| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Murder at the Falls Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-14008-3) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 072046 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425140083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder on High Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15050-X) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 210141 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042515050x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Among the Angels Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15548-X) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 153107 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042515548x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder on the Silk Road Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-814-9) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 513437 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557738149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder on the Cliff Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-596-4) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 344465 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557735964 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handwritten Postcard First edition. Postcard. Postcard with handwritten note signed by Stefanie Matteson. Fine . Book number: 5264 USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Autographs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Among the Angels Stefanie Matteson Berkley Hardcover, 1996. Hardcover. 0425151492 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING81911150 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0425151492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder on the Silk Road New York: Diamond Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 1557738149 Very good, very tiny dot bottom edge. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING7213680 USD 8.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 671]
Keywords: 1557738149 Graham, Charlotte (Fictitious Character), Detective and Mystery Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER ON THE CLIFF. Matteson, Stefanie. MURDER ON THE CLIFF. NY: Diamond Books, c1991. First paperback printing. 213pp. Near fine mass market paperback w/ minor creases on cover and bookstore stamp inside front cover Book number: 62662 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Under Palms New York, NY, Berkley Publishing Group. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-425-15628-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Narrow. A Charlotte Graham Mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 023820 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Mysteries 0425156281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder on High. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, c1994, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 244p. Book number: 013176 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction Detective Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder on High. New York. Berkley Prime Crime. 1994. First Edition. 8vo. 244 pp. Hardcover in black & green paper-wrapped boards. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. ¶ Features Oscar-winning actress & sleuth Charlotte Graham. Set in Maine. The first title in the series to be published in hardcover. Book number: 15357 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder on the Silk Road Diamond. 1992. (ISBN: 9781557738141) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0088360 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9781557738141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder on the Silk Road Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-814-9) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 377593 USD 11.64 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 925] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557738149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER ON HIGH (SIGNED) New York, Berkley Prime Crime NY 1994 1st Ed. 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0425143554 ¶ Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. A Charlotte Graham mystery. ; Signed by Author Book number: 2626 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Among The Angels. Berkeley Prime Crime, New York: 1996. Hardcover with dustjacket. Fair condition. Charlotte [Graham, the main character] gets more than she bargained for when she visits Zion Hill, a quiet community on the east bank of New York's Hudson River. ¶ 250 pages. Book number: 20969X1 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Sterfanie Charlotte Graham Mystery Hudson River Zion Hill). 0425151492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Among the Angels Stefanie Matteson E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Hardcover, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0425151492 Tips lightly bumped.. Very Good . Book number: LD9203 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0425151492 Graham Charlotte Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the Spa Charter/Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-411-9) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 769171 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557734119 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder on the Silk Road Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-814-9) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 700647 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557738149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Among the Angels Stefanie Matteson Berkley Hardcover, 1996. Hardcover. 0425151492 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING81911151 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0425151492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Under the Palms New York, Berkley Books, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0425160351. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 26833 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0425160351 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER UNDER THE PALMS. Matteson, Stefanie. MURDER UNDER THE PALMS. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1997. first printing. 245pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w Book number: 51771 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER AMONG THE ANGELS. Matteson, Stefanie. MURDER AMONG THE ANGELS. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, c1996. 250pp, 8vo, First Edition, Fine copy in d/w with faint signs of rubbing. Book number: 35839 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |