| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 159 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dancer of Dreams Book Club. [1983]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Historical Romance). Book number: 112722 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embers of Dawn Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in severely edgeworn dust jacket. (Romance). Book number: 387759 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embers of Dawn Book Club. [circa 1982]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. (Romance). Book number: 385993 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gambler in Love Book Club. [circa 1985]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Historical Romance). Book number: 382029 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Golden Destiny Book Club. [1979]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. (Romance). Book number: 388527 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Raging Tide Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. (Historical Romance). Book number: 386746 USD 12.86 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1022] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Daring Dream Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-40346-1) . 1978, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Romance). Book number: 253991 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 0523403461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Magic Moment Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-40395-X) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 388227 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 052340395x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tides of Love Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 380581 USD 15.44 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1227] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
BELINDA ET LES CHERCHEURS D'OR. ENCART LECTURE A DETACHER "BS LECTURE". AU BUREAU DE LA REVUE, . 32 pages. Premier plat illustré en noir et blanc. Texte en 2 colonnes. In-8 En feuillets. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260113964 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Tonal Language London, Reality Street Editions. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1874400180) Card Wrappers. Book, 80pp. Inscription from Simon Perrill for Miles Champion on half title page. Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: A114344 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: 1874400180 Poetry Signed Anthologies Language L=a=N=G=U=a=G=E 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Poor Man's Guide to Nuclear Weapons London: Socialist Medical Association, ca. 1967. 8vo. Wraps. 17 p. Very good.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 66956 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Atomic
Keywords: Anti-War Movement Socialism Socialist Medical Association The Bomb Nuclear Weapons Atomic Weapons | In shopping cart More information div> |
BELINDA ET LES CHERCHEURS D'OR - LOVE'S GOLDEN DESTINY ISBN : 2277217344. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1734. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 374 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par H. Cassidy. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90062524 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
BELINDA ET LES CHERCHEURS D'OR ISBN : 2711205576. TREVISE. 1982. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 285 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Horace Cassidy. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160102046 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BELLE NATCHEZ ISBN : 2711204944. TREVISE. 1982. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 290 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur. Livre de bibliothèque. Tampon sur la page de titre et sur la dernière page. Couverture de bibliothèque. Etiquette sur le dos. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Evelyne Stauffer. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160102048 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BELLE NATCHEZ ISBN : 2711204944. TREVISE. 1982. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 290 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Evelyne Stauffer. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160102047 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het betij van de liefde Amsterdam, 1983, 254 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. vertaling door Rosenau. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 113145&268G € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dancer of Dreams. Toronto, Bantam Books, 1983. BCE 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is bumped and scuffed. Cover is bumped and scuffed. Pgs. are clean & tight. Book number: 037577 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dancer of Dreams . (ISBN: 9780553245158) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0008597 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780553245158 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dancer of Dreams New York, Bantam. 1983, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 278 pp. Slight indentation at the base of the spine. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 002414 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dancer of Dreams. Bantam, 1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Blue/navy blue covers/gold lettering show minor usage. Text is clean/tight. DJ has minor edge wear. Slight musty scent. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 8vo; 278 pages. G+/VG-. Book number: 18571 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dancer of Dreams Bantam Books. 1983. Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0038959 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dancer of Dreams Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1983. BCE edition. . B015949; 278 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading. Book number: 15949 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Matthews | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dancer of Dreams. Toronto, Bantam Books, 1983. BCE 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is bumped and scuffed. Cover is bumped and scuffed. Pgs. are clean & tight. Book number: 037580 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dancer of Dreams Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1983. book club ed. . B017597; 278 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket. Book number: 17597 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Matthews | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page