ascending
descending
found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MATTHEWS. ALEX.
Secret's Shadow.
Angel Fire, NM, Intrigue Press, 1996. Hardcover. Small 4to. Black cloth, pictorial price-clipped dust jacket. 291pp, (1p ad). Fine/near fine. First edition, tight and handsome, of this author's first "Cassidy McCabe Mystery," nicely inscribed and signed by the author in black ballpoint on the title page: "To Kathy, / Merry Christmas! / Alex Matthews. .
Book number: 26110
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS. ALEX.
Secret's Shadow.
Angel Fire, NM, Intrigue Press, 1996. Hardcover. Small 4to. Black cloth, pictorial dust jacket. 291pp, (1p ad). Fine/fine. First edition, tight and handsome, of this author's first "Cassidy McCabe Mystery," nicely inscribed and signed by the author in black ballpoint on the title page: "To Mary Ellen / Alex Matthews. .
Book number: 21532
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

CHAMPION, DAVID; SHELTON, CONNIE; MATTHEWS, ALEX,
Nobody Roots for Goliath - Small Towns Can be Murder - Vendetta's Victim.
Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1998. The Detective Book Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 050451A
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LA GUMA, ALEX, RIVE, MATTHEWS, WANNENBURGH
Quartet. New Voices from South Africa.
London / Ibadan, Heinemann Educational Books. 1965, First Edition. Original Wraps. 1st British edition. # 14 in the "African Writers Series". Name else near fine in wraps - no cloth issue.
Book number: 5197
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, ALEX.
Cat's Claw.
[Denver], Intrigue Press, 2000. Hardcover. Small 4to. Blue cloth, pictorial dust jacket. 272pp. Fine/fine. Tight, handsome first edition of the fifth Cassidy McCabe mystery, set in the Chicago area. Boldly signed by the author in black ballpoint on the title page. .
Book number: 28080
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS,ALEX
Death's Domain
Philadelphia, Intrigue Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1890768375) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. This is a Mint hardcover Copy in Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) No Faults,8vo 315pp First Edition 1st Impression. As New/As New.
Book number: 43161
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 1890768375
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, ALEX.
Death's Domain.
Philadelphia, Intrigue Press, [2001]. Hardcover. 8vo. Red paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 315pp. Fine/fine. Handsome first edition of the sixth Cassidy McCabe mystery, set in the Chicago area. Nicely signed by Matthews in black ballpoint on the title page. .
Book number: 29464
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, ALEX
Satan's Silence
Intrigue Press, 1997. First Edition. hardcover. First Printing; (SIGNED by AUTHOR); Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 187265
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0964316153
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, ALEX.
Satan's Silence.
[Angel Fire, NM], Intrigue Press, 1997. Hardcover. Small 4to. Black cloth, pictorial dust jacket. 296pp. Near fine/very good. Handsome first edition of the second Cassidy McCabe mystery, set in the Chicago area. Boldly signed and inscribed by the author in black ballpoint on the title page: "To Helen / Cass & I wish / you a good read! / Alex Matthews. .
Book number: 28081
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, ALEX.
Satan's Silence.
[Angel Fire, NM], Intrigue Press, 1997. Hardcover. Small 4to. Black cloth, pictorial dust jacket. 296pp. Near fine/near fine. Handsome first edition of the second Cassidy McCabe mystery, set in the Chicago area. Boldly signed and inscribed by the author in black ballpoint on the title page: "To Kathy, Pat & / Kevin, / Cass & I wish you / a good read! / Alex Matthews. .
Book number: 27972
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS, ALEX
SATAN'S SILENCE.
Angel Fire, NM: Intrigue Press, (1997) First printing. Second mystery featuring therapist Cassidy McCabe. 296 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-9643161-53
Book number: 52997
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
Keywords: 0964316153
In shopping cart

More information

ALEX MATTHEWS
Satan's Silence: The Second Cassidy Mccabe Mystery
Intrigue Pr, 1997. Hardcover. 0964316153 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING81911152
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0964316153
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, ALEX
Satans Silence
Angel Fire, NM, Intrigue Press, 1997. First printing. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. A Cassidy McCabe Mystery. Fine/fine.
Book number: 479
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764]
Keywords: Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, ALEX
Secret's Shadow
Intrigue Press. (ISBN: 1-890768-03-0) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 291724
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1890768030
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, ALEX
Secret's Shadow
Intrigue Press, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. (SIGNED by AUTHOR). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 187266
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0964316137
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS,ALEX
Secret's Shadow
Angel Fire, Intrigue Press. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0964316153) Hard Cover. Review Copy, An as new review copy of the author's first book with publisher's material laid in. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016695
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: Chicago Ill Fiction Illinois Mccabe Suspense Thriller Mystery0964316153
In shopping cart

More information

ALEX MATTHEWS
Secret's Shadow: The First Cassidy Mccabe Mystery (Cassidy Mccabe Mysteries)
Intrigue Pr, 1996. Hardcover. 0964316137 Very good in Very good little torn tape repaired dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING81911154
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0964316137
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEWS, ALEX
SECRET'S SHADOW
Angel Fire, NM: Intrigue Press, 1996. First printing. Author's first book, a mystery introducing therapist Cassidy McCabe, set in the Chicago suburb of Oak Park. 291 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-964316137
Book number: 6675
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
Keywords: 0964316137
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS,ALEX
Secret's Shadow
Angel Fire, Intrigue Press. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0964316137) Hard Cover. An as new copy of the author's first book. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016592
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Keywords: Chicago Ill Fiction Illinois Mccabe Suspense Thriller Mystery0964316137
In shopping cart

More information

ALEX MATTHEWS
Secret's Shadow: The First Cassidy Mccabe Mystery (Cassidy Mccabe Mysteries)
Intrigue Pr, 1996. Hardcover. 0964316137 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING81911153
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0964316137
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, ALEX
Secrets Shadow
Angel Fire, NM, Intrigue Press, 1996. First printing. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. The First Cassidy McCabe mystery. Fine/fine.
Book number: 410
USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2645]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

LEE,ALEX AND FRANK MATTHEWS (COMPILED BY)
Sport Football Handbook 1948-49
London, Topical Publications. 1949, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Good Only Copy of this small football pamphlet produced in soft covers with staple binding.Contents are a little loose but binding still holding,covers are worn and creased.Included are the four divisions fixtures and details etc with various other articles etc,small 8vo 70pp First Edition Uncommon. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 28252
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Football
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, ALEX
Vendetta's Victim
Angel Fire, New Mexico, Intrigue Press. 1998, First Printing. (ISBN: 0964316196). Hard Cover. Slightly bumped lower corners. Jacket has a small corner crease to rear flap. The third mystery in the series for psychotherapist Cassidy McCabe. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 06040
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Psychotherapist Mystery 0964316196
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEWS, ALEX.
Vendetta's Victim.
[Denver], Intrigue Press, 1998. Hardcover. Small 4to. Black cloth, pictorial dust jacket. 222pp. Fine/fine. Tight, handsome first edition of the third Cassidy McCabe mystery, set in the Chicago area. Boldly signed and inscribed by the author in black ballpoint on the title page: "To Oprah, / Happy are those who / dream dreams! / Alex Matthews. .
Book number: 25711
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

ALEX MATTHEWS
Vendetta's Victim (Cassidy Mccabe Mystery/Alex Matthews)
Intrigue Pr. Hardcover. 0964316196 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. Signed by the author on the title page.. Fine .
Book number: BING44334
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: 0964316196
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search