ascending
descending
found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MASSEY, SUJATA
De bloemenmeester (The Flower Master)
Utrecht, Bruna. 2000. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 3078 thriller. Vertaling Eny van Gelder. Voorplat wat gevouwen/gekruld. Goed.
Book number: 022940
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 3078 thriller niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA & GELDER, ENY VAN
De bloemenmeester. Thriller
Meulenhoff, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 302. Rei Shimura, een Amerikaans/Japanse handelaarster in antiek, raakt in Tokio betrokken bij de moord op een docente van een ikebanaschool. ISBN: 9789029066471. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U807277
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029066471
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY SUJATA
De Bloemenmeester
Meulenhoff, 2000, 295 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 213664&THR
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY SUJATA
De Bloemenmeester
Amsterdam, 2000, 302 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 220996&45C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA & GELDER, ENY VAN
De bloemenmeester. Thriller
Meulenhoff, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 302. Rei Shimura, een Amerikaans/Japanse handelaarster in antiek, raakt in Tokio betrokken bij de moord op een docente van een ikebanaschool. ISBN: 9789029066471. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U639863
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029066471
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA
De bloemenmeester
Uitgever: Uitgeverij Meulenhoff Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029066471
Book number: 16306
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 9789029066471
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA:
Der Brautkimono Kriminalroman
München, Piper, 2006. Erstauflage, EA 414 S. 8° , Softcover/Paperback leicht schiefgelesen, Notiz am Vorsatzblatt, guter Zustand
Book number: 234161
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Amerikanische Belletristik, Japan, Kriminalroman, Roman, Erzählung, Humor, Belletristik / Krimis, Thriller, Spionage, Belletristik, Belletristik / Kriminalromane, Kriminalromane, Krimis/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA,
The Bride's Kimono.
NY: HarperCollins, (2001). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 706279
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA
The bride's kimono
HarperCollins, Pymble, N.S.W. 2002. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 19 cm. 440 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0732276217.
Book number: 15843
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Shimura, Rei (Fictitious character) - Fiction.Women detectives - United States - Fiction.Japanese Americans - Fiction.Antique de; Shimura, Rei (Fictitious character) - Fiction.Women detectives - United States - Fiction.Japanese Americans - Ficti
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY SUJATA
The Bride's Kimono !Signed!
Harper Collins: New York: 2001. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine book in a fine, price clipped dust jacket. A first printing of a first edition book SIGNED by the author on the title page. (ISBN: 0060199334) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author.
Book number: 632CK
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0060199334
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA
The Bride's Kimono: A Novel of Suspense
New York: Harpercollins, 2001. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780060199333. Second printing. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 310 pp. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 25031
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780060199333 9780060199333 0060199334 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Sujata Massey Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA,
The Floating Girl.
New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar. Bookplate Fpd. Remainder Marl on Heel. Pages: 293.
Book number: MASTER225516I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA
The Floating Girl
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060192291). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.293. A novel of suspense set in Japan. clean tight unread copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 005060
CAD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.48 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1468]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Tokyo Japan Fiction Mystery Detective 0060192291
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA
The Flower Master
NY: Harper Collins, 1999. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060192283. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 32017
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 0060192283 Mystery Fiction 0-06-019228-3
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA.,
The Flower Master.
New York:, Harper Collins, 1999. First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0060192283. Review Copy with Publicity Release! As New in Dj.
Book number: 6509
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0060192283 0060192283
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MASSEY, SUJATA
The Flower Master
GC. HarperCollins, 1999. First edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Purple hardback (gilt lettering to the spine, small mark on the back cover, small nick on the front cover)in VGC, no Dj cover. Nice and clean pages with a black marker mark on the outer edges of the pages, a couple of creases on the edges of the pages. The book is in GC with light shelf wear, no Dj. 291pp. Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 9780060192280
Book number: 2502
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: Shimura Rei (Fictitious character) Women detectives Japanese Americans arrangement Antique dealers Japan Detective and mystery stories 9780060192280
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA
THE FLOWER MASTER (Signed)
New York, Harper Collins 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. 0060192283
¶ - ; Author won the Agatha Award for her first novel. This was her third. Inscribed to fellow mystery writer Chassie West on the title page ("thank you for being such a great friend"), dated May 2, 1999, and signed by the author.; Signed by Author
Book number: 51840
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1903]
Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Japanese Historical Mystery Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA
The Flower Master
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060192283. Remainder mark on top edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Massey on the title page. 1999 Agatha Award nominee and 2000 Macavity Award winner for best novel. A mystery featuring Rei Shimura.; Octavo; Signed by Author.
Book number: 13845
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Mystery 0060192283 Mystery Rei Shimura Japan Women Detectives Macavity Award
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA
Girl in a Box (signed)
HarperCollins, 2006. 2nd printing, signed by author. 9.5x6.25 304 pages black spine. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 0060765143.
Book number: 45541
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0060765143
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA
Girl in a Box
New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060765143. Remainder mark on bottom edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Rei Shimura.; Octavo; 296 pages.
Book number: 9930
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Mystery 0060765143 Mystery Rei Shimura Japan
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA
Girl in a Box (signed)
HarperCollins, 2006. 2nd printing, Signed by author. 9.5x6.5 304 pages black DJ. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 0060765143.
Book number: 45236
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0060765143
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA
Girl in a Box - SIGNED
HarperCollins, 2006. 9.25 x 6.25 Hardcover with 296 pp. Black and red photographic cover with black spine with white and yellow lettering. SIGNED by the author on the title page. New, unread copy. Multiple copies available.. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 9780060765149.
Book number: 41115
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 9780060765149
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA,
Girl in a Box.
New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Dj in Mylar. Pages: 296.
Book number: MASTER225515I
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

MASSEY, SUJATA
Girl in a Box
NY: Harper Collins, 2006. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on the continuation page.
Book number: 107912
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 9780060765149
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MASSEY, SUJATA.
THE PEARL DIVER.
New York: Harper Collins, (2004.) First printing. Mystery featuring antique dealer and sometimes sleuth, Rei Shimura. 335 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-6212960
Book number: 50723
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Keywords: japanese-american, 0066212960
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search