ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MASSON SOPHIE
A Blaze of Summer
St Lucia, UQP. 1992. (ISBN: 0702224278) Soft Cover. 126 pp. prev. owner inscription to f/e/p. Very Good.
Book number: 37990
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: General Fiction 0702224278
In shopping cart

More information

MASSON, SOPHIE
Carabas
Rydalmere NSW, Hodder & Stoughton. 1996. (ISBN: 0733603807) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. Light reading wear, pages lightly tanned. Free front endpaper removed. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 6528
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Witchcraft_children'S_juvenile_youth U500 0733603807
In shopping cart

More information

MASSON, SOPHIE
Cold Iron
Rydalmere NSW, Hodder & Stoughton. 1998. (ISBN: 0733605834) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. Minimal wear. Lightly tanned pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 6302
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens Youth U500 0733605834
In shopping cart

More information

SOPHIE MASSON
Cold Iron Clementine Carabas Three Spellbinding Tales
Hodder, Australia, 1999. Trade Paperback. Good. Previous owners bookshop stamp inside cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sci Fi; ISBN: 0733613535. Inventory No: 004678.
Book number: 004678
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Sci Fi
Keywords: Sci Fi;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MASSON, SOPHIE
Fire in the Sky
NSW, Australia, Angus & Robertson. 1990. (ISBN: 0207167222). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Age toning to reverse of dustwrapper, faint age speckling to top edges of book, otherwise fine. Children’s time slip fantasy. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 002967
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Child and Youth Fiction 0207167222
In shopping cart

More information

SOPHIE MASSON
The Firebird
Hodder, Sydney, 2001. Trade Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0733613071. Inventory No: 003486.
Book number: 003486
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MASSON, SOPHIE
Green Eyes : BF5
Hodder. 1998. (ISBN: 0733609325) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Uncreased copy, corners gently rubbed. Pages lightly tanned to edges, book store stamp to free front endpaper. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 17389
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile_best Friends U500 0733609325
In shopping cart

More information

MASSON, SOPHIE
Green Prince
Australia, Hodder, 2000. (ISBN: 0733607918) Paperback. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good. Inscribed By the Author.
Book number: 00049640
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: Child and Youth Fiction Signed Copies0733607918
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MASSON, SOPHIE
The Green Prince
Hodder & Stoughton. 2000. (ISBN: 0733607918) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Unbroken spine. Some cover creasing. Pages aged. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 17862
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0733607918
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MASSON, SOPHIE
Green Eyes
Australia, Random House. 1998. (ISBN: 0733609325) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. Good++ copy with light reading wear, prelims removed. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 8341
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile_best Friends U500 0733609325
In shopping cart

More information

MASSON SOPHIE
The Hoax
Australia, Minerva. 1997. (ISBN: 1863305424) Soft Cover. 256 pp, remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 73872
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Modern Literature 1863305424
In shopping cart

More information

MASSON, SOPHIE
The Hoax
Minerva, 1997. Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1863305424. ISBN/EAN: 9781863305426. Inventory No: 000024.
Book number: 000024
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

MASSON SOPHIE
The House in the Rainforest
St. Lucia, UQP. 1990. (ISBN: 0702222615) Soft Cover. 238 pp. MC 9282 VG, 14887 VG. Very Good.
Book number: 62601M
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: General Fiction 0702222615
In shopping cart

More information

MASSON, SOPHIE
The House in the Rainforest
University of Qld Press, Australia, 1990. Softcover. Good . Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Clean and solid with minimal shelf wear. Category: Australian Fiction; ISBN: 0702222615. ISBN/EAN: 9780702222610. Inventory No: 006715.
Book number: 006715
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Australian Fiction; Australian Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MASSON, SOPHIE
The House in the Rainforest
Queensland, Australia, Univ of Queensland Pr. 1990, First. (ISBN: 0702222615) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Moderate edgewear and bumping. Light rubbing. Two corners of wraps with light creases. Interior tight and clean but tanning, especially interior wraps. Good+/No Jacket as Issued.
Book number: 000500
CAD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Child Youth Business Economics 0702222615
In shopping cart

More information

MASSON SOPHIE
The Knight By the Pool. Book One of the Lay Lines Trilogy
Australia, Bantam Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0733801781) Mass Market Paperback. 418 pp, flatsigned by the author on the title page. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 58600
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.22 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2719]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0733801781
In shopping cart

More information

MASSON SOPHIE
The Knight By the Pool. Book One of the Lay Lines Trilogy
Australia, Bantam Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0733801781) Mass Market Paperback. 418 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 74524
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0733801781
In shopping cart

