theology’) Book number: 100105 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 94.07 | JP¥ 7472] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abhandlungen und Aufsätze. Erster Band. Vlg. Der Weissen Bücher, Leipzig 1915. Erstausgabe. X / 367 S. 8°. Priv. Halbleinen, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Bibliotheksschild a. unterem Kapital u. Vorderdeckel, Einband teils verblasst, mehrere Seiten m. Anstreichungen u. Anmerkungen in Kopierstift u. Tinte. Book number: 33452 € 9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abhandlungen und Aufsätze. Lpz., 1925. 2 vols. XI,367,411 pp. H.cloth. Book number: 187599 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
Keywords: Philosophy Filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amore e conoscenza. A cura di Domenico Pesce. Traduz.introduz.e commento di Livio Pesante. Padova, 1967, Liviana Editrice Coll.Studium Sapientiae,7. cm.14x22, pp.VII,81, br. Book number: 146614 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bildung und Wissen Frankfurt am Main, G.Schulte-Bulmke 1947, 46pp. few stamps, G -- De LezenaarBook number: F441 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie philosophie philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bildung und Wissen Frankfurt am Main, Schulte-Bulmke, 1947. 43pp. 24cm. 3rd edition, softcover, copy from the library of the Belgian scholar Jacques Schotte with his signature, good condition, F74912 -- De LezenaarBook number: F74912 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: filosofie philosophie philosophy Scheler | In shopping cart More information div> |
BILDUNG UND WISSEN G. Schulte - Bulmke. 1947. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 43 pages. Couverture se détachant légèrement. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40106420 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langues germaniques. Allemand | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christentum und Gesellschaft. II. Halbband: Arbeits- und Bevölkerungsprobleme. (=Schriften zur Soziologie und Weltanschauung). Neue Geist-Vlg. / Reinhold, Leipzig 1924. 173 S. 8°. Priv. Halbleinen, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschild, Einband etwas berieben u. bestossen, Stempel u. Signaturen a. Schnitt, Vorsatz u. Titelblatt, Tintenfleck a. unterem Schnitt, Papier gebräunt, teils Bleistiftanstreichungen, ansonsten ordentlich. Book number: 37403 € 14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436] Catalogue: Soziologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christentum und Gesellschaft. II. Halbband: Arbeits- und Bevölkerungsprobleme. (=Schriften zur Soziologie und Weltanschauung). Neue Geist-Vlg. / Reinhold, Leipzig 1924, 173 S., Gr.-8°. Original-broschiert, Vorderdeckel lose und an Kanten stark lädiert, Einband stark gebräunt, Aussengelenk brüchig und mit Fehlstellen, Rückendeckel mit Fehlstelle, Papier stark gebräunt, innen ordentlicher Zustand. Book number: 55277 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Soziologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Von Ewigen im Menschen. 5. Aufl. Bern & München, 1968. 3488 pp. Boards. Library stamp. Book number: 183976 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
Keywords: Philosophy Filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Formalism in Ethics and Non-Formal Ethics of Values. Evanston, IL: Northwestern U. P, 1973. 1. 620 pp. 8vo, Black cloth. Hardcover. . Good+/No dust jacket. Underscoring in ugly red ink in Preface only, else tight and clean. 0810104156. Book number: 43691 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy, Ethics, Continental Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Formalism in Ethics and Non-Formal Ethics of Values; A New Attempt Toward the Foundation of an Ethical Personalism Evanston, IL, U.S.A. Northwestern University Press. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780810104150). paperback. Used, First English-language edition, translated by Manfred S. Frings and Roger L. Funk from the fifth German edition. Minor shelfwear ,spine a little creased. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good. Book number: 252940 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359] Catalogue: Philosophy & Ethics
Keywords: 9780810104150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Formalisme en ethique et l'ethique materiale des valeurs. Essai nouveau pour fonder le personnalisme ethique Traduit de l'allemand par Maurice de Gandillac. Gallimard (Bibliothèque de Philosophie), Paris, 1991, fort vol. in-8, br., 640 p. Bon ex. non lu Book number: 8481 € 135.00 [Appr.: US$ 169.52 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 13466]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Formalismus in der Ethik und die Materiale Wertethik. Neuer Versuch einer Grundlegung eines ethischen Grundlegung eines ethischen Personalismus. 3.umveraenderte Auflage ergaenzt durch ein ausfuehrliches Register. Max Niemeyer, 1927. Gr.8. xxiii,648p.(Fraktur, Titel fehlt, erste und letzte Blaetter stockfl., 1 beschaedigt und repariert). Neues Leinen. Book number: Z8-71-51 € 33.00 [Appr.: US$ 41.44 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3292]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Formalismus in der Ethik und die Materiale Wertethik. Neuer Versuch einer Grundlegung eines ethischen Grundlegung eines ethischen Personalismus. 5.,durchgesehene Auflage hrsg. mit einem Anhang von Maria Scheler. Francke,1966. Gr.8. 659p. Leinen/leicht beschaedigtes Umschlag (untere Ecken bestossen). [Gesammelte Werke 2]. Book number: Z7-3-276 € 37.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.46 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3691]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Formalismus in der Ethik und die materiale Wertethik Halle a.d.S. Max Niemeyer Verlag, 1927. xxvi + 648pp. 3rd edition, ["Sonderdruck aus: "Jahrbuch für Philosophie und phänomenologische Forschung" Bd.1-2], cloth (with some use, corners bumped), 24cm. some foxing, used copy, interior and text are in good condition -- De LezenaarBook number: F61555 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie philosophie philosophy Ethiek Ethics Ethik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Genius des Krieges und der Deutsche Krieg Leipzig: Verlag der Weissen Bücher, 1915. Hardcover, 443pp. Zweites bis viertes Tausend. Halbleinen mit leinen Ecken. Goldbuchstabierung am Rücken. Deckel verfarbt und mit Wasserflecken. Buchblock fest. Namen am Vortitelseite. Block gebrochen beim Vortitelseite (nicht locker). (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 28667.GEA € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Geschiedenis algemeen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grammatik der Gefühle. Das Emotionale als Grundlage der Ethik. München, dtv 2000. 253 S. Br. Buntstiftanstr. Book number: 45417CB € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Herbert List Uitgever: Thames & Hudson Jaar: 1995. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780500541968 -- Budget BoekBook number: 52814 € 49.00 [Appr.: US$ 61.53 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 4888]
Keywords: 9780500541968 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herbert List: The Monograph New York: Schirmer / Mosel, 2000. 1st. softcover. Profusely illustrated. 4to 327 pp. With texts by Herbert List, Gunter Metken, Ulrich Pohlmann, Bruce Weber, Edmund White & Wilfried Wiegand. Fine copy . Book number: BOOKS036152I USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Idee Des Friedens Und Der Pazifismus Berlin : Der Neue Geist Verlag 1931. 1st Edition. Description: 68 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Peace - Pacifism. 'Vortrag. gehalten im Reichswehrministerium. Berlin. Januar 1927. und in der Deutschen Hochschule fu¨r Politik im Februar 1927. Aus dem Nachlass herausgegeben von M. Sch. 1931.' Language: German. Good paperback copy. with some dust-dulling and slight tears to edges. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 184708 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page