| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De bloemenmeester (The Flower Master) Utrecht, Bruna. 2000. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 3078 thriller. Vertaling Eny van Gelder. Voorplat wat gevouwen/gekruld. Goed. Book number: 022940 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 3078 thriller niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
De bloemenmeester. Thriller Meulenhoff, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 302. Rei Shimura, een Amerikaans/Japanse handelaarster in antiek, raakt in Tokio betrokken bij de moord op een docente van een ikebanaschool. ISBN: 9789029066471. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U807277 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029066471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Bloemenmeester Meulenhoff, 2000, 295 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 213664&THR € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Bloemenmeester Amsterdam, 2000, 302 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 220996&45C € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
De bloemenmeester. Thriller Meulenhoff, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 302. Rei Shimura, een Amerikaans/Japanse handelaarster in antiek, raakt in Tokio betrokken bij de moord op een docente van een ikebanaschool. ISBN: 9789029066471. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U639863 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029066471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De bloemenmeester Uitgever: Uitgeverij Meulenhoff Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029066471 -- Budget BoekBook number: 16306 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 9789029066471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Brautkimono Kriminalroman München, Piper, 2006. Erstauflage, EA 414 S. 8° , Softcover/Paperback leicht schiefgelesen, Notiz am Vorsatzblatt, guter Zustand Book number: 234161 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Amerikanische Belletristik, Japan, Kriminalroman, Roman, Erzählung, Humor, Belletristik / Krimis, Thriller, Spionage, Belletristik, Belletristik / Kriminalromane, Kriminalromane, Krimis/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bride's Kimono. NY: HarperCollins, (2001). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 706279 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The bride's kimono HarperCollins, Pymble, N.S.W. 2002. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 19 cm. 440 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0732276217. -- Random BooksBook number: 15843 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Shimura, Rei (Fictitious character) - Fiction.Women detectives - United States - Fiction.Japanese Americans - Fiction.Antique de; Shimura, Rei (Fictitious character) - Fiction.Women detectives - United States - Fiction.Japanese Americans - Ficti | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bride's Kimono !Signed! Harper Collins: New York: 2001. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine book in a fine, price clipped dust jacket. A first printing of a first edition book SIGNED by the author on the title page. (ISBN: 0060199334) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author. Book number: 632CK GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0060199334 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bride's Kimono: A Novel of Suspense New York: Harpercollins, 2001. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780060199333. Second printing. DJ shows light corner wear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 310 pp. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 25031 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780060199333 9780060199333 0060199334 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Sujata Massey Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Floating Girl. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar. Bookplate Fpd. Remainder Marl on Heel. Pages: 293. Book number: MASTER225516I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Floating Girl Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060192291). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.293. A novel of suspense set in Japan. clean tight unread copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 005060 CAD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.48 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1468] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Tokyo Japan Fiction Mystery Detective 0060192291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flower Master NY: Harper Collins, 1999. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060192283. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 32017 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 0060192283 Mystery Fiction 0-06-019228-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flower Master. New York:, Harper Collins, 1999. First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0060192283. Review Copy with Publicity Release! As New in Dj. Book number: 6509 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0060192283 0060192283 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flower Master GC. HarperCollins, 1999. First edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Purple hardback (gilt lettering to the spine, small mark on the back cover, small nick on the front cover)in VGC, no Dj cover. Nice and clean pages with a black marker mark on the outer edges of the pages, a couple of creases on the edges of the pages. The book is in GC with light shelf wear, no Dj. 291pp. Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 9780060192280 Book number: 2502 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : World Literature
Keywords: Shimura Rei (Fictitious character) Women detectives Japanese Americans arrangement Antique dealers Japan Detective and mystery stories 9780060192280 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FLOWER MASTER (Signed) New York, Harper Collins 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. 0060192283 ¶ - ; Author won the Agatha Award for her first novel. This was her third. Inscribed to fellow mystery writer Chassie West on the title page ("thank you for being such a great friend"), dated May 2, 1999, and signed by the author.; Signed by Author Book number: 51840 USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1903] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Japanese Historical Mystery Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flower Master New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060192283. Remainder mark on top edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Massey on the title page. 1999 Agatha Award nominee and 2000 Macavity Award winner for best novel. A mystery featuring Rei Shimura.; Octavo; Signed by Author. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13845 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0060192283 Mystery Rei Shimura Japan Women Detectives Macavity Award | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girl in a Box (signed) HarperCollins, 2006. 2nd printing, signed by author. 9.5x6.25 304 pages black spine. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 0060765143. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 45541 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0060765143 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girl in a Box New York: HarperCollinsPublishers, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060765143. Remainder mark on bottom edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Rei Shimura.; Octavo; 296 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9930 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0060765143 Mystery Rei Shimura Japan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girl in a Box (signed) HarperCollins, 2006. 2nd printing, Signed by author. 9.5x6.5 304 pages black DJ. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 0060765143. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 45236 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0060765143 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girl in a Box - SIGNED HarperCollins, 2006. 9.25 x 6.25 Hardcover with 296 pp. Black and red photographic cover with black spine with white and yellow lettering. SIGNED by the author on the title page. New, unread copy. Multiple copies available.. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 9780060765149. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 41115 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 9780060765149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girl in a Box. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Remainder Mark. Dj in Mylar. Pages: 296. Book number: MASTER225515I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Girl in a Box NY: Harper Collins, 2006. 1st printing of the 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on the continuation page. Book number: 107912 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 9780060765149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE PEARL DIVER. New York: Harper Collins, (2004.) First printing. Mystery featuring antique dealer and sometimes sleuth, Rei Shimura. 335 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-6212960 Book number: 50723 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: japanese-american, 0066212960 | In shopping cart More information div> |