More information

SOPHIE MASSON
The Knight by the Pool Book One of the Ley Lines Trilogy Arthurian Fiction
Australia, Bantam. 1998, First Australian Editon. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book, Like new Paperback.418pp. Unread Collectible condition for King Arthur collection. First Australian Edition. Beautiful color painting Wonderful Arthurian historical fiction set in the era of Richard the Lion heart revolving around Marie of France. Published printed in Australia. Like new. Fine.
Book number: 010779
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: arthurian fiction arthurian fantasy australian arthur medieval novel new south wales brisbane arthurian fiction novel australian novrl medieval historical marie de france richard the lionheart legend
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MASSON, SOPHIE
The Knight By the Pool
Australia, Bantam Books. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0733801781) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Near fine copy, with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and very clean pages. Very Good-Fine.
Book number: 105620
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fantasy, Historical Novel, Historical Adventure, Historical Fiction, Historical Romance, Novel, Adventure Story, Love Story, Romantic Story 0733801781
In shopping cart

More information

SOPHIE MASSON
The Lady of the Flowers Book Two of the Lay Lines Trilogy
Australia, Australia: Bantam, 1999. 1999, First Australian Editon. Mass Market Paperback. Book, Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Clean First Australian Edition. Marie of France and the world of Faerie in this novel from Australia! Great cover and great shape. Fine.
Book number: 010769
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: arthurian fiction arthur australian fantasy arthurian romance australian fantasy celtic arthurian fiction novel medieval legend
In shopping cart

More information

MASSON SOPHIE
The Lady of the Flowers, Book Two of the Lay Lines Trilogy
Australia, Bantam Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0733380179 X) Mass Market Paperback. 327 pp.shop stamp on intro page. As New.
Book number: 62053
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0733380179x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SOPHIE MASSON
Malvolio's Revenge
Hodder Children's Books, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,() Toby is the orphaned nephew of the Theo Trentham, leader of a motley, down-at-heel troupe of actors touring Louisiana. They had hoped for great things in New Orleans during the Carnival. Instead a spiv has taken their money but booked them remote venues in the countryside. On Christmas Eve, the company straggle away from yet another seedy, unwelcoming town and are caught in a rainstorm. They shelter in a crumbling mansion named Illyria, occupied only by an enigmatic black woman, Marie LaRoche, and her mistress, a spirited Creole girl, Isabelle de Castelon. Toby falls desperately and instantly in love. But as Toby unravels the mysteries of Isabelle's origins, he begins to suspect something terrible will engulf them all. As the days gather pace towards the Mardi Gras festivities, magic, secrets, masks and disguises all come to a dangerous head. ID: mon0000117508 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000117508
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books, Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MASSON, SOPHIE
Malvolio's Revenge
London, Hodder & Stoughton Children's Books, 2005. (ISBN: 0340883642) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As new, unread copy. A world of magic, murder and mystery. As New.
Book number: 026942
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction 0340883642
In shopping cart

More information

SOPHIE MASSON
"Snow, Fire, Sword : A Fantasy Novel"
Random House Australia 2004 Paperback, 289pp. "Dewi has never ventured beyond her village in the highlands of Jayangan, where she lives a comfortable life with her father, the respected village healer. But one day while working in the rice fields, she stumbles across Adi, and apprentice sword maker, alone and hiding from the bloodthirsty bandits who have kidnapped his beloved master. Adi's swordmaster is not the first great craftsman to have disappeared, and Dewi learns of strange happenings in the world beyond her secluded village. Houses have been ransacked and buildings torched. Many sacred places have been destroyed, and the spirits are restless. When Dewi's father also goes missing, she seeks the advice of the powerful tiger-people who watch over her village, but even they can see only so far through the cloud of sorcery that hangs over the kingdom. They leave her with a cynical message: she and Adi must discover the meaning of Snow, Fire and Sword before they can find her father and the other missing elders and reveal the truth about the danger that threatens Jayangan. So Dewi sets off with Adi on an amazig, dangerous and terrifying journey. They will find signs to guide them, but also paths to mislead them. They will find friends to help them, but obstacles to hinder them. And all the while, a hidden, deadly enemy stalks them, shadowing theor every move Set against the backdrop of a mythical Indonesia, in a world where magic and sorcery are an everyday reality, SNOW, FIRE, SWORD is a gripping quest that will leave fantasy fans breathless. ", (ISBN: 1740519094). Very Good.
Book number: 258464
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy1740519094 1740519094
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MASSON, SOPHIE
The Tempestuous Voyage of Hopewell Shakespeare
Hodder Children's Books, 1st 2003. Softcover. Nearly fine condition. Pictorial card wraps. Hopewell Shakespeare is spellbound by the Globe theatre. Craving adventure, he joins the crew of a notorious buccaneer hunting for the legendary Lost Island of the Lord of Alchemists, where all dreams come true... SIGNED by author, with inscription on title page. Rear cover has a small chip to top. ISBN: 0340865814
Book number: 426406
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY 0340865814
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search