| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 123 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Good Fight Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37107-0) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 695000 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345371070 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Altlasten. Heyne 1993. 229 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453096622. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU049613 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Altlasten, Roman Wilhelm Heyne Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453096622. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU323241 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blindes Vertrauen. Ein Laura- Di- Palma- Krimi. Heyne 1996. 240 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453116097. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU049597 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-00196-5) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 687779 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671001965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes NY: Simon and Schuster, 1995. First Edition. Paperback. Wraps, advance reading copy, fine.. Book number: 001811 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes (Laura Di Palma Mystery) Pocket, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0671001965 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7341536 USD 5.48 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 435]
Keywords: 0671001965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes (Laura Di Palma Mystery) Pocket 1996 Paperback, 288pp. "When a fellow lawyer is slain and utters the dying words 'designer crimes', San Francisco Bay Area attorney Laura Di Palma goes to work untangling the cryptic message. Meanwhile, she's also defending a friend accused of murder. Trouble follows closely on her heels, and to find the truth, she must detour off the high road--a move that may cost her more than her career. ", (ISBN: 9780671001964). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 556704 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780671001964 9780671001964 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes a Laura Di Palma Mystery Simon & Schuster, 1995. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0684803127. First Printing; Laura Di Palma Mystery; 1 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 205297 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0684803127 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes Virago 1997 Paperback, 309pp. (ISBN: 9781860493645). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 537213 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9781860493645 9781860493645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DESIGNER CRIMES New York, Simon & Schuster 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684803127 ¶ A Laura DiPalma mystery. Book number: 3025 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes (Laura Di Palma Mystery) Pocket, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0671001965 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7320930 USD 5.48 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 435]
Keywords: 0671001965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes: A Laura Di Palma Mystery (Laura Di Palma Mystery) Simon & Schuster, 1995. Hardcover. 0684803127 Very good label ghost ffep in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING81911144 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0684803127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes London, United Kingdom, Virago Press Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 1860493645) Soft Cover, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback in a near fine condition. Very clean copy with uncreased spine & covers and unmarked pages. Fine. Book number: 101588 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Mystery; Murder Mystery; Crime; Detective; Crime Detection; Suspense Novel; Psychological Thriller; Who-Done-It; Whodunit; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Courtroom Drama 1860493645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes. N.Y.:, SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1995. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0684803127. Signed By Author. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 2722 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0684803127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes (Laura Di Palma Mysteries) Virago Press Limited, 1996. Paperback. 1860491006 Very good name in ink half-title page, some creasing. First edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING7925253 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 1860491006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes. A Laura Di Palma Mystery. New York:, Simon & Schuster,, 1995.. Hardcover. 0684803127. Signed and Inscribed By Lia Matera. A Fine Hardback First Edition in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 240 Pp.. Book number: 21965 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0684803127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-684-80312-7) . 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 702135 USD 24.61 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1955] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0684803127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DESIGNER CRIMES. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. First printing. Mystery featuring attorney San Francisco attorney Laura di Palma. 240 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-684-803127 Book number: 37796 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: san francisco, california setting, legal thriller, 0684803127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes NY: Simon & Schuster, 1995. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 32006 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0684803127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes: A Laura Di Palma Mystery. NY: Simon & Schuster, (1995). - Octavo, red cloth backed yellow boards titled in gilt, in dw. The covers are lightly bumped with the bottom edge of the front board rubbed. The dw is very lightly rubbed. 240 pp. There is a remainder mark on the top edge. Very good in a near fine dw. First edition.Signed by the author on the title page. Book number: 1858 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Fiction; Novel; Mystery; Crime Fiction; Laura Di Palma; Lia Matera; Signed; Signature; Autograph; First Edition; 1st Edition; Modern First Edition. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes UK, Virago. 1997. (ISBN: 1860493645) Mass Market Paperback. 309 pp. Fine. Book number: 65889 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 1860493645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DESIGNER CRIMES. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. First printing. Mystery featuring attorney Laura di Palma. Fine in a very near fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-684-803127 Book number: 21779 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0684803127 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes, A Laura Di Palma Mystery. London, Virago Book, 1995. (ISBN: 1860491006) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and browning with age. Book number: 316927 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Mystery Used | In shopping cart More information div> |
Designer Crimes Pocket, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 9780671001964. Laura Di Palma Mystery; 0.81 x 6.74 x 4.15 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good . Book number: 5455 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 9780671001964 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page