| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Created By Book Club. [1993]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 909281 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Metahorror (Signed Limited Edition). Hampton Falls, NH, Donald M. Grant, Publisher, 1992. First limited edition. Hardcover in slipcase. . A fine copy. A signed and numbered deluxe edition limited to 1,000 copies, this being number 700. Collects twenty-one cutting edge horror stories by Ramsey Cambell, Richard Christian Matheson, David Morrell, Joyce Carol Oates, Peter Straub, Whitley Strieber, Lisa Tuttle, and 15 others. Designed and illustrated by Thomas Canty. SIGNED by all 22 contributors (except Joyce Carol Oates). Illustrated endpapers. No dust jacket, as issued. Book number: 1332 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror Signed Limited Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-09543-9) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 515243 USD 24.32 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1932] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0553095439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created by NY: Bantam Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553095439. First Printing. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 25581 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0553095439 Fiction Modern First Horror 0-553-09543-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By New York, NY, Bantam Books. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-553-09543-9) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A novel of terror. Fine/Nr. Fine. Book number: 012555 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Mysteries 0553095439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56610-5) . [1994], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 103908 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0553566105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By New York, Bantam. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0553095439) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean copy with some light reading wear. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 004806 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction Horror 0553095439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By. New York, Bantam, 1993. Advance Reading Copy, 8VO, 344 pp NF in Wraps Book number: 5316 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By. MacMillan: London, 1994. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Book number: 13582 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By London, Macmillan. 1993, First Edition,Second Print. Hard Cover. NF/NF. SPINE SLIGHTLY ROUNDED AT HEEL. A VERY WARM FULL PAGE INSCRIPTION BY THE AUTHOR. BRITISH FIRST edition. Binding is HBACK. N-Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 004916 USD 44.50 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3535] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CREATED BY Bantam Books, 1993. 1st edition. Hardback. 0553095439. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FS0518/492 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0553095439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56610-5) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 503431 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0553566105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56610-5) . [1994], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 158125 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0553566105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CREATED BY. Matheson, Richard Christian. CREATED BY. NY: Bantam Books, c1993. Stated first printing, 324pp, tall 8vo, as new in fine d/w,. Book number: 38513 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By MacMillan, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Dust Jacket creased but still good. This is the first UK edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature in ink. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0333618890. ISBN/EAN: 9780333618899. Inventory No: 2740. Book number: 2740 AUD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 US$ 32.27 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2563] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By. Bantam Books: NY, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0553095439. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural thriller. SIGNED AND DATED (Sept. 12th, '93) AT TIME OF PUBLICATION BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 30376 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 0553095439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created by New York, Bantam Books, 1993. First edition. hardcover. Black bds. with purple cloth spine in DJ. Fine/fine. Book number: 979 USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2208] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By. Bantam Books: NY, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0553095439. Fine copy in a VG+ dustjacket. Supernatural thriller. Book number: 13579 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0553095439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By a Novel of Terror New York: Bantam, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553095439. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Writer Alan White creates a hit series for television called 'The Mercenary, ' featuring unheard of levels of violence and sex, but when a killer starts to imitate events on the show, the real terror begins; 324 pages. Book number: 36327 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Author's First Novel
Keywords: 0553095439 Horror Fiction Matheson, Richard 1st Edition Author's First Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By. Bantam Books: NY, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). ISBN: 0553095439. Fine (unread) copy. Book number: 20672 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0553095439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created By Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56610-5) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 683319 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0553566105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CREATED BY macmillan, 1994. 1st UK edition. Alan White is a writer-producer looking for the one hit every Hollywood writer dreams of. He thinks he's found it with his idea for a new pilot, ""The Mercenary"", and the networks have never seen anything like it. But.. Hardback. 0333618890. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FN11.324 GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293]
Keywords: 0333618890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Created By Bantam, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Writer Alan White creates a hit series for television called ''The Mercenary,'' featuring unheard of levels of violence and sex, but when a killer starts to imitate events on the show, the real terror begins. A first novel. 30,000 first printing. $30,000 ad/promo.'''' ID: mon0000084224 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084224 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Matheson, Richard, United States, Contemporary, General, Psychological & Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
CREATED BY Macmillan, 1994. 1st UK edition. Alan White is a writer-producer looking for the one hit every Hollywood writer dreams of. He thinks he's found it with his idea for a new pilot, ""The Mercenary"", and the networks have never seen anything like it. Hardback. 0333618890. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FX10.415 GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 0333618890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Created by Bantam, August 1, 1994. Paperback. 0553566105 Mystery/Suspense. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1216544 USD 3.11 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 247]
Keywords: 0553566105 | In shopping cart More information div> |