ascending
descending
found: 23 books

 -
MATTESON, STEFANIE
Murder at the Falls
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-14008-3) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 072046
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425140083
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTESON, STEFANIE
Murder on High
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15050-X) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 210141
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042515050x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTESON, STEFANIE
Murder Among the Angels
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15548-X) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 153107
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 042515548x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTESON, STEFANIE
Murder on the Silk Road
Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-814-9) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 513437
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557738149
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTESON, STEFANIE
Murder on the Cliff
Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-596-4) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 344465
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557735964
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE
Handwritten Postcard
First edition. Postcard. Postcard with handwritten note signed by Stefanie Matteson. Fine .
Book number: 5264
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445]
Keywords: Autographs
In shopping cart

More information

STEFANIE MATTESON
Murder Among the Angels Stefanie Matteson
Berkley Hardcover, 1996. Hardcover. 0425151492 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING81911150
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0425151492
In shopping cart

More information

STEFANIE MATTESON
Murder on the Silk Road
New York: Diamond Books, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 1557738149 Very good, very tiny dot bottom edge. Used book.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7213680
USD 8.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 671]
Keywords: 1557738149 Graham, Charlotte (Fictitious Character), Detective and Mystery Stories
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE,
MURDER ON THE CLIFF.
Matteson, Stefanie. MURDER ON THE CLIFF. NY: Diamond Books, c1991. First paperback printing. 213pp. Near fine mass market paperback w/ minor creases on cover and bookstore stamp inside front cover
Book number: 62662
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE
Murder Under Palms
New York, NY, Berkley Publishing Group. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-425-15628-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Narrow. A Charlotte Graham Mystery. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 023820
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Mysteries 0425156281
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE.
Murder on High.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, c1994, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 244p.
Book number: 013176
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction Detective Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE (NEWTON).
Murder on High.
New York. Berkley Prime Crime. 1994. First Edition. 8vo. 244 pp. Hardcover in black & green paper-wrapped boards. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Remainder mark.
¶ Features Oscar-winning actress & sleuth Charlotte Graham. Set in Maine. The first title in the series to be published in hardcover.
Book number: 15357
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

STEFANIE MATTESON
Murder on the Silk Road
Diamond. 1992. (ISBN: 9781557738141) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0088360
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9781557738141
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE
Murder on the Silk Road
Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-814-9) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 377593
USD 11.64 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 925]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557738149
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE
MURDER ON HIGH (SIGNED)
New York, Berkley Prime Crime NY 1994 1st Ed. 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0425143554
¶ Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. A Charlotte Graham mystery. ; Signed by Author
Book number: 2626
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505]
Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE.
Murder Among The Angels.
Berkeley Prime Crime, New York: 1996. Hardcover with dustjacket. Fair condition. Charlotte [Graham, the main character] gets more than she bargained for when she visits Zion Hill, a quiet community on the east bank of New York's Hudson River.
¶ 250 pages.
Book number: 20969X1
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Sterfanie Charlotte Graham Mystery Hudson River Zion Hill). 0425151492
In shopping cart

More information

STEFANIE MATTESON
Murder Among the Angels Stefanie Matteson
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Hardcover, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0425151492 Tips lightly bumped.. Very Good .
Book number: LD9203
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0425151492 Graham Charlotte Fictitious Character Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE
Murder at the Spa
Charter/Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-411-9) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 769171
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557734119
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE
Murder on the Silk Road
Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-814-9) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 700647
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557738149
In shopping cart

More information

STEFANIE MATTESON
Murder Among the Angels Stefanie Matteson
Berkley Hardcover, 1996. Hardcover. 0425151492 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING81911151
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0425151492
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE
Murder Under the Palms
New York, Berkley Books, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0425160351. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. -. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 26833
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0425160351
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE,
MURDER UNDER THE PALMS.
Matteson, Stefanie. MURDER UNDER THE PALMS. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1997. first printing. 245pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w
Book number: 51771
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

MATTESON, STEFANIE,
MURDER AMONG THE ANGELS.
Matteson, Stefanie. MURDER AMONG THE ANGELS. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, c1996. 250pp, 8vo, First Edition, Fine copy in d/w with faint signs of rubbing.
Book number: 35839
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search