ascending
descending
found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
MATHIS, EDWARD
From a High Place
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-33370-5) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 822435
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345333705
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATHIS, EDWARD
Natural Prey
Book Club. [1987]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Private Eye).
Book number: 112885
USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD
Another Path, Another Dragon
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-35901-1) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 769176
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345359011
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD.
Another Path, Another Dragon.
New York. Charles Scribner's Sons. 1988. Uncorrected Advance Proof. 8vo. Softcover. 5.5 x 8.25. 230 pp. Perfect bound. Fine in green printed wrappers. As new
¶ The 4th title in the Dan Roman series.
Book number: 13364
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD
Another Path, Another Dragon
New York, Scribner's. 1988, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684189356) Hard Cover. Very slight lean else a solid tight clean un-read copy. The 4th Dan Roman novel. N-Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016550
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: Roman Dan Fictitious Character Fiction 0684189356
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD
Another Path, Another Dragon
Scribners 1988, Scribners 1988. First edition cloth F/NF cond.
Book number: 001551
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD
Another Path Another Dragon
NY: Scribner's, 1988. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684189356. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 3849
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0684189356 Fiction 0-684-18935-6 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARD MATHIS
The Burned Woman
Scribner Book Company, 1989. Hardcover. 0684190397 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX83011362
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0684190397
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARD G MATHIS
Dark Streaks and Empty Places
Ballantine Books Incorporated. 1988. (ISBN: 9780345343055) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0009946
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780345343055
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD
Dark Streaks and Empty Places
New York, Scribner's. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684186780) Hard Cover. An as new solid tight clean un-read copy. Read this one and you will be back for more. A Dan Roman mystery,the author's 2nd book. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016587
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: Roman Dan Fictitious Character Fiction 0684186780
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD
Dark Streaks and Empty Places
Charles Scribner: Charles Scribner, 1986. . B007904; 212 pp, Book Club Edition Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket.
Book number: 7904
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mathis
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD
Dark Streaks and Empty Places
New York, Scribner's. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684186780) Hard Cover. Review Copy, An as new review copy with publisher's material laid in. His 2nd Dan Roman mystery. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016692
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: Roman Dan Fictitious Character Fiction 0684186780
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD
The Fifth Level
New York, Scribner's. 1992, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684193868) Hard Cover. An as new unread solid tight clean copy. A Dan Roman mystery. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016557
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: Roman Dan Fictitious Character Fiction 0684193868
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATHIS, EDWARD
From a High Place
Charles Scribner's Sons. New York 1985. 1st Edition. A mystery introducing Dan Roman. A near fine cloth copy in a very good. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 47264
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD,
From a High Place.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., Scribner, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 0684184923) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/Good +. DJ has mild scuffing and edgewear Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 118336
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE DAN ROMAN
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD
From a High Place
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-33370-5) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 123907
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345333705
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD
From a High Place a Mystery Introducing Dan Roman
USA, Scribners. 1985. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ Dw.
Book number: c028.007
GBP 24.07 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 37.74 | JP¥ 2998]
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD
From a High Place
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-33370-5) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Private Eye).
Book number: 502489
USD 8.86 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345333705
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD,
From a High Place.
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1985). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 706297
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARD G MATHIS
From a High Place
Ballantine Books Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780345333704) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0009948
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780345333704
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD G.
FROM A HIGH PLACE (DAN ROMAN MYSTERY SER.)
Farmington Hills, MI, Gale Group. 1985. (ISBN: 0684184923) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, This story is an investigation into the death of a librarian who lived a racy secret life. The library has removed the first blank page. The book has the usual stamps and markings on the edge pages and inside covers associated with library books. The pages are clean and tight with no marks. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 004837
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0684184923 Fiction Mystery Detective General
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD
From a High Place
Niles, Scribner's. 1985, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684184923) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. Great book by the way. First Dan Roman novel. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 024882
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0684184923
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATHIS, EDWARD
From a High Place
Book Club. [1985]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Private Eye).
Book number: 514055
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD,
FROM A HIGH PLACE.
Mathis, Edward. FROM A HIGH PLACE. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, c1985. 184 pp. 8vo. VG VG d/w
Book number: 5568
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

MATHIS, EDWARD,
Little Man Blues.
New York, NY, U.S.A., Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1987. First Printing (ISBN: 0312930526) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The dj is rubbed and the spine of the dj is chipped. The cover is clean. The pages are clean and tight to the spine.
Book number: 128073
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search