ascending
descending
found: 159 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Dancer of Dreams
Book Club. [1983]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 112722
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Keywords: Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Embers of Dawn
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in severely edgeworn dust jacket. (Romance).
Book number: 387759
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Embers of Dawn
Book Club. [circa 1982]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. (Romance).
Book number: 385993
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Gambler in Love
Book Club. [circa 1985]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 382029
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Keywords: Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Love's Golden Destiny
Book Club. [1979]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. (Romance).
Book number: 388527
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Love's Raging Tide
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 386746
USD 12.86 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1022]
Keywords: Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Love's Daring Dream
Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-40346-1) . 1978, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 253991
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Keywords: Historical Romance 0523403461
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Love's Magic Moment
Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-40395-X) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 388227
USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742]
Keywords: Historical Fiction 052340395x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Tides of Love
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 380581
USD 15.44 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1227]
Keywords: Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PATRICIA MATTHEWS (D'APRES LE ROMAN DE)
BELINDA ET LES CHERCHEURS D'OR. ENCART LECTURE A DETACHER "BS LECTURE".
AU BUREAU DE LA REVUE, . 32 pages. Premier plat illustré en noir et blanc. Texte en 2 colonnes. In-8 En feuillets. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française. .
Book number: R260113964
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

FARRELL, PATRICIA; MATTHEWS, SHELBY; PERRIL, SIMON; SUTHERLAND, KESTON
New Tonal Language
London, Reality Street Editions. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1874400180) Card Wrappers. Book, 80pp. Inscription from Simon Perrill for Miles Champion on half title page. Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: A114344
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: 1874400180 Poetry Signed Anthologies Language L=a=N=G=U=a=G=E 20th
In shopping cart

More information

LINDOP, PATRICIA J. AND PAUL T. MATTHEWS
A Poor Man's Guide to Nuclear Weapons
London: Socialist Medical Association, ca. 1967. 8vo. Wraps. 17 p. Very good..
Book number: 66956
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Atomic
Keywords: Anti-War Movement Socialism Socialist Medical Association The Bomb Nuclear Weapons Atomic Weapons
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS PATRICIA
BELINDA ET LES CHERCHEURS D'OR - LOVE'S GOLDEN DESTINY
ISBN : 2277217344. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1734. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 374 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par H. Cassidy.
Book number: RO90062524
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS PATRICIA
BELINDA ET LES CHERCHEURS D'OR
ISBN : 2711205576. TREVISE. 1982. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 285 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Horace Cassidy.
Book number: R160102046
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS PATRICIA
LA BELLE NATCHEZ
ISBN : 2711204944. TREVISE. 1982. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 290 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur. Livre de bibliothèque. Tampon sur la page de titre et sur la dernière page. Couverture de bibliothèque. Etiquette sur le dos.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Evelyne Stauffer.
Book number: R160102048
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS PATRICIA
LA BELLE NATCHEZ
ISBN : 2711204944. TREVISE. 1982. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 290 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Evelyne Stauffer.
Book number: R160102047
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS PATRICIA
Het betij van de liefde
Amsterdam, 1983, 254 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. vertaling door Rosenau. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 113145&268G
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, PATRICIA,
Dancer of Dreams.
Toronto, Bantam Books, 1983. BCE 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is bumped and scuffed. Cover is bumped and scuffed. Pgs. are clean & tight.
Book number: 037577
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA MATTHEWS
Dancer of Dreams
. (ISBN: 9780553245158) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0008597
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780553245158
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Dancer of Dreams
New York, Bantam. 1983, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 278 pp. Slight indentation at the base of the spine. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 002414
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Dancer of Dreams.
Bantam, 1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Blue/navy blue covers/gold lettering show minor usage. Text is clean/tight. DJ has minor edge wear. Slight musty scent. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8vo; 278 pages. G+/VG-.
Book number: 18571
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA MATTHEWS
Dancer of Dreams
Bantam Books. 1983. Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0038959
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Dancer of Dreams
Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1983. BCE edition. . B015949; 278 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading.
Book number: 15949
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Matthews
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, PATRICIA,
Dancer of Dreams.
Toronto, Bantam Books, 1983. BCE 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is bumped and scuffed. Cover is bumped and scuffed. Pgs. are clean & tight.
Book number: 037580
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, PATRICIA
Dancer of Dreams
Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1983. book club ed. . B017597; 278 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket.
Book number: 17597
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Matthews
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search