| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
From a High Place Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-33370-5) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 822435 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345333705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Natural Prey Book Club. [1987]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 112885 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Path, Another Dragon Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-35901-1) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 769176 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345359011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Path, Another Dragon. New York. Charles Scribner's Sons. 1988. Uncorrected Advance Proof. 8vo. Softcover. 5.5 x 8.25. 230 pp. Perfect bound. Fine in green printed wrappers. As new ¶ The 4th title in the Dan Roman series. Book number: 13364 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Path, Another Dragon New York, Scribner's. 1988, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684189356) Hard Cover. Very slight lean else a solid tight clean un-read copy. The 4th Dan Roman novel. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 016550 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Roman Dan Fictitious Character Fiction 0684189356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Path, Another Dragon Scribners 1988, Scribners 1988. First edition cloth F/NF cond. Book number: 001551 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Path Another Dragon NY: Scribner's, 1988. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684189356. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 3849 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0684189356 Fiction 0-684-18935-6 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Burned Woman Scribner Book Company, 1989. Hardcover. 0684190397 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83011362 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0684190397 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Streaks and Empty Places Ballantine Books Incorporated. 1988. (ISBN: 9780345343055) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0009946 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780345343055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Streaks and Empty Places New York, Scribner's. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684186780) Hard Cover. An as new solid tight clean un-read copy. Read this one and you will be back for more. A Dan Roman mystery,the author's 2nd book. Fine/Fine. Book number: 016587 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Roman Dan Fictitious Character Fiction 0684186780 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Streaks and Empty Places Charles Scribner: Charles Scribner, 1986. . B007904; 212 pp, Book Club Edition Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket. Book number: 7904 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mathis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Streaks and Empty Places New York, Scribner's. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684186780) Hard Cover. Review Copy, An as new review copy with publisher's material laid in. His 2nd Dan Roman mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 016692 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Roman Dan Fictitious Character Fiction 0684186780 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fifth Level New York, Scribner's. 1992, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684193868) Hard Cover. An as new unread solid tight clean copy. A Dan Roman mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 016557 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Roman Dan Fictitious Character Fiction 0684193868 | In shopping cart More information div> |
From a High Place Charles Scribner's Sons. New York 1985. 1st Edition. A mystery introducing Dan Roman. A near fine cloth copy in a very good. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 47264 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
From a High Place. Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., Scribner, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 0684184923) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/Good +. DJ has mild scuffing and edgewear Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 118336 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE DAN ROMAN | In shopping cart More information div> |
From a High Place Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-33370-5) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 123907 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345333705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
From a High Place a Mystery Introducing Dan Roman USA, Scribners. 1985. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ Dw. Book number: c028.007 GBP 24.07 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 37.74 | JP¥ 2998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
From a High Place Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-33370-5) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Private Eye). Book number: 502489 USD 8.86 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0345333705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
From a High Place. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1985). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 706297 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
From a High Place Ballantine Books Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780345333704) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0009948 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780345333704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FROM A HIGH PLACE (DAN ROMAN MYSTERY SER.) Farmington Hills, MI, Gale Group. 1985. (ISBN: 0684184923) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, This story is an investigation into the death of a librarian who lived a racy secret life. The library has removed the first blank page. The book has the usual stamps and markings on the edge pages and inside covers associated with library books. The pages are clean and tight with no marks. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 004837 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0684184923 Fiction Mystery Detective General | In shopping cart More information div> |
From a High Place Niles, Scribner's. 1985, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684184923) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. Great book by the way. First Dan Roman novel. Fine/Fine. Book number: 024882 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0684184923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
From a High Place Book Club. [1985]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Private Eye). Book number: 514055 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye | In shopping cart More information div> |
FROM A HIGH PLACE. Mathis, Edward. FROM A HIGH PLACE. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, c1985. 184 pp. 8vo. VG VG d/w Book number: 5568 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Man Blues. New York, NY, U.S.A., Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1987. First Printing (ISBN: 0312930526) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The dj is rubbed and the spine of the dj is chipped. The cover is clean. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. Book number: 128073 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |