ascending
descending
found: 16 books

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO
De Amsterdamse koffermoord en andere verhalen.
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers, 1979. Paperback, 235 pp, 20 cm. Goed scheef gelezen kopie. crime de la crime Goed / good.
Book number: 40112
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP„ 349]
Catalogue: Japan
Keywords: crime de la crime
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO & VOS-KOBAYASHI, M.
De Amsterdamse koffermoord en andere verhalen
1979. Pp: 235. ISBN: 9789029530460. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1951731
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029530460
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATSUMOTO, SEICHO; CARY, BETH
Inspector Imanishi Investigates
New York: Soho Press, 1989. 0939149281. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0939149281. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 310 pages.
Book number: 21851
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP„ 2780]
Keywords: 0939149281
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO
Inspector Imanishi Investigates
New York, Soho Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0938149257). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 313 pages; First U.S. edition stated; Fine in black cloth titled in gilt over blue boards; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. First published in Japan in 1961 under the title Vessel of Sand. Author has won the Akutagawa Literary Prize and the Mystery Writers of Japan Prize, and is credited as the restorer and innovator of Japanese detective fiction following WW2 (during which time the Japanese government banned mystery stories).
Book number: 002873
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP„ 2185]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0938149257
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO
Inspector Imanishi Investigates
Soho Crime, 2003. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1569470197. Soho crime; 1.1 x 7.2 x 5.1 Inches; 313 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 238270
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 1569470197 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO
Inspector Imanishi Investigates
New York: Soho Press, Inc, 1989. First Edition; Second Printing. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0939149435. Light soiling to edges. A near fine copy. Originally published in Japan in 1961. ; Octavo; 313 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 7947
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: Mystery 0939149435 Mystery Japan Inspector Imanishi
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO
Inspector Imanishi Investigates
New York, Soho Press. 1994. (ISBN: 1-56947-019-7) Soft Cover. Classic of Japanese mystery fiction first published in 1961 under the title (Vessel of Sand) . "In the railroad yard of Tokyo's Kamata Station a disfigured corpse is found, its head pillowed on one rail, thighs across another, awaiting the departure of the first morning train to complete the grisly work. The solitrary clue is a name: Kameda. It leads nowhere until from the Homicide Division comes Inspector Imanishi Eitaro, a dogged, respected investigator, minimally educated, genteel, a gardener fond of haiku.". Fine.
Book number: 5670
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 993]
Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Japan Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural Imanishi Eitaro Fictitious Character Japan - Fiction 1569470197
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO,
INSPECTOR IMANISHI INVESTIGATES.
New York, Soho Press, 1989. First US Edition, 8VO, 313,pp VG+ in Wraps
¶ Trade Paperback.
Book number: 3927
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 1569470197
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO
Inspector Imanishi Investigates.
New York, Soho Press, 1989. sixth printing, 313blz., formaat 13-19cm. - good
Book number: 70746
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698]
Keywords: Inspector Imanishi Investigates.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATSUMOTO, SEICHO.
Inspector Imanishi Investigates
New York: Soho Pr Inc, 1989. 0939149281. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0939149281. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 000591
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3972]
Keywords: 0939149281 Japan Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural Imanishi Eitaro Fictitious First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO
INSPECTOR IMANISHI INVESTIGATES.
New York: SOHO Press, 1989. Trade paperback - 1st thus. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Book number: 6679
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO
INSPECTOR IMANISHI INVESTIGATES
New York: SOHO Press, 1989. Trade paperback. Originally published in 1961, and set in Tokyo, this is a police procedural in the classic tradition. Good in glossy illustrated wrappers (somewhat bent.)
Book number: 9699
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO
Inspector Imanishi Investigates
NY, Soho. 1989, First American. (ISBN: 0 939149 25 7). Hardcover, FINE/FINE, 313 pp. "In the railroad yard of Tokyo's Kamata Station a disfigured corpse is found, its head pillowed on one rail, thighs across another, awaiting the departure of the first morning train to complete the grisly work. The solitrary clue is a name: Kameda. It leads nowhere until from the Homicide Division comes Inspector Imanishi Eitaro, a dogged, respected investigator, minimally educated, genteel, a gardener fond of haiku.".
Book number: 010253
USD 14.41 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1145]
Keywords: Inspector Imanishi, Mystery 0939149257
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO
Mord am Amagi-Pass,
Verlag Volk und Welt Berlin, 30317. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU052197
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO
Spiel mit dem Fahrplan, Kriminalroman
Volk und Welt, Berlin ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU347385
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MATSUMOTO, SEICHO;KABAT, ADAM
The Voice and Other Stories
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Kodansha Amer Inc. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0870118951). Hardcover. Dark blue cloth, white titles. Stated first edition. Translated by Adam Kabat. Contains six stories: The Accomplice, The Face, The Serial, Beyond All Suspicion, The Voice and The Woman Who Wrote Haiku. Unread, near fine with some top edge soil. DJ likewise near fine. Rare in first. 179 pp. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 10346
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP„ 4369]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0870118951
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